2019 Softball District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district softball tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All game times subject to change due to possible weather conditions, please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 9A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Flagler Palm Coast on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
2 Spruce Creek on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Olympia on campus 5/6 @ 4 p.m. 5/10 @ 4 p.m.
4 Dr. Phillips on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5 Osceola on campus 4/29 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7:30 p.m.
6 Winter Park on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 Vero Beach Treasure Coast HS 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
8 Riverview (Sarasota) Higher Seed 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
9        
10 Boca Raton on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.
11 Douglas on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.
12 Cypress Bay on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/1 @ 6:30 p.m.
13 American on campus 4/30 @ 2 p.m. 5/2 @ 3:30 p.m.
14        
15 Braddock on campus 4/30 @ 1 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
16 Miami Southridge on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Leon on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
2 Atlantic Coast on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
3 West Port on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4 Freedom on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5 Sickles on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.
6 Plant City on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
7 Pinellas Park on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lakewood Ranch on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lake Howell on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Cloud on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
11 Lakeland on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.
12 Wellington on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/1 @ 6:30 p.m.
13 Coral Glades on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/1 @ 6 p.m.
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
15 McArthur on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/1 @ 6 p.m.
16 Reagan on campus 4/30 @ 2 p.m. 5/2 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Escambia on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 6:30 p.m.
2 Navarre on campus 4/30 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 6:30 p.m.
3 Gainesville on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6 Heritage on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
7 South Lake Higher Seed 4/30 @ 7:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Gaither on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lennard on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
10 Northeast on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
11        
12 Riverdale Higher Seed 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13 Jensen Beach on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
14 Boynton Beach Dwyer HS 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 6:30 p.m.
15 Pines Charter on campus 5/6 @ 5 p.m. 5/8 @ 7 p.m.
16 TERRA Institute Indian Hammocks Park N/A 5/1 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Choctawhatchee on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
2 Wakulla on campus 4/30 @ TBD 5/2 @ TBD
3 Paxon on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Clay on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5 North Marion on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
6 Lecanto on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
7 Land O' Lakes on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/1 @ 7 p.m.
8 Jefferson on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
9 Dunedin on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
10 Auburndale Higher Seeds 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
11 Mariner Highest Seed 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lely on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
13 Rockledge on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
14 Fort Pierce Westood on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
15 American Heritage  on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
16        

Class 5A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Bay on campus 4/29 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
2 Marianna Higher Seed 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
3 Baker County on campus 5/7 @ 7 p.m. 5/9 @ 7 p.m.
4        
5 Santa Fe on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
6 Eustis on campus 4/29 @ 5:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 Hernando  Tom Varn Park 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
8 Taylor on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
9 Cocoa on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10 Hardee Higher Seed 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
11 Lakewood Satellite Locations 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
12 DeSoto on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
13 Labelle Highest Seed/Championship - Lincoln Park 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
14 Coral Springs Charter on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/1 @ 6 p.m.
15 Pace on campus 4/30 @ 3 p.m. 5/2 @ 3:30 p.m.
16        

Class 4A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Taylor County on campus 4/29 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
2 Trinity Christian on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
3 Montverde on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
4        
5 Bishop Verot on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
6 American Heritage (Delray) on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
7 Westminster Academy on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
8        

Class 3A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Rocky Bayou  on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 5 p.m.
2        
3 Faith Christian on campus 4/30 @ 3 p.m. 5/2 @ 5 p.m.
4 Lakeland Christian Westside Complex 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5 St. Stephen's on campus 4/29 @ 2 p.m. 5/2 @ 4:30 p.m.
6 Moore Haven on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
7        
8        

Class 2A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Aucilla Christian on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 4/30 @ 4 p.m.
2 Christ's Church Academy on campus 4/29 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4:30 p.m.
3 Geneva on campus 4/29 @ 2 p.m. 5/2 @ 4:30 p.m.
4 Merriit Island Christian Masters Academy 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 5 p.m.
5 Canterbury on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
6 Seacrest Country Day on campus 4/30 @ 4:30 p.m. 4/30 @ 4:30 p.m.
7 Lake Worth Christian on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
8 Colonial Christian on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 5 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Paxton on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
2        
3 Jay on campus 4/29 @ 6 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
4 Liberty County on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6 Williston on campus 5/6 @ 6 p.m. 5/9 @ 6 p.m.
7 Trenton on campus 4/29 @ 5 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
8 Frostproof TBD 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.