Water Polo State Series Assignments

Boys Varsity Water Polo

District 01
Seminole High School (Sanford)  
Lake Brantley High School  
Lake Mary High School  
Lyman High School  
District 02  
Paul J. Hagerty High School  
Oviedo High School  
Lake Howell High School  
Winter Springs High School  
District 03  
Dr. Phillips High School  
Olympia High School  
Apopka High School  
West Orange High School  
Ocoee High School  
District 04  
Winter Park High School  
Bishop Moore Catholic High School  
Wekiva High School  
Edgewater High School  
District 05  
William R. Boone High School  
Timber Creek High School  
University High School  
Colonial High School  
District 06  
Lake Nona High School  
East River High School  
Cypress Creek High School  
Gateway High School  
Osceola High School  
Freedom High School (Orlando)  
District 07  
Suncoast Community High School  
Lake Worth Community High School  
District 08  
Saint Andrew's School  
Boca Raton Community High School  
American Heritage School of Boca/Delray  
Spanish River Community High School  
District 09  
Westminster Academy  
Pompano Beach High School  
Fort Lauderdale High School  
Cardinal Gibbons High School  
Deerfield Beach High School  
Northeast High School  
District 10  
Coral Springs High School  
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School  
J.P. Taravella High School  
Plantation High School  
District 11  
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School  
South Plantation High School  
Nova High School  
South Broward High School  
Hollywood Hills High School  
McArthur High School  
District 12  
Cypress Bay High School  
Charles Flanagan High School  
Cooper City High School  
Pembroke Pines Charter School  
Western High School  
District 13  
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay  
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School  
Barbara Goleman High School  
Hialeah Gardens High School  
District 14  
MAST Academy  
Miami Beach Senior High School  
Miami Country Day School  
Miami Senior High School  
Hialeah Senior High School  
District 15  
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School  
Ransom Everglades School  
Coral Gables Senior High School  
Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic High School  
Southwest Miami Senior High School  
District 16  
Gulliver Preparatory School  
Miami Palmetto Senior High School  
Riviera Preparatory Schools  
TERRA Environmental Research Institute  
Coral Reef Senior High School  

 

**Independent schools are no longer available

 

Girls Varsity Water Polo

District 01
Lake Brantley High School  
Seminole High School (Sanford)  
Lake Mary High School  
Lyman High School  
District 02  
Lake Howell High School  
Paul J. Hagerty High School  
Oviedo High School  
Winter Springs High School  
District 03  
Olympia High School  
Apopka High School  
Dr. Phillips High School  
West Orange High School  
Ocoee High School  
District 04  
Winter Park High School  
Bishop Moore Catholic High School  
Wekiva High School  
Edgewater High School  
District 05  
William R. Boone High School  
University High School  
Timber Creek High School  
Colonial High School  
District 06  
Lake Nona High School  
Osceola High School  
Freedom High School (Orlando)  
East River High School  
Gateway High School  
Cypress Creek High School  
District 07  
Suncoast Community High School  
Palm Beach Gardens High School  
William T. Dwyer High School  
Sebastian River High School  
Lake Worth Community High School  
District 08  
Saint Andrew's School  
Boca Raton Community High School  
Spanish River Community High School  
District 09  
Westminster Academy  
Fort Lauderdale High School  
Cardinal Gibbons High School  
Deerfield Beach High School  
Northeast High School  
Pompano Beach High School  
District 10  
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School  
Plantation High School  
J.P. Taravella High School  
Coral Springs High School  
District 11  
South Broward High School  
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School  
Nova High School  
South Plantation High School  
Hollywood Hills High School  
McArthur High School  
District 12  
Pembroke Pines Charter School  
Charles Flanagan High School  
Cooper City High School  
Western High School  
Cypress Bay High School  
District 13  
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School  
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay  
Hialeah Gardens High School  
Barbara Goleman High School  
District 14  
MAST Academy  
Miami Country Day School  
Hialeah Senior High School  
Miami Beach Senior High School  
Miami Senior High School  
District 15  
Ransom Everglades School  
Southwest Miami Senior High School  
Coral Gables Senior High School  
District 16  
Gulliver Preparatory School  
TERRA Environmental Research Institute  
Miami Palmetto Senior High School  
Coral Reef Senior High School  

**Independent schools are no longer available