Baseball District Meetings

Class 7A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Bartram Trail      
2 University (Orange City)      
3 Timber Creek      
4 Lake Brantley      
5 Dr. Phillips      
6 Celebration      
7 Wharton      
8 Riverview      
9 Fort Pierce Central      
10 Jupiter      
11 Park Vista      
12 Coral Springs      
13 Taravella      
14 Dr. Krop      
15 Southwest Miami      
16 South Dade      
 

Class 6A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Tate      
2 Buchholz      
3 Creekside      
4 Lyman      
5 Viera      
6 St. Cloud      
7 Bartow      
8 Strawberry Crest      
9 East Lake      
10 Pinellas Park      
11 Braden River      
12 Lehigh      
13 Dwyer      
14 Nova      
15 American      
16 Doral      
 

Class 5A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Gulf Breeze      
2 Choctawhatchee      
3 Robert E. Lee      
4 Seabreeze      
5 Springstead      
6 Chamberlain      
7 Jesuit      
8 Brandon      
9 Osceola (Seminole)      
10 Charlotte      
11 Cape Coral      
12 Barron Collier      
13 Heritage      
14 South Fork      
15 Dillard      
16 Miami Central      
 

Class 4A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Arnold      
2 Baker County      
3 Bishop Kenny      
4 North Marion      
5 Dunnellon      
6 Bishop Moore      
7 Nature Coast      
8 Merritt Island      
9 Anclote      
10 Mckeel Academy      
11 Sebirng      
12 Mariner      
13 Jensen Beach      
14 American Heritage (Plantation)      
15 Hallandale      
16 Miami Springs      
 

Class 3A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Bay      
2 Florida High      
3 Bradford      
4 Bolles      
5 Trinity Catholic      
6 Trinity Prep      
7 Lakeland Christian      
8 Calvary Christian (Clearwater)      
9 Melbourne Central Catholic      
10 Bishop Verot      
11 Benjamin      
12 American Heritage (Delray Beach)      
13 NSU University School      
14 Monsignor Pace      
15 Westminster Christian      
16 Coral Shores      
 

Class 2A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 North Florida Christian      
2 St. Francis      
3 University Christian      
4 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)      
5 Mount Dora Christian      
6 Geneva      
7 Covenant Christian      
8 Victory Christian      
9 Academy at the Lakes      
10 Canterbury (St. Petersburg)      
11 St. Stephens      
12 Canterbury (Fort Myers)      
13 Seacrest Country Day      
14 Lake Worth Christian      
15 Westminster Academy      
16 Archbishop Carroll      
 

Class 1A


School Name

Date

Site

Time
1 Jay      
2 Holmes County      
3 Chipley      
4 Wewahitchka      
5 Madison County      
6 Fort White      
7 Newberry      
8 Wildwood