2020 FHSAA District Girls Soccer Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district girls soccer tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Bartram Trail on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
2 University Higher Seed, Finals at Daytona State College 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m.
3 Boone on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
4 Oviedo on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
5 Windermere Deputy Scott Pine Park 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m.
6 Celebration on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
7 Alonso on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
8 Riverview Satellite 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
9 Centernnial South County Stadium 1/28 @ 6 p.m. 2/4 @ 6 p.m.
10 Palm Beach Central on campus 1/24 @ 6:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
11 Spanish River on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
12 Coral Glades on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m.
13 Western on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 5 p.m.
14 Hiealeah Gardens Traz Powell Stadium 1/27 @ 4 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
15 Southwest Miami Southwest Miami Field and Tropical Park 1/29 @ 3 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m.
16 Coral Reef on campus 1/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/5 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 6A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Navarre Higher Seed 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
2 Columbia on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
3 Creekside on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 Lyman on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
5 Mitchell on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
6 Highest Seed Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
7 Braden River on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lehigh Highest Seed 1/31 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
9 Liberty on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10 George Jenkins Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m.
11 Plant City Higher Seed, Finals at Plant City 1/27 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
12 Viera on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 Olympic Heights on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
14 St. Thomas Aquinas on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 5 p.m.
15 Goleman Traz Powell 1/27 @ 2 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
16        

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
2 Orange Park on campus 1/27 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
3 St. Augustine on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
4 Belleview on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
5 Pine Ridge Higher Seed 1/27 2 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
6 Lecanto Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
7 Auburndale on campus 1/27 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 6:30 p.m.
8 Blake on campus 1/23 @ 7 p.m. 1/29 @ 7 p.m.
9 River Ridge on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
10 Seminole Higher Seed 1/22 @ 7 p.m. 1/29 @ 7 p.m.
11 North Fort Myers Qtrs. Highest Seed, Semis and Finals at North Fort Myers 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
12 Estero on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m.
13 Bayside on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 6 p.m.
14 Okeechobee on campus 1/27 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
15 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
16 Doral on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 West Florida on campus 1/31 @ 8 p.m. 2/4 @ 8 p.m.
2 Suwannee Paul Langford Stadium 1/23 @ 5 p.m. 1/29 @ 7 p.m.
3 Menendez on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
4 Fernandina Beach on campus 1/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Weeki Wachee on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m.
6 Nature Coast Tech on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
7 Gibbs/Tarpon Springs Qtrs: Higher Seed, Semis: Tarpon Springs, Finals: Gibbs 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/4 @ 6 p.m.
8 LaBelle Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
9 Eastside TBD 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/5 @ 7 p.m.
10 Bishop Moore Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
11 Merritt Island on campus 1/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
12 McKeel Academy on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
13 Highest Seed TBD 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 5 p.m.
14 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
15 Miami Springs Traz Powell Stadium 1/30 @ 2 p.m. 2/6 @ 4 p.m.
16 Gulliver Prep on campus 1/27 @ 3 p.m. 2/5 @ 3 p.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Walton on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
2        
3 Episcopal on campus 1/27 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
4 P.K. Yonge on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
5 Villages on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
6 Lakeland Christian on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 5 p.m.
7 Berkeley Prep on campus 1/31 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
8 Bishop Verot on campus 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m.
9 First Academy on campus/Higher Seed 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
10 Melbourne Central Catholic on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
11 Oxbridge Academy on campus 1/31 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
12 St. Andrew's Higher Seed 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
13 NSU University AutoNation Field 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
14 International Studies Curtis Park 1/28 @ 2 p.m. 1/30 @ 3 p.m.
15 Carrollton on campus 1/28 @ 1:30 p.m. 2/4 @ 3:30 p.m.
16 Marathon on campus 2/4 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Maclay on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. Francis on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
3 St. John's Country Day on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 5:30 p.m.
4 Seven Rivers Christian Warrior Park 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
5 Geneva on campus 1/30 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
6 Foundation Academy on campus 1/3 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
7 Cambridge Christian on campus 2/3 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 3:30 p.m.
8 St. Edward's on campus 2/4 @ 3 p.m. 2/7 @ 4 p.m.
9 Shorecrest  on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m.
10        
11 Evangelical Christian on campus 1/27 @ 6 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
12 First Baptist Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
13 Yeshiva on campus 1/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/30 @ 3:30 p.m.
14 Boca Raton Christian on campus 1/31 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
15 Posnack on campus 2/3 @ 4 p.m. 2/6 @ 4 p.m.
16 Archimedean Kendall Park 1/27 @ 3 p.m. 2/4 @ 4 p.m.