2020 Girls Basketball District Tournament Sites

The following are expected sites and times for the 2020 FHSAA district girls basketball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Mandarin on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6  @ 7 p.m.
2 Spruce Creek on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
3 Dr. Phillips on campus 2/3 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 Winter Park on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Cypress Creek on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
6 Celebration on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
7 Plant Higher Seed 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
8 Newsome on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
9 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10 Palm Beach Lakes on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 4 p.m.
11 Boca Raton Community on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
12 Deerfield Beach on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cypress Bay on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
14 Everglades on campus 2/3 @ 4 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
16 Braddock on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Crestview on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
2 Columbia Higher Seed 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
3 Creekside on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 New Smyrna Beach on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 St. Cloud Rd. 1 @ Higher Seed 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
6 Bartow on campus 2/4 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7:30 p.m.
7 Armwood on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
8 Brandon on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
9 East Lake on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10 Dixie Hollins on campus 2/3 @ 4:15 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
11 Sarasota on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
12 Dunbar Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 Atlantic on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
14 Dillard on campus 2/3 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
15 McArthur North Miami Sr. High 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Southridge on campus 2/6 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Pine Forest on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
2 Arnold Higher Seed 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
3 Orange Park on campus 2/5 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 Ponte Vedra on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Vanguard on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
6 River Ridge on campus 2/4 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/7 2 7 p.m.
7 Lake Gibson Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7:30 p.m.
8 Heritage on campus 2/3 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
9 Middleton on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
10 Southeast on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
11 Cypress Lake Highest Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
12 Barron Collier Higher Seed 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 Port St. Lucie on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
14 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami Central on campus    
16 TERRA Institute on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Walton on campus 2/4 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
2 Suwannee on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7:30 p.m.
3 Raines on campus 2/3 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bishop Kenny Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Keystone Heights on campus    
6 Villages on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
7        
8 Anclote on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
9 Cocoa on campus 2/3 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10 Dunedin on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
11 Tenoroc on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
12 LaBelle on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cardinal Gibbons on campus 2/4 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.
14 Stranahan on campus 2/4 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
15 Monsignor Pace on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
16 Coral Shores Florida Keys 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Maclay on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
2 Episcopal Higher Seed 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
3 Interlachen on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
4 The First Academy on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Shorecrest Prep on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
6 Bradenton Christian on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 6 p.m.
7        
8 Community School Higher Seed 2/5 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
9 Tampa Prep on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
10        
11 Melboune Central Catholic on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
12 Oxbridge Academy Higher Seed 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
13 St. Andrew's on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
14 Westminster Academy on campus 2/3 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami Country Day on campus 2/3 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
16 Palmer Trinity on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 North Florida Christian on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/8 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. Francis on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
3 St. Johns Country Day on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/7 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 University Christian on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Academy at the Lakes on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
6 Cambridge Christian on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
7 Keswick Christian on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
8 Donahue Academy Higher Seed 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 6 p.m.
9 Trinity Christian  on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
10 Real Life Christian on campus 2/3 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
11 Orlando Christian on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
12 Morningside on campus 2/3 @ 7 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
13 Glades Day on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
14 Lake Worth Christian on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
15 Sheridan Hills Christian on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Christian on campus 2/4 @ 5 p.m. 2/6 @ 7 p.m.

 

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Jay on campus 2/4 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
2 Freeport on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/8 @ 7 p.m.
3 Chipley on campus 2/4 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/8 @ 8 p.m.
4 Wewahitchka on campus 2/3 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
5 Madison County on campus 2/4 @ 7 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
6 Trenton on campus 2/4 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
7 Williston on campus 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.
8 Wildwood Higher Seed 2/4 @ 6 p.m. 2/7 @ 7 p.m.