This is site is retiring 9/30/2020 please visit our new site FHSAA.COM

This website will be retired by September 30th. For the most up-to-date information moving forward, please visit FHSAA.com.

Basketball District Planning Meetings

All District Planning Meetings will take place between a TBD time period. 

Class 7A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 Mandarin      
2 Lake Mary      
3 Apopka      
4 Oviedo      
5 Lake Nona      
6 Windermere      
7 Plant      
8 Newsome      
9 Treasure Coast      
10 Jupiter      
11 Boca Raton      
12 Coral Springs      
13 Western      
14 Miramar      
15 Miami      
16 Braddock      

Class 6A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 Navarre      
2 Columbia      
3 Fleming Island      
4 South Lake      
5 Harmony      
6 Bartow      
7 Plant City      
8 Hillsborough      
9 Gaither      
10 Largo      
11 Sarasota      
12 Dunbar      
13 Seminole Ridge      
14 Fort Lauderdale      
15 McArthur      
16 Miami Southridge      

Class 5A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 Gulf Breeze      
2 Arnold      
3 Orange Park      
4 Ponte Vedra      
5 Belleview      
6 Zephyrhills      
7 Lake Gibson      
8 Palm Bay      
9 Robinson      
10 Clearwater      
11 Island Coast      
12 Golden Gate      
13 Okeechobee      
14 Archbishop McCarthy      
15 Hialeah-Miami Lakes      
16 Miami Killian      

Class 4A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 South Walton      
2 Suwannee      
3 Paxon      
4 Bishop Kenny      
5 Santa Fe      
6 Hernando      
7 Eustis      
8 Anclote      
9 Satellite      
10 Dunedin      
11 Avon Park      
12 Clewiston      
13 Cardinal Gibbons      
14 Stranahan      
15 Washington (Miami)      
16 Immaculata-LaSalle      

Class 3A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 Maclay      
2 Episcopal      
3 Trinity Catholic      
4 First Academy      
5 Berkeley Prep-B/Northside Christian-G      
6 Northside Christian-B/Cardinal Mooney-G      
7 Cardinal Mooney-B/Moore Haven-G      
8 St. John Neumann      
9 Lakeland Christian-B/Berkeley Prep-G      
10 Melbourne Central Catholic-B/Seffner Christian-G      
11 Oxbridge Academy-B/Melbourne Central Catholic-G      
12 Westminster Academy-B/Oxbridge Academy-G      
13 Hillel (N. Miami Beach)-B/FAU-G      
14 SLAM Academy-B/Westminster Academy-G      
15 Riviera Prep-B/SLAM Academy-G      
16 Marathon      

Class 2A

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 North Florida Christian      
2 St. John Lutheran      
3 Eagles View-B/First Coast Christian-G      
4 Impact Christian      
5 Academy at the Lakes      
6 Cambridge Christian      
7 Lakeside Christian      
8 Evangelical Christian      
9 Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)      
10 Mount Dora Christian      
11 Victory Christian      
12 St. Andrew's Episcopal      
13 Berean Christian      
14 Boca Raton Christian      
15 Northwest Christian-B/Highlands Christian-G      
16 Schoolhouse Prep-B/Avant Garde-G      

Class 1A (Rural)

 District Host School Date Site Time
1 Baker      
2 Graceville      
3 Cottondale      
4 Bozeman      
5 Lafayette      
6 Fort White      
7 Newberry      
8 Wildwood