Basketball Advisory Committee

Basketball Advisory Committee Members

Section 1 Boys

jbuckley [at] bishopkenny [dot] org (Jerry Buckley)
Bishop Kenny High School
1055 Kingman Ave.
Jacksonville, FL 32210

Phone: (904) 398-7545
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 1 Girls

attentiontodetial [dot] dm [at] gmail [dot] com (Darryl Marshall)
Florida High School
3000 School House Rd.
Tallahassee, FL 32311

Phone: (850) 985-8290
Term Expires: June 30, 2021

Section 2 Boys

john [dot] small [at] marion [dot] k12 [dot] fl [dot] us (Phillip Small)
Vanguard High School
7 NW 28th St.
Ocala, FL 34475
Phone: (352) 988-4896
Term Expires: June 30, 2021

Section 2 Girls

williamsr [at] cfl [dot] rr [dot] com (Reuben Williams)
Rockledge High School
220 Raider Rd.
Rockledge, FL 32955
Phone: (321) 636-3711
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 3 Boys

terrence [dot] mcgriff [at] polk-fl [dot] net (Terrence McGriff)
Bartow High School
1270 S. Broadway Ave.
Bartow, FL 33830
Phone: (863) 534-7400
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

Section 3 Girls

whitew [at] pcsb [dot] org (William White)
Northeast High School
5500 16th St. N
St. Petersburg, FL 33703
Phone: (727) 515-5119
Term Expires: June 30, 2021

Section 4 Boys

sberman [at] rasg [dot] org (Scott Berman)
Greater Miami Hebrew School
2400 Pine Tree Dr.
Miami Beach, FL 33140
Phone: (917) 567-7859
Term Expires: June 30, 2021

Section 4 Girls

greg [dot] farias [at] ahschool [dot] com (Greg Farias)
American Heritage School
12200 West Broward Blvd.
Plnatation, FL 33325
Phone: (954) 472-0022
Term Expires: June 30, 2020

FACA Representative (Boys)

sguttery [at] goecs [dot] org (Scott Guttery)
Evangelical Christian School
8237 Beacon Blvd.
Fort Myers, FL 33907
Phone: (239) 936-3319

FACA Representative (Girls)

marcia [dot] pinder [at] browardschools [dot] com (Marcia Pinder)
Dillard High School
2501 NW 11th St.
Fort Lauderdale, FL 33311
Phone: (754) 322-0800

CONTACTS

Frank Beasley
Director of Athletics
(352) 372-9551 x250

Ed Thompson, CAA
Director of Athletics
(352) 372-9551 x390