Membership Services

2018-19 member senior high schools

Below is the official list of member senior high schools for the 2018-19 school year. Schools are listed in alphabetical order by their common name (^ – denotes school is in its aplication year of membership; * – denotes school is in its first year of provisional membership; # – denotes school in its second year of provisional membership). Click below on a letter of the alphabet to jump to those schools whose names begin with that letter.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z

––– AAA –––

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Agape (Orlando)
Ahfachkee (Clewiston)
All Saints' Academy (Winter Haven)
Alonso (Tampa)
Altha
American (Hialeah)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Anclote (Holiday)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Apopka
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Archimedean (Miami)
Armwood (Seffner)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Atlantic Christian (West Palm Beach)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Auburndale
Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
Avant Garde (Hollywood)
Avon Park

––– BBB –––

Baker
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Baldwin
Barron Collier (Naples)
Bartow
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Bay (Panama City)
Bayshore (Bradenton)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
Bayside (Palm Bay)
Beaches Chapel (Neptune Beach)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Bell
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Belleview
Ben Gamla (Hollywood)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Blake (Tampa)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Blountstown
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Boca Raton
Boca Raton Christian
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Bonita Springs
Booker (Sarasota)
Boone (Orlando)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Boynton Beach
Bozeman (Panama City)
Braddock (Miami)
Braden River (Bradenton)
Bradenton Christian
Bradford (Starke)
Brandon
Brandon Academy
Branford
Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Bronson
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Buchholz (Gainesville)

––– CCC –––

Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Cambridge (Tampa)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Cape Coral
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Carrollton (Miami)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)
Cedar Key
Celebration
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Central (Brooksville)
Central (Milton)
Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Central Florida Leadership (Orlando)
Central Florida Prep (Gotha)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Chiefland
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Chipley
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Circle Christian (Orlando)
Citrus (Inverness)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa)
City of Life (Kissimmee)
Classical Prep (Shady Hills)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Clearwater
Clearwater Central Catholic
Clewiston
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Coconut Creek
Colonial (Orlando)
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Columbia (Lake City)
Columbus (Miami)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Community School (Naples)
Cooper City
Coral Gables
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Cornerstone (Gainesville)
Cornerstone Charter (Orlando)
Cottondale
Countryside (Clearwater)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Crescent City
Crestview
Crooms (Sanford)
Crossroad Academy (Quincy)
Crystal River
Cushman (Miami)*
Cutler Bay Academy
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Wesley Chapel)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)

––– DDD –––

Dade Christian (Miami)
Deerfield Beach
DeLand
Deltona
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Discovery (Lake Alfred)*
Divine Savior (Doral)
Dixie County (Cross City)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria)
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)
Doral (Miami)
Douglas (Parkland)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Dunedin
Dunnellon
Durant (Plant City)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

––– EEE –––

Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando)
Eastside (Gainesville)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Edison Private (Hialeah)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Estero
Eustis
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
Evans (Orlando)
Everglades (Miramar)
Everglades City
Everglades Prep (Homestead)

––– FFF –––

Faith Christian (Orlando)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Ferguson (Miami)
Fernandina Beach
First Academy (Orlando)
First Academy-Leesburg
First Baptist (Bunnell)^
First Baptist (Jacksonville)^
First Baptist (Naples)
First Christian (High Springs)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
Fivay (Hudson)
Flagler Palm Coast
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
​Florida Prep (Melbourne)
Forest (Ocala)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Fort Lauderdale
Fort Meade
Fort Myers
Fort Pierce Central
Fort Pierce Westwood
Fort Walton Beach
Fort White
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden)
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Four Corners (Davenport)
Franklin Academy (Pembroke Pines)^
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Freedom (Orlando)
Freedom (Tampa)
Freeport
Frostproof

––– GGG –––

Gadsden County (Havana)
Gainesville
Gaither (Tampa)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
Geneva (Winter Park)
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Goleman (Miami)
Grace Leadership (Fort Lauderdale)*
Graceville
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Greater Miami
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Gulf Breeze
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Gulf Coast HEAT (Bradenton)
Gulliver Prep (Miami)

––– HHH –––

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Haines City
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Hallandale
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Hardee (Wauchula)
Harmony
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Hawthorne
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Hialeah
Hialeah Educational
Hialeah Gardens
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Hilliard
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Hollywood Christian
Hollywood Hills
Holmes County (Bonifay)
Holy Names (Tampa)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Homestead
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
Hudson

––– III –––

Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Imagine School (North Port)
iMater Prep (Hialeah)
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Immokalee
Impact Christian (Jacksonville)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
Interlachen
International Community (Winter Park)
International Studies (Coral Gables)
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)

––– JJJ –––

Jay
Jefferson (Tampa)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Jensen Beach
Jesuit (Tampa)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Jones (Orlando)
Jupiter
Jupiter Christian

––– KKK –––

Kathleen (Lakeland)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Key West
Key's Gate (Homestead)
Keystone Heights
Keystone Prep (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Kingdom Preparatory (Auburndale)

––– LLL –––

La Progresiva (Miami)
LaBelle
Lafayette (Mayo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lake Minneola (Minneola)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Lake Placid
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lake Wales
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lake Worth
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Lakeland
Lakeland Christian
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Land O'Lakes
Largo
Laurel Hill
LBA Academy (Hialeah)
Lecanto
Leesburg
Legacy (Ocoee)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
Lely (Naples)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Leto (Tampa)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Liberty County (Bristol)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Lourdes (Miami)
Lyman (Longwood)

––– MMM –––

Maclay (Tallahassee)
Madison County (Madison)
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Malone
Manatee (Bradenton)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Marathon
Marco Island Academy
Marianna
Mariner (Cape Coral)
Martin County (Stuart)
Mason Academy (Naples)#
MAST (Key Biscayne)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
McArthur (Hollywood)
McKeel (Lakeland)
Meadowbrook (Ocala)
Melbourne
Melbourne Central Catholic
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Merritt Island
Merritt Island Christian
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Carol City
Miami Central
Miami Christian
Miami Community Charter
Miami Coral Park
Miami Country Day
Miami Edison
Miami Jackson
Miami Killian
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
Miami Springs
Miami Sunset
Middleburg
Middleton (Tampa)
Milton
Miramar
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Montverde
Moore Haven
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Mount Dora
Mount Dora Christian
Mourning (North Miami)
Mulberry
Munroe (Quincy)

––– NNN –––

Naples
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Navarre
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
New Smyrna Beach
Newberry
Newsome (Lithia)
Niceville
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
North Florida Educational (Jacksonville)
North Fort Myers
North Marion (Citra)
North Miami
North Miami Beach
North Port
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northview (Bratt)
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Nova (Davie)
NSU University School (Davie)

––– OOO –––

Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Oasis (Cape Coral)
Ocala Christian
Ocoee
Odyssey Charter (Palm Bay)
Okeechobee
Olympia (Orlando)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Orange Park
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Orlando Christian Prep
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Seminole)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Oviedo
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

––– PPP –––

P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Pace
Pahokee
Palatka
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Palm Bay Prep (Panama City)*
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Palm Glades Prep (Miami)
Palm Harbor University
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Palmetto
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Parsons Christian (Jacksonville)
Pasco (Dade City)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Paxton
Pembroke Pines Charter
Peniel Baptist (Palatka)
Pensacola
Pensacola Catholic
Pensacola Christian
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Piney Grove (Lauderdale Lakes)*
Piper (Sunrise)
Plant (Tampa)
Plant City
Plantation
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Pompano Beach
Ponce de Leon
Ponte Vedra
Poplar Springs (Graceville)
Port Charlotte
Port St. Joe
Port St. Lucie
Posnack (Davie)
Providence (Jacksonville)

––– RRR –––

Raines (Jacksonville)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Reagan (Doral)
Real Life Christian (Clermont)
Redeemer Christian (Ocala)*
Redland Christian (Homestead)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
Riverside Christian (Trenton)
Riverview (Riverview)
Riverview (Sarasota)
Riviera Prep (Miami)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Robinson (Tampa)
Rockledge
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Royal Palm Beach
Rutherford (Panama City)

––– SSS –––

Sagemont (Weston)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Sarasota
Sarasota Christian
Sarasota Military Academy
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Schoolhouse Prep (Miami)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)
Seacoast Collegiate (Santa Rosa Beach)
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Sebring
Seffner Christian
Seminole (Sanford)
Seminole (Seminole)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
Sickles (Tampa)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Sneads
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
Somerset Academy Key (Deerfield Beach)
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)
Somerset Central Miramar
Somerset College Prep (Port St. Lucie)
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
Somerset Silver Palms (Homestead)
Somerset South Homestead
South Broward (Hollywood)
South Dade (Homestead)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
South Fork (Stuart)
South Fort Myers
South Lake (Groveland)
South Miami
South Plantation
South Sumter (Bushnell)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
Southeast (Bradenton)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
Southwest Miami
Space Coast (Cocoa)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
Spoto (Riverview)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
St. Augustine
St. Brendan (Miami)
St. Cloud
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. John Paul II (Tallahassee)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg Catholic
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
Suwannee (Live Oak)

––– TTT –––

Tallavana Christian (Havana)
Tampa Bay Christian
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Tampa Bay Tech
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep
Taravella (Coral Springs)
Tarpon Springs
Tate (Cantonment)
Tavares
Taylor (Pierson)
Taylor County (Perry)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
Tenoroc (Lakeland)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
Titusville
Tohopekaliga (Kissimmee)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Trenton
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

––– UUU –––

Umatilla
Union County (Lake Butler)
Universal Academy (Tampa)
University (Orange City)
University (Orlando)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

––– VVV –––

Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Vanguard (Ocala)
Varela (Miami)
Venice
Vernon
Vero Beach
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Viera (Melbourne)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
Village School (Naples)
Villages

––– WWW –––

Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Wakulla Christian (Crawfordville)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)
Washington (Miami)
Washington (Pensacola)
Weeki Wachee
Wekiva (Apopka)
Wellington
Wesley Chapel
West Boca Raton
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Nassau (Callahan)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
West Port (Ocala)
West Shore (Melbourne)
Western (Davie)
Westlake Prep (Davie)
Westland Hialeah
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)
Westminster Christian (Miami)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Westwood Christian (Miami)
Wewahitchka
Wharton (Tampa)
Wildwood
Williston
Windermere
Windermere Prep
Winter Haven
Winter Park
Winter Springs
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

––– YYY –––

Yeshiva (Boca Raton)
Yulee

––– ZZZ –––

Zephyrhills
Zephyrhills Christian