HEADLINES

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Girls Basketball (Lakeland)
 
Feb. 26-29, 2020
 
RP Funding Center

 Brackets: 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
 Schedule & Matchups: click here
 Venue Info: click here
 Tickets: 

 Parking: $10 (cash only)
 Lodging Info: click here
 Live Webcast: 

 Read More 

 Soccer (DeLand)
 
Feb. 26-29, 2020
 
Spec Martin Stadium

 Girls Brackets: 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A 
 Girls Schedule & Matchups: click here
 Boys Brackets: 7A | 6A | 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A 
 Boys Schedule & Matchups: click here
 Tickets: 

 Parking: Free
 Lodging Info: click here
 Live Webcast: Spectrum Cable

 Read More (Girls)
 Read More (Boys)

Winter Park pulled away from defending champion Gulf Coast (Naples) late to claim its first ever team title at the 2018 Class 3A Boys Golf State Championships from the Mission Inn Resort & Club in Howie-in-the-Hills.

Madison County (Madison) was able to pull away from Baker early, en route to winning 48-6 and claiming the school's second consecutive Class 1A State Championship during the 2018 event at Camping World Stadium in Orlando.

In the school's first title game appearance since 1965, Plant City defeated local rival Strawberry Crest (Dover) 3-1 to capture the Class 8A crown and it's first ever baseball title at the 2019 state championships in Fort Myers.

Following up a state championship in 2018, Montverde defended its title in 2019 by outlasting Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 1-0 in the Class 4A Girls Soccer State Championship.

South Dade (Homestead) made it six team titles in a row, their school's 14th overall, with the 2019 Class 3A Individual Wrestling State Championship.

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) captured its fourth title in five years after defeating Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 57-52 in the 2019 Class 8A Boys Basketball State Championship Game.

Ransom Everglades (Miami) took down Winter Park convincingly 11-6 en route to the 2019 Girls Water Polo State Championship, the school's eighth title.

Wekiva (Apopka) edged out Miami 45-41 in the 2019 Class 9A State Championship Game, capturing the school's second ever girls' basketball title.

Sarasota claimed its first ever boys cross country team crown at the 2018 Class 4A Boys Cross Country State Championship. Banjamin Hartvigsen helped lead the way as the top individual finisher for the second consecutive year.

Competition during the 2018 Florida High School Swimming & Diving State Championships at Sailfish Splashpark Aquatics Athletics Center in Stuart.