HEADLINES

STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

 Soccer (DeLand)
 Spec Martin Memorial Stadium, Feb. 20-23, 2019

Boys Brackets: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
Girls Brackets: 5A | 4A | 3A | 2A | 1A
Boys Matchups: click here
Girls Matchups: click here
Admission: $9 in advance/$12 day of (click here to purchase)
Parking: Free
Webcast: click here

Read More  (Boys)
Read More  (Girls)
 

Bolles (Jacksonville), led by top individual finisher Charles Hicks, placed five runners in the top-14 to earn the 2018 Class 2A Boys Cross Country State Championship at Apalachee Regional Park in Tallahassee.

American Heritage (Plantation) claimed their all-time record leading eighth state championship when they captured the 2018 2A girls golf crown at Mission Inn & Resort & Club.

Fort Myers three-peats and claims the 7A title with a 65-41 victory over Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) at the 2018 State Championship Event.

Wildwood goes back to back after outdueling Port St. Joe 54-45 to capture the school's second ever girls basketball title in the 2018 Class 1A Championship game.

For the third consecutive year, Navarre claimed the Girls Weightlifting 2A State Championship, giving them five team titles in the last six years. The 2018 event was held at Arnold High School in Panama City Beach.

Miami Country Day claims its fifth consecutive Girls Basketball State Championship with the 2018 version a 57-45 victory over Carrollwood (Tampa) in Class 4A.

Oviedo claimed its first ever boys bowling state championship in 2018 by defeating Jupiter in the final at Boardwalk Bowl in Orlando.

Wewahitchka claimed the school's third softball state championship by defeating Trenton 2-1 in the 2018 Class 1A title game at Historic Dodgertown in Vero Beach.

Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) clinched their second consecutive boys basketball title with a 89-64 victory over The Master's Academy (Oviedo) in the 2018 Class 4A state championship.

Competition from the 2018 Florida High School Class 3A Tennis State Championships in Altamonte Springs. Bartram Trail (St. Johns) claimed the boys team title, while Doral (Miami) was the top girls team.

CALENDAR

Monday, February 18, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Wednesday, February 20, 2019 - Saturday, February 23, 2019

Monday, February 25, 2019 - Saturday, March 2, 2019

Friday, March 1, 2019 - Saturday, March 2, 2019

Friday, March 1, 2019

Monday, March 4, 2019 - Saturday, March 9, 2019

Tuesday, March 5, 2019

Wednesday, March 6, 2019