2018 FHSAA District Girls Volleyball Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district girls volleyball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 9A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Spruce Creek on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
2 Oviedo on campus 10/16 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 West Orange on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Winter Park on campus 10/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
5 Olympia on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Satellite Sites Higher Seed 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Gateway 1st Rd. - Higher Seed; Finals - Gateway 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Centennial on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
9 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 10/23 @ 5 p.m. 10/25 @ 7 p.m.
10 Spanish River Boca Raton 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
11 Monarch on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
12 South Plantation on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
13 West Broward on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 5 p.m.
14 Miami Beach on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
15 Lourdes on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
16 Varela on campus 10/16 @ 4 p.m. 10/17 @ 6 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Navarre on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
2 Highest Seed Highest Seed 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 Atlantic Coast on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
5 East Ridge on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 St. Cloud on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7        
8 Freedom (Tampa) on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
9 Strawberry Crest on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Petersburg on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
11 Braden River Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
12 Riverdale Higher Seed 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
13 West Boca Raton on campus 10/15 @ 6:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
14 Fort Lauderdale on campus 10/16 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
15        
16 Mourning on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Pace on campus 10/15 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
2        
3 Middleburg on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Columbia Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
5 Deltona on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Auburndale Higher Seed 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Brandon on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Land O'Lakes on campus 10/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
9 Clearwater on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
10 North Fort Myers Higher Seed 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
11 Fort Myers on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
12 Golden Gate on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
13 Jensen Beach on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
14        
15 Miami Carol City on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
16 TERRA Institute on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Rutherford on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
2 Wakulla on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
3 Bishop Kenny on campus 10/15 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Ridgeview on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
5 Menendez on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6:30 p.m.
6 North Marion on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Lecanto on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Gulf on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
9 Middleton on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
10 Hardee Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Dunedin Higher Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lely Higher Seed 10/16 @ TBA 10/18 @ TBA
13 Leesburg on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
14 Merritt Island on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
15 Port St. Lucie on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
16 Archbishop McCarthy on campus 10/16 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 North Bay Haven on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
2 Florida High on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
3 Episcopal on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 6:30 p.m.
4 Interlachen on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
5 Villages on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
6 Windermere Prep on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Holy Trinity on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
8 Lake Placid Highest Seed 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
9        
10 Gateway Charter on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
11 Kings Academy on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
12 St. John Pual II on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
13 Pine Crest on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 2 6 p.m.
14 Miami Edison on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
15 Ransom Everglades on campus 10/16 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
16 Westminster Christian on campus 10/16 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 4 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 P.K. Yonge on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
2 Providence on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 The Master's Academy on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Tampa Prep on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/20 @ 11 a.m.
5 Westminster Academy on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
6 Sagemont on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
7 Florida Christian on campus 10/16 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Palmer Trinity on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 FAMU on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. Johns Country Day on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 Foundation Academy  Mt. Dora Christian 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Academy at the Lakes on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
5 Out of Door Higher Seed 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Canterbury on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
7 Lake Worth Christian on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Divine Savior on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Aucilla Christian on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/16 @ 6 p.m.
2 First Coast Christian on campus 10/16 @ 6:30 p.m. 10/16 @ 6:30 p.m.
3 Cornerstone Abundant Grace Com. Church 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
4 Seven Rivers Christian on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
5 Geneva on campus 10/15 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Covenant Christian on campus 10/15 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/19 @ 7 p.m.
7 Donna Klein Jewish on campus 10/15 @ 4 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
8 Miami Christian on campus 10/16 @ 2 p.m. 10/19 @ 6 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Match Championship Match
1 Central (Milton) on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
2 Cottondale on campus 10/15 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
3 Freeport on campus 10/16 @ 6 p.m. CST 10/18 @ 6 p.m. CST
4 Altha satellite sites 10/16 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
5 Madison County on campus 10/15 @ 7 p.m. 10/18 @ 7 p.m.
6 Crescent City on campus 10/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
7 Williston on campus 10/15 @ 5 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.
8 Frostproof Higher Seed 10/16 @ 6 p.m. 10/18 @ 6 p.m.

 

10/16 @ 5 p.m.