2012-13 Girls Volleyball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2012-13 FHSAA State Girls Volleyball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Class 8A

86 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 2260-4295

REGION 1
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Mandarin (Jacksonville) - X
Flagler Palm Coast
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

DeLand
Hagerty (Oviedo) - X
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Apopka
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden) - X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Boone (Orlando) - X
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)

REGION 2
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Colonial (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) - X
Winter Park

DISTRICT 6
(3 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie) - X
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa) - X

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
North Port
Palm Harbor University
Riverview (Sarasota) - X

REGION 3
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Wellington - X

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Park Vista (Lake Worth) - X
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach - X
Douglas (Parkland)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Miramar - X
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(26 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Miami Carol City
North Miami
North Miami Beach - X

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Coral Gables
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Springs
Reagan (Doral) - X
Goleman (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Lourdes (Miami)
Miami Coral Park
Miami Sunset
South Miami - X
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)
Varela (Miami) - X

Class 7A

80 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1892-2259

REGION 1
(16 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Lincoln (Tallahassee) - X

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville) - X
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

DISTRICT 3
(3 schools)

New Smyrna Beach
University (Orange City)
Viera (Melbourne) - X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Evans (Orlando) - X
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Oviedo
Winter Springs

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Lake Minneola
Liberty (Kissimmee) - X
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Celebration
Harmony - X
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Bartow
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Haines City
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lakeland - X
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Brandon
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Plant City
Riverview (Riverview) - X
Tampa Bay Tech

REGION 3
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Chamberlain (Tampa)
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa) - X
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Clearwater
Countryside (Clearwater)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Pinellas Park (Largo) - X
Seminole (Seminole)
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton)
Manatee (Bradenton) - X
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Port Charlotte
Sarasota
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Fort Pierce Central
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
Martin County (Stuart) - X
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
South Fork (Stuart)

REGION 4
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach) - X
Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces (Lantana)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach) - X
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Coconut Creek
Monarch (Coconut Creek) - X
Northeast (Oakland Park)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Cooper City - X
McArthur (Hollywood)
Nova (Davie)
Plantation
South Broward (Hollywood)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

Class 6A

84 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1599-1891

REGION 1
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Milton
Navarre
Pace - X
Pensacola
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Tate (Cantonment)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Crestview
Fort Walton Beach
Mosley (Lynn Haven) - X
Niceville

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Leon (Tallahassee)
Middleburg
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Orange Park - X
Ridgeview (Orange Park)

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Columbia (Lake City)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
St. Augustine
Stanton (Jacksonville) - X
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Gainesville
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Leesburg
South Lake (Groveland) - X
Vanguard (Ocala)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Central (Brooksville)
Citrus (Inverness)
Lecanto - X
Springstead (Spring Hill)
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Melbourne
Palm Bay (Melbourne) - X

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Deltona
Edgewater (Orlando)
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) - X

REGION 3
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Kathleen (Lakeland) - X
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Sebring
Winter Haven

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Land O'Lakes
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes)
Tarpon Springs - X

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Jefferson (Tampa)
King (Tampa) - X
Leto (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Strawberry Crest (Dover)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) - X
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Palmetto

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Fort Myers
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Riverdale (Fort Myers) - X
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) - X

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Fort Lauderdale
Hollywood Hills - X
Pembroke Pines Charter
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Hialeah-Miami Lakes - X
Homestead
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Westland Hialeah

Class 5A

78 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1217-1598

REGION 1
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Gulf Breeze
Rutherford (Panama City) - X
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Rickards (Tallahassee)
Suwannee (Live Oak) - X
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Menedez (St Augustine)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra
Matanzas (Palm Coast) - X

REGION 2
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Clay (Green Cove Springs) - X

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Belleview
Eastside
North Marion (Citra)
Palatka - X

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Crystal River
Dunnellon
Eustis
Hernando (Brooksville)
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Tavares - X

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Fivay (Hudson) - X
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
Pasco (Dade City)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills

REGION 3
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Merritt Island
Titusville
Rockledge - X
Lake Nona (Orlando)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Auburndale
Hardee (Wauchula)
Lake Wales
Tenoroc (Lakeland) - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Blake (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Middleton - X
Robinson (Tampa)
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) - X
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Southeast (Bradenton)

REGION 4
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) - X
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Estero - X
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
Lely (Naples)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Boynton Beach
Fort Pierce Westwood
Jensen Beach
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) - X
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale) - X
Hallandale
Mourning (North Miami)
Pompano Beach

 

Class 4A

78 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 525-1216

REGION 1
(16 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Pensacola Catholic - X
Marianna
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee) - X
Madison County (Madison)
Taylor County (Perry)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) - X
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(3 schools)

Fernandina Beach
West Nassau (Callahan) - X
Yulee

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Bradford (Starke)
Fort White
Interlachen - X
Keystone Heights
Santa Fe (Alachua)
Williston

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla - X
Weeki Wachee

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Bishop Moore (Orlando) - X
Crooms (Sanford)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Cocoa - X
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Space Coast (Cocoa)
West Shore (Melbourne)

REGION 3
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Booker (Sarasota)
Holy Names (Tampa) - X
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Avon Park
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Frostproof
Lake Placid
Mulberry - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Clewiston - X
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
LaBelle

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) - X
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

REGION 4
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Coral Springs Charter
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
University School (Davie) - X

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Miami Edison
Miami Jackson
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Washington (Miami) - X
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Carrollton (Miami)
Doral (Miami)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami) - X
MAST Academy (Key Biscayne)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
TERRA Institute (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) - X
Key West
St. Brendan (Miami)

Class 3A

85 schools
Fall 2008 student population: 162-524

REGION 1
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Maclay (Tallahassee)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Pensacola Christian
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) - X

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
Providence (Jacksonville) - X
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. John's Country Day (Orange Park) - X
St. Joseph's (St. Augustine)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) - X
Lake Mary Prep
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(8 schools)

Circle Christian (Winter Park)
Cornerstone Academy (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Mount Dora Christian
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Windermere Prep - X
Montverde Academy

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne Central Catholic
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) - X

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Fort Meade
Lakeland Christian - X
McKeel (Lakeland)
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Seffner Christian
Tampa Prep - X

REGION 3
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) - X
St. Petersburg Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Bradenton Christian
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarastoa) - X

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
Moore Haven - X
Oasis (Cape Coral)
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
St. John Neumann (Naples)

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Jupiter Christian
King's Academy (West Palm Beach) - X

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) - X
Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) - X
Coral Springs Christian
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Parkway (Miramar)
Sagemont (Weston)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Dade Christian (Miami)
Doctor's Charter (Miami Shores)
Mater Lakes (Miami) - X
Miami Country Day

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Florida Christian (Miami)
International Studies (Miami) - X
Marathon
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 2A (Urban)

75 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 18-161

REGION 1
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

FAMU (Tallahassee) - X
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Munroe (Quincy)
Tallavana Christian (Havana)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville) - X
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Cornerstone (Gainesville)
First Academy-Leesburg
Meadowbrook (Ocala) - X
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Faith Christian (Orlando) - X
Geneva (Winter Park)
International Community (Winter Park)
Orlando Christian Prep
Trinity Christian (Deltona)

REGION 2
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) - X
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Brevard Christian (West Melbourne)
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Community Christian (Melbourne)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay) - X
Merritt Island Christian
Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Highlands UPrep (Sebring) - X
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven)
Sonrise Christian (Lakeland)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
Cambridge (Tampa)
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) - X
Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Tampa Bay Christian

REGION 3
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) - X
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Sarasota Christian

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Ahfachkee (Clewiston)
Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
First Baptist (Naples) - X
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Community Christian (Stuart)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Pine School (Hobe Sound) - X

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Boca Raton Christian
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach) - X
Wellington Christian

REGION 4
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Hollywood Christian - X
Posnack (Davie)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Upperroom Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
Northwest Christian (Miami) - X
Greater Miami

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archimedean (Miami)
Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Miami Christian - X
Westwood Christian (Miami)
Princeton Christian

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Calusa Prep (Miami) - X
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Redland Christian (Homestead)

Class 1A (Rural)

42 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 44-600

REGION 1
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Baker
Central (Milton) - X
Jay
Laurel Hills
Northview (Bratt)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Bozeman (Panama City) - X
Chipley
Freeport
Holmes County (Bonifay)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

REGION 2
(12 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Altha
Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Cottondale
Graceville - X
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Blountstown
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Liberty County (Bristol)
Port St. Joe
West Gadsden (Quincy) - X

REGION 3
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Branford
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Jefferson County (Monticello) - X
Lafayette (Mayo)

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Bell
Bronson
Cedar Key
Hawthorne
Hilliard - X
Trenton

REGION 4
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Baldwin
Chiefland
Dixie County (Cross City) - X
Newberry
Union County (Lake Butler)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Crescent City
Peniel Baptist (Palatka)
Taylor (Pierson)
Villages - X
Wildwood

Independent

(41 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Central Baptist (Brandon)
Central Florida Prep (Gotha)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Divine Savior (Doral)
Duval Charter (Jacksonsville)
Edison Private (Hialeah)
Everglades City
Excelsior (Hialeah)
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Hialeah Educational
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Imagine School (North Port)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International School of Broward (Hollywood)
Key's Gate (Homestead)
Landmark Christian (Haines City)
Lauderdale Lakes Academy
Legacy (Ocoee)
Gulf Coast HEAT (Sarasota)
Marco Island Academy
Miami Central
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Ocala Christian
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Parsons Christian (Jacksonville)
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
Riverbend (Ormond Beach)
Riviera Prep (Miami)
Somerset Central Miramar
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Yeshiva (Boca Raton)