Girls Volleyball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2015-16 FHSAA State Girls Volleyball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 8A

(89 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,341-4,492


REGION 1
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville) - X
West Port (Ocala)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood) - X
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
University (Orange City)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Apopka - X
Evans (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Wekiva (Apopka)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando) - X
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

REGION 2
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando) - X
Olympia (Orlando)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Alonso (Tampa) - X
Manatee (Bradenton)
Newsome (Lithia)
​Riverview (Riverview)
Riverview (Sarasota)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Gateway (Kissimmee)
George Jenkins (Lakeland) - X
Haines City
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
​Fort Pierce Central
Martin County (Stuart)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) - X
Vero Beach

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Jupiter - X
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth - X
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
​Douglas (Parkland) - X
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation - X
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Miramar - X
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Miami
Miami Beach - X
North Miami

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
​Coral Gables
Ferguson (Miami)
Lourdes
Miami Coral Park
​South Miami
Southwest Miami - X

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
​Homestead
Miami Killian
​Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)
Varela (Miami) - X

Class 7A

(83 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,954-2,340


REGION 1
(15 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Navarre
Niceville
Tate (Cantonment) - X

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee) - X

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) - X
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Creekside (St. Johns) - X
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)

REGION 2
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando) - X
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Minneola
Ocoee

DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)

Celebration - X
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Melbourne
St. Cloud
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland
Winter Haven - X

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Freedom (Tampa)
​Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Leto (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa) - X
Wharton (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

REGION 3
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Lennard (Ruskin) - X
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Palm Harbor University
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole (Seminole) - X
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton) - X
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Palmetto
Sarasota
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(3 schools)

Gulf Coast (Naples)
North Port
Riverdale (Fort Myers) - X

REGION 4
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Boynton Beach
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach - X
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Fort Lauderdale - X
Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Cooper City - X
​Hollywood Hills
McArthur (Hollywood)
Nova (Davie)
South Broward (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Goleman (Miami) - X
​Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Mourning (North Miami)
Reagan (Doral)
Westland Hialeah

Class 6A

(84 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,607-1,953


REGION 1
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Gulf Breeze
Milton - X
Pace
Pensacola
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Crestview
Fort Walton Beach - X

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville) - X
Middleburg
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
St. Augustine

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Columbia (Lake City) - X
Forest (Ocala)
Gainesville
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Vanguard (Ocala)

REGION 2
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Deltona - X
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
New Smyrna Beach
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Auburndale - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Blake (Tampa) - X
Brandon
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
King (Tampa)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Land O'Lakes
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Springstead (Spring Hill) - X
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Clearwater
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Largo - X
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Osceola (Seminole)

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Cape Coral
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
​Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
North Fort Myers - X
Port Charlotte

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres) - X
Estero
Fort Myers
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples) - X
Golden Gate (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

REGION 4
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) - X
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Jensen Beach
Okeechobee
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Northeast (Oakland Park) - X
Pembroke Pines Charter

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Miami Carol City
Miami Central - X
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
North Miami Beach

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Doral (Miami)
Miami Jackson - X
Miami Springs
Miami Sunset
TERRA Institute (Miami)

Class 5A

(86 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,161-1,606


REGION 1
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach) - X
Bay (Panama City)
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Rutherford (Panama City)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Godby (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee) - X
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville) - X
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Yulee

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary) - X
Orange Park
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Clay (Green Cove Springs) - X
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Palatka
Ponte Vedra

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Belleview - X
Eastside (Gainesville)
North Marion (Citra)
Santa Fe (Alachua)

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Central (Brooksville)
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Hernando (Brooksville)
Lecanto - X
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Weeki Wachee

DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Fivay (Hudson)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
Pasco (Dade City)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel - X
Zephyrhills

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Jefferson (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa) - X
Robinson (Tampa)
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Booker (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Hardee (Wauchula) - X
Lake Wales
Sebring

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton)
Dunedin - X
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Southeast (Bradenton)
Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) - X
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Mariner (Cape Coral)

REGION 4
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Eustis
Leesburg
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
South Lake (Groveland) - X
Tavares

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
​Space Coast (Cocoa)
Titusville - X

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Fort Pierce Westwood
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) - X
Port St. Lucie
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Coconut Creek - X
Hallandale
Pompano Beach
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

 

Class 4A

(85 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 473-1,160


REGION 1
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Pensacola Catholic
West Florida (Pensacola)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) - X

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Marianna
Taylor County (Perry) - X

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville) - X
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Fernandina Beach
Raines (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)

DISTRICT 4
(3 schools)

Bradford (Starke)
Interlachen - X
Keystone Heights

REGION 2
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Dunnellon
Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell) - X
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
Villages

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Jones (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Montverde - X
​The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Cocoa - X
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
​Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Melbourne Central Catholic
West Shore (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Avon Park
Lake Placid
McKeel (Lakeland)
Mulberry - X
​Tenoroc (Lakeland)

REGION 3
(16 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Holy Names (Tampa)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Clearwater Central Catholic - X
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
LaBelle - X
Oasis (Cape Coral)

DISTRICT 11
(3 schools)

Clewiston
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) - X

DISTRICT 12
(3 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) - X
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)

REGION 4
(26 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Coral Springs Charter - X
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood) - X
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
MAST (Key Biscayne)
Mater Lakes (Miami) - X
Miami Edison
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Washington (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(9 schools)

Carrollton (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Key West
Keys Gate (Homestead) - X
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
St. Brendan (Miami)
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 3A

(82 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 163-472


REGION 1
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

John Paul II (Tallahassee) - X
Maclay (Tallahassee)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Pensacola Christian
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
​Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Providence (Jacksonville) - X
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Oak Hall (Gainesville) - X
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Faith Christian (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando) - X
​​​Florida Air (Melbourne)

REGION 2
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Circle Christian (Winter Park)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) - X
Lake Mary Prep
​Legacy (Ocoee)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Windermere Prep

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven) - X
​Lakeland Christian
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Cambridge (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Seffner Christian - X
Tampa Prep

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) - X

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) - X
Imagine School (North Port)
Moore Haven
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Community School (Naples)
First Baptist (Naples)
Marco Island Academy - X
St. John Neumann (Naples)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Jupiter Christian
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)
Somerset College Prep (Port St. Lucie)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Coral Springs Christian
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach) - X
Sagemont (Weston)
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

REGION 4
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Dade Christian (Miami)
​Hialeah Educational
International Studies (Miami)
Posnack (Davie) - X
Somerset Central Miramar

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores) - X
Miami Country Day
SLAM Academy (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami) - X
Archimedean (Miami)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Greater Miami
Riviera Prep (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Everglades Prep (Homestead)
Marathon - X
Miami Community Charter
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
​Somerset Charter (Homestead)

Class 2A

(78 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 11-162


REGION 1
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
Community Christian (Tallahassee) - X
FAMU (Tallahassee)
Munroe (Quincy)
Tallavana Christian (Havana)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville) - X
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
​Parsons Christian (Jacksonville)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
Cornerstone (Gainesville)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
​Peniel Baptist (Palatka) - X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
First Academy-Leesburg - X
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)

REGION 2
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Mount Dora Bible - X
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Central Florida Prep (Gotha)
Geneva (Winter Park)
International Community (Winter Park)
Orlando Christian Prep
​Pine Castle Christian (Orlando) - X

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven)
Sonrise Christian (Lakeland) - X
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa) - X
​Citrus Park Christian (Tampa)
​Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Universal Academy (Tampa)

REGION 3
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Bradenton Christian - X
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Sarasota Christian

DISTRICT 10
(3 schools)

Donahue Academy (Ave Maria)
Everglades City - X
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
​Community Christian (Stuart)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay) - X
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Merritt Island Christian
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Atlantic Christian (West Palm Beach)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
​Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach) - X
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)

REGION 4
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(3 schools)

Boca Raton Christian
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton) - X
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Hollywood Christian
​Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach) - X

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Brito Miami Private (Miami)
Edison Private (Hialeah)
Divine Savior (Doral) - X
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
Miami Christian

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Island Christian (Islamorada) - X
Princeton Christian
Redland Christian (Homestead)
​Westwood Christian (Miami)

Class 1A

(45 Schools)
Fall 2014 Student Enrollment 63-600


REGION 1
(13 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Baker
Central (Milton)
Jay
Laurel Hill - X
Northview (Bratt)

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)

Altha
Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Cottondale
Graceville
Holmes County (Bonifay) - X
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka

REGION 2
(9 schools)


DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Blountstown - X
Bozeman (Panama City)
Freeport
Port St. Joe
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Chipley - X
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Liberty County (Bristol)
West Gadsden (Greensboro)

REGION 3
(10 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Bell
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lafayette (Mayo) - X
Madison County (Madison)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Baldwin
​Fort White
Hawthorne - X
Hilliard
Union County (Lake Butler)

REGION 4
(13 schools)


DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Branford
Bronson
Chiefland
Dixie County (Cross City)
Newberry
Trenton - X
Williston

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Crescent City
Fort Meade - X
Frostproof
Pahokee
Taylor (Pierson)
Wildwood

Independent

(29 schools)
Ahfachkee (Clewiston)
​Bell Creek (Riverview)
​​Ben Gamla (Plantation)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville)
Cedar Key
Champagnat (Hialeah)
​Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
​Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Crooms (Sanford)
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
Manatee HEAT (Sarasota)
Meadowbrook (Ocala)
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Sarasota Military Academy
First Christian (High Springs)
Ocala Christian
Old Plank Christian (Jacksonville)
Pepin Academies (Tampa)
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
​South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
Tampa Adventist
Tampa Bay Christian
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
​Upperroom Christian
Walker Memorial Junior (Avon Park)
Yeshiva (Boca Raton)