Boys Volleyball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2016-17 FHSAA State Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

Single Class

Boys Varsity Volleyball

District 01  
School City
Crooms Academy of Information Technology Sanford
Lake Howell High School Lake Mary
Lake Mary High School Lake Mary
Lyman High School sanford
Oviedo High School Oviedo
Paul J. Hagerty High School Oviedo
Seminole High School (Sanford) Sanford
Spruce Creek High School Port Orange
Winter Springs High School Winter Springs
 
District 02  
School City
Colonial High School Orlando
Lake Highland Prep School Orlando
Oak Ridge High School Orlando
Orlando Christian Prep School Orlando
Timber Creek High School Orlando
University High School Orlando
William R. Boone High School Orlando
Winter Park High School Winter Park
 
District 03  
School City
Berkeley Preparatory School Tampa
Celebration High School Celebration
City of Life Christian Academy Kissimmee
Cypress Creek High School Orlando
East River High School Orlando
Freedom High School (Orlando) Orlando
Harmony High School Harmony
Lake Nona High School Orlando
Saint Cloud High School St. Cloud
Tampa Bay Heat Brandon
 
District 04  
School City
Apopka High School Apopka
Bishop Moore Catholic High School Orlando
Dr. Phillips High School Orlando
Edgewater High School Orlando
Evans High School Orlando
Lake Brantley High School Altamonte Springs
Ocoee High School Ocoee
Olympia High School Orlando
Wekiva High School Apopka
West Orange High School Winter Garden
 
District 05  
School City
Jupiter High School Jupiter
Oxbridge Academy West Palm Beach
Palm Beach Gardens High School Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes Community High School West Palm Beach
Royal Palm Beach High School Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge High School Loxahatchee
Suncoast Community High School Riviera Beach
William T. Dwyer High School Palm Beach Gardens
 
District 06  
School City
Forest Hill Community High School West Palm Beach
John I. Leonard High School Greenacres
Lake Worth Community High School Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central High School Wellington
Park Vista Community High School Lake Worth
Santaluces Community High School Lantana
Trinity Christian Academy Lake Worth
Wellington Community High School Wellington
 
District 07  
School City
Atlantic Community High School Delray Beach
Boca Raton Christian School Boca Raton
Boca Raton Community High School Boca Raton
Boynton Beach Community High School Boynton Beach
Olympic Heights High School Boca Raton
Somerset Academy Canyons High School Boynton Beach
Spanish River Community High School Boca Raton
West Boca Raton Community High School Boca Raton
 
District 08  
School City
Coral Glades High School Coral Springs
Coral Springs High School Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach High School Deerfield Beach
J.P. Taravella High School Coral Springs
Marjory Stoneman Douglas High School Parkland
Monarch High School Coconut Creek
Pompano Beach High School Pompano Beach
 
District 09  
School City
Cardinal Gibbons High School Fort Lauderdale
Northeast High School Oakland Park
Nova High School Davie
Pine Crest School - Fort Lauderdale Fort Lauderdale
Piper High School Sunrise
Saint Thomas Aquinas High School Fort Lauderdale
South Plantation High School Plantation
 
District 10  
School City
American Heritage School Plantation
Archbishop Edward A. McCarthy High School Southwest Ranches
Cooper City High School Cooper City
Cypress Bay High School Weston
Pembroke Pines Charter School Pembroke Pines
West Broward High School Pembroke Pines
Western High School Davie
 
District 11  
School City
Chaminade-Madonna College Preparatory Hollywood
Charles Flanagan High School Pembroke Pines
Everglades High School Miramar
Hallandale High School Hallandale
Hollywood Hills High School Hollywood
McArthur High School Hollywood
Miramar High School Miramar
South Broward High School Hollywood
 
District 12  
School City
Alonzo and Tracy Mourning Senior High Biscayne Bay North Miami
American Senior High School Hialeah
Dr. Michael M. Krop Senior High School Miami
Hialeah Educational Academy High School Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens High School Hialeah Gardens
Mater Lakes Academy Middle/High School Miami
Monsignor Edward Pace High School Miami
North Miami Senior High School North Miami
 
District 13  
School City
Hialeah Senior High School Hialeah
Hialeah-Miami Lakes Senior High School Hialeah
Mater Academy Charter High School Hialeah Gardens
Miami Northwestern Senior Community High School Miami
Miami Senior High School Miami
Miami Springs Senior High School Miami Springs
R.A.S.G. Hebrew Academy Miami Beach
Scheck Hillel Community School North Miami Beach
SLAM Academy Miami
Westland Hialeah Senior High Hialeah
 
District 14  
School City
Christopher Columbus Boys Catholic High School Miami
Coral Gables Senior High School Coral Gables
Immaculata-LaSalle High School Miami
International Studies Charter School Miami
Miami Coral Park Senior High School Miami
Ransom Everglades School Miami
Saint Brendan High School Miami
Southwest Miami Senior High School Miami
 
District 15  
School City
Archimedean Upper Conservatory Charter School Miami
Belen Jesuit Preparatory School Miami
Felix Varela Senior High School Miami
G. Holmes Braddock Senior High School Miami
Greater Miami Academy of Seventh-Day Adventists Miami
John A. Ferguson Senior High School Miami
Miami Sunset Senior High School Miami
Westwood Christian School Miami
 
District 16  
School City
Coral Reef Senior High School Miami
Florida Christian School Miami
Island Christian School Islamorada
Miami Killian Senior High School Miami
Miami Palmetto Senior High School Miami
Riviera Preparatory Schools Miami
TERRA Environmental Research Institute Miami
Westminster Christian School Miami
 

Boys Independent Varsity Volleyball

School City
American Heritage School of Boca/Delray Delray Beach
Archbishop Coleman F. Carroll High School Miami
Bartow High School Bartow
Berean Christian School West Palm Beach
Booker T. Washington High School Miami
Brooks DeBartolo Collegiate High School Tampa
Calusa Preparatory School Miami
Coconut Creek High School Coconut Creek
Doral Academy Preparatory School Doral
Edison Private School Hialeah
Foundation Christian Valrico
Gulliver Preparatory School Miami
Highlands Christian Academy Pompano Beach
International School of Broward Hollywood
Jones High School Orlando
Lake Worth Christian Boynton Beach
LBA Academy Hialeah
Miami Beach Senior High School Miami Beach
Miami Christian School Miami
Miami Edison Senior High School Miami
Oasis Christian Academy Winter Haven
Pinecrest Preparatory Academy Charter High Miami
Schoolhouse Preparatory Miami
Somerset Central Miramar Charter School Miramar
Somerset College Preparatory Academy (Port St Lucie) Port St. Lucie
Superior Collegiate Clearwater
The Sagemont School Weston
Universal Academy of Florida Tampa
Weinbaum Yeshiva High School Boca Raton
Zion Lutheran Christian School Deerfield Beach