Academic Team Champions - Fall 2012-13

Boys Bowling

Single Class
School Cumulative Team GPA
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.654
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.649
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.513
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.502
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.492
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.483
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.433
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.417
Mourning (North Miami) 3.336
Braddock (Miami) 3.335
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.323
Cocoa 3.280
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.269
Fort Myers 3.251
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.194
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.170
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.163
Rockledge 3.162
Fort Pierce Central 3.107
North Fort Myers 3.097
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.058
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.047
South Lake (Groveland) 3.045
Boone (Orlando) 3.010

Girls Bowling

Single Class
School Cumulative Team GPA
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.932
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.805
West Port (Ocala) 3.690
Coral Reef (Miami) 3.670
Boone (Orlando) 3.649
Fort Myers 3.615
Forest (Ocala) 3.559
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.518
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.513
Olympia (Orlando) 3.442
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.422
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.384
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.351
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) 3.320
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.299
South Lake (Groveland) 3.280
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.265
South Fork (Stuart) 3.265
North Fort Myers 3.250
Winter Park 3.218
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.183
Jensen Beach 3.135
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.119
Braddock (Miami) 3.115
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.084
Oviedo 3.079
Rockledge 3.019

Boys Cross Country

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.597
Vero Beach 3.531
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.411
Oviedo 3.400
Boone (Orlando) 3.390
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.358
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.341
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.244
Olympia (Orlando) 3.178
Winter Park 3.174
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.140
North Port 3.132
Ocoee 3.125
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.028

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Walton Beach 3.811
South Fork (Stuart) 3.656
North Fort Myers 3.636
Harmony 3.619
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.594
Fort Myers 3.591
Gulf Breeze 3.537
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.532
Navarre 3.522
Naples 3.505
Jensen Beach 3.496
Venice 3.483
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.409
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.395
Forest (Ocala) 3.371
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.369
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.346
Lely (Naples) 3.304
Sebastian River 3.297
Port Charlotte 3.295
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.291
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.276
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.254
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.233
St. Cloud 3.228
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.124
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.078
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.023

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.965
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.832
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.782
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.771
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 3.706
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.665
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.629
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.539
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.534
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.530
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.500
Pensacola Catholic 3.485
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.458
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.396
Fernandina Beach 3.393
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.253
Rockledge 3.246
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.204
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.124
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.122

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.862
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.861
First Academy (Orlando) 3.844
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 3.811
Miami Country Day 3.720
Lakeland Christian 3.718
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3.700
Geneva (Winter Park) 3.678
Seacrest Country Day (Naples) 3.643
Westminster (Fort Lauderdale) 3.589
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.559
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.506
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.446
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.424
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.424
St. Francis (Gainesville) 3.416
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.414
Sagemont (Weston) 3.326
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.322
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 3.289
Jupiter Christian 3.187

Girls Cross Country

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Oviedo 3.777
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.706
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.694
Vero Beach 3.683
Boone (Orlando) 3.648
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.636
Olympia (Orlando) 3.573  
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.535
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.462
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.460
Winter Park 3.458
Palm Beach Gardens 3.427
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.349
North Port 3.247
Apopka 3.192

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Myers 3.909
Gulf Breeze 3.810
South Fork (Stuart) 3.781
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.734
Jensen Beach 3.706
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.682
Forest (Ocala) 3.661
Navarre 3.642
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.583
Harmony 3.562
South Lake (Groveland) 3.522
North Fort Myers 3.502
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.493
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.466
Lely (Naples) 3.463
Naples 3.461
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.460
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.454
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.448
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.446
Celebration 3.421
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.409
Sebastian River 3.379
Venice 3.373
St. Cloud 3.330
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.313
Tarpon Springs 3.281
Port Charlotte 3.201
West Port (Ocala) 3.148
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.062

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 4.000
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.993
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.920
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.844
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.815
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 3.793
Fernandina Beach 3.695
Rockledge 3.687
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.662
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.627
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.600
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.595
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.525
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.500
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.496
Pensacola Catholic 3.496
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.463
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.462
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.433
Poinciana (Kissimmee) 3.173
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.063

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Sagemont (Weston) 4.000
First Academy (Orlando) 3.886
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.856
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.842
Cedar Key 3.816
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.815
Pope John Paul (Boca Raton) 3.812
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.792
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.748
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.720
St. Francis (Gainesville) 3.698
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 3.687
Jupiter Christian 3.686
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.682
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.647
Miami Country Day 3.640
Community School (Naples) 3.538
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3.537
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 3.484
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.466
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.425
Geneva (Winter Park) 3.422
Freeport 3.402
Lakeland Christian 3.304
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.297
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.135

Football

Class 8A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.049
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.004

Class 7A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Celebration 3.110
Forest (Ocala) 3.107
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.056

Class 6A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.254
North Fort Myers 3.194
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.117
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.115
Lake Weir (Ocala) 3.013

Class 5A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.255
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.190
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.034  

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.069

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
First Academy (Orlando) 3.717
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.540
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.299
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.260
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.259
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.223
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.204
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.136
Lakeland Christian 3.058

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.255
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 3.242
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.100
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.052
St. Francis (Gainesville) 3.001

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
None

Boys Golf

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Walton Beach 3.744
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.737
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.709
Forest (Ocala) 3.695
Winter Park 3.597
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.564
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.560
Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 3.506
Naples 3.488
Jensen Beach 3.480
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.450
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.432
Harmony 3.418
Lely (Naples) 3.415
Viera 3.414
Vero Beach 3.389
Gulf Breeze 3.377
North Port 3.366
Celebration 3.359
Mourning (North Miami) 3.352
Olympia (Orlando) 3.343
Apopka 3.341
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.331
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.320
Bayshore (Bradenton) 3.299
Navarre 3.269
Oviedo 3.262
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.211
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.203
Port Charlotte 3.139
South Lake (Groveland) 3.135
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.116
St. Cloud 3.112
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.095
North Fort Myers 3.095
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.065
West Port (Ocala) 3.058
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.046
South Fork (Stuart) 3.042
Fort Myers 3.018
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.008

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 3.865
Windermere Prep 3.836
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.826
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.796
First Academy (Orlando) 3.792
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.783
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.714
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.666
Dunnellon 3.610
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.604
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.557
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.553
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.497
Aucilla Christian (Monticello) 3.484
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.459
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.454
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.431
Pensacola Catholic 3.419
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.405
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.359
Westminster (Fort Lauderdale) 3.351
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.350
Jupiter Christian 3.329
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.323
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.313
Sagemont (Weston) 3.299
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.291
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.279
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.270
Miami Country Day 3.266
Rockledge 3.258
Lakeland Christian 3.257
Pope John Paul (Boca Raton) 3.252
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.182
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.176
Community School (Naples) 3.171
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.157
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.097
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.009

Girls Golf

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Fort Myers 3.902
West Port (Ocala) 3.815
Navarre 3.793
Viera (Melbourne) 3.763
Harmony 3.710
Gulf Breeze 3.661
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.655
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.627
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.627
Forest (Ocala) 3.592
North Port 3.572
Lake Mary 3.570
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.553
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.549
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.551
Venice 3.531
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.475
Jensen Beach 3.463
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.445
Port Charlotte 3.417
Sebastian River 3.415
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.413
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.406
Pensacola 3.378
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.373
Naples 3.373
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.336
Vero Beach 3.312
Winter Park 3.306
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.251
South Fork (Stuart) 3.250
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.174
Olympia (Orlando) 3.168
Lely (Naples) 3.135
North Fort Myers 3.135
Celebration 3.103
St. Cloud 3.039
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.021

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 4.000
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.974
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.915
Pensacola Catholic 3.850
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.830
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.824
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.778
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.731
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.731
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 3.687
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.673
First Academy (Orlando) 3.612
Rockledge 3.604
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.596
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.586
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.559
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.544
Windermere Prep 3.522
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.498
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.485
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.423
Geneva (Winter Park) 3.387
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.364
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.361
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.292
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.288
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.218
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.136
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.133
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.056

Boys Swimming & Diving

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.497
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.485
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.451
Vero Beach 3.387
Boone (Orlando) 3.315
Oviedo 3.314
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.233
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.226
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.219
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.155
Olympia (Orlando) 3.113
Forest (Ocala) 3.085
Winter Park 3.060
Apopka 3.028

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.628
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.585
Jesuit (Tampa) 3.577
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.563
Sebastian River 3.543
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.535
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.457
Fort Myers 3.410
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.383
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.366
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.338
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.316
Jensen Beach 3.252
South Fork (Stuart) 3.251
Lake Weir (Ocala) 3.248
Navarre 3.181
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 3.160
Belen Jesuit (Miami) 3.147
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.132
Celebration 3.128
Naples 3.035
Tarpon Springs 3.009

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.782
Lakeland Christian 3.743
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.716
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.649
Community School (Naples) 3.636
Seacrest Country Day (Naples) 3.614
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.613
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.601
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.579
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 3.542
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3.528
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.524
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.487
Sagemont (Weston) 3.463
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.431
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.386
Miami Country Day 3.349
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.267
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.260
Rockledge 3.213
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.208
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.169

Girls Swimming & Diving

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Vero Beach 3.749
Olympia (Orlando) 3.672
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.646
Winter Park 3.512
South Lake (Groveland) 3.504
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 3.499
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.493
Oviedo 3.449
Venice 3.447
Forest (Ocala) 3.444
Palm Beach Gardens 3.444
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.443
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.434
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.301
Boone (Orlando) 3.294
Mourning (North Miami) 3.278
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.247
West Port (Ocala) 3.097
Apopka 3.066
Port Charlotte 3.027
North Port 3.014

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.707
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.696
Harmony 3.679
Fort Myers 3.670
Gulf Breeze 3.624
Eastside (Gainesville) 3.606
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.602
Orange Park 3.594
Naples 3.579
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.577
Sebastian River (Sebastian) 3.564
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.533
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.533
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.527
Lely (Naples) 3.490
Mitchell (New Port Richey) 3.455
Navarre 3.414
Jensen Beach 3.408
South Fork (Stuart) 3.378
North Fort Myers 3.374
Celebration 3.362
Tarpon Springs 3.310
St. Cloud 3.306
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.285
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.148
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.097
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.038

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.769
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.765
Sagemont (Weston) 3.740
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.739
St. Francis (Gainesville) 3.739
Lakeland Christian 3.701
Miami Country Day 3.700
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.694
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.679
Rockledge 3.669
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.624
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.614
First Academy (Orlando) 3.600
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.595
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 3.559
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.551
American Heritage (Plantation) 3.538
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.534
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.522
Community School (Naples) 3.457
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.438
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.380
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) 3.361
Pensacola Catholic 3.360
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.308
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.226
Cocoa 3.201
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.161
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.115
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.025

Girls Volleyball

Class 8A
School Cumulative Team GPA
North Port 3.689
Hagerty (Oviedo) 3.565
Riverview (Sarasota) 3.561
East Lake (Tarpon Springs) 3.494
Boone (Orlando) 3.471
Winter Park 3.416
Vero Beach 3.405
Palm Beach Gardens 3.374
Apopka 3.167
Ocoee 3.100
Olympia (Orlando) 3.091
Braddock (Miami) 3.064

Class 7A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Forest (Ocala) 3.662
George Jenkins (Lakeland) 3.592
Venice 3.563
Harmony 3.541
Port Charlotte 3.466
Sebastian River 3.430
Chiles (Tallahassee) 3.424
South Fork (Stuart) 3.386
St. Cloud 3.381
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) 3.301
Poinciana (Kissimmee) 3.286
Osceola (Kissimmee) 3.261
Gateway (Kissimmee) 3.240
Liberty (Kissimmee) 3.178
Oviedo 3.165
Celebration 3.054

Class 6A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Vanguard (Ocala) 3.688
Sunlake (Land O’Lakes) 3.622
Fort Myers 3.619
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) 3.606
Barron Collier (Naples) 3.559
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 3.529
Naples 3.529
Navarre 3.505
West Port (Ocala) 3.505
Tarpon Springs 3.492
South Lake (Groveland) 3.442
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) 3.421
Springstead (Spring Hill) 3.418
Gulf Coast (Naples) 3.322
Lake Weir (Ocala) 3.288
Niceville 3.245

Class 5A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Gulf Breeze 3.774
Lely (Naples) 3.617
Auburndale 3.591
North Fort Myers 3.553
Jensen Beach 3.530
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) 3.527
Lake Nona (Orlando) 3.484
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) 3.445
Rockledge 3.290
Matanzas (Palm Coast) 3.176
Mourning (North Miami) 3.135
Mariner (Cape Coral) 3.132
Dunnellon 3.085

Class 4A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Pensacola Catholic 3.746
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) 3.718
Holy Names (Tampa) 3.699
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) 3.652
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 3.630
University School (Fort Lauderdale) 3.594
Ransom Everglades (Miami) 3.581
Walton (DeFuniak Springs) 3.581
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 3.542
Episcopal (Jacksonville) 3.521
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) 3.491
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) 3.366
West Nassau (Callahan) 3.321
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) 3.263
Cocoa 3.260

Class 3A
School Cumulative Team GPA
First Academy (Orlando) 3.915
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach) 3.799
Sagemont (Weston) 3.774
Lakeland Christian 3.700
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) 3.700
Seacrest Country Day (Naples) 3.688
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) 3.636
Melbourne Central Catholic 3.617
Pope John Paul (Boca Raton) 3.606
St. Francis (Gainesville) 3.598
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.583
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) 3.569
The Master’s Academy (Oviedo) 3.551
Miami Country Day 3.479
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) 3.456
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) 3.451
Jupiter Christian 3.427
Holy Trinity (Melbourne) 3.419
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton) 3.362
Community School (Naples) 3.287  
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) 3.275
New Dimensions (Kissimmee) 3.258
St. John Neumann (Naples) 3.241

Class 2A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Master’s Academy (Vero Beach) 3.855
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) 3.728
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers) 3.676
Geneva (Winter Park) 3.605
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) 3.423
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach) 3.361
Pine School (Hobe Sound) 3.346
Archimedean (Miami) 3.165
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) 3.114

Class 1A
School Cumulative Team GPA
Blountstown 3.809
Baker 3.598
Freeport 3.428
Lafayette (Mayo) 3.421