2017 Tennis District Tournament Sites - Girls

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district girls tennis tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Flagler Palm Coast On Campus 4/11 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/12
2 Lake Brantley Sanlands 4/10 @ 3 p.m. 4/11
3 Olympia Lake Cane Tennis Center 4/10 @ 3 p.m. 4/13 @ 9 a.m.
4 Winter Park On Campus 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11 @ 8 a.m.
5 Lakeland High School Florida Southern 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/10
6 Wharton Hunter's green 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11 @ 9 a.m.
7 Countryside McMullen Tennis Center 4/11 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 5 p.m.
8 North Port Bath & Racquet Club 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11 @ 12 p.m.
9 St. Cloud Oak Street Courts 4/10 4/11
10 Ft. Pierce Central Lawnwood Tennis Courts 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/11
11 Jupiter   4/10 4/11
12 Spanish River On Campus 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 8 a.m.
13 Monarch On Campus 4/3 @ 8 a.m. 4/4  @ 8 a.m.
14 Miramar Pembroke Lakes Golf & Racquet Club 4/3 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/14 @ 8 a.m.
15 Dr. Krop      
16 Coral Reef

4/3 Tropical Park

4/4 On Campus

4/3 @ 8 a.m. 4/4

Class 3A

 

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Gulf Breeze Shoreline Park 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11 
2 Lincoln Tom Brown Park 4/12 @ 9 a.m. 4/13 @ 12 p.m.
3 Oakleaf On Campus 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11
4 Matanzas Palm Coast Tennis Center 4/11 @ 9 a.m. 4/12 @ 3 p.m.
5 Gaineville Jonesville Tennis Center 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/11
6 Wesley Chapel On Campus 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/11 @ 9 a.m.
7 Liberty and Harmony Star Island Resort 4/11 @ 9 a.m. 4/12 
8 Auburndale On Campus 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/11 @ 9 a.m.
9 Brandon Hillsborough Community College Dale Mabry Campus 4/11 @ 7 a.m. 4/13 @ 7 a.m.
10 Largo Treasure Bay Tennis Club 4/11 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/12 @ 3 p.m.
11 Charlotte On Campus 4/4 @ 8 a.m. 4/5 @ 9 a.m.
12        
13 Eau Gallie Fee Avenue Tennis Courts 4/5 @ 9 a.m. 4/6 @ 9 a.m.
14 Boynton Beach On campus 4/11 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 8 a.m.
15 Mourning On Campus 4/3 @ 8 a.m. 4/4 10:30 a.m.
16 Miami Jackson Moore Park Tennis Center 4/4 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/5 @ 8:30 a.m.

Class 2A

 

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Pensacola Roger Scott Tennis Center 4/11 @ 10 a.m. 4/12 @ 10 a.m.
2 Rickards Tom Brown Park 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/12 @ 9 a.m.
3 Fernandina Beach On Campus 4/11 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 2 p.m.
4 Bolles On Campus 4/11 @ 9 a.m. 4/12
5 Palatka On Campus 4/10 @ 9:30 a .m. 4/11 @ 12 p.m.
6 Tavares  Sylvan Lake Park 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11
7 Zephyrhills Zephyrhills City Courts 4/11 @ 9 a.m. 4/12 @ 9 a.m.
8 Fivay Fivay Springs 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/12
9 Lake WalesCrystal Lake Park Courts   4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11 @ 8 a.m.
10 Academy of Holy Names Hillsborough Community College 4/10 4/11
11 Lemon Bay On Campus 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/11 @ 9 a.m.
12 Bishop Verot Three Oaks Community Park 4/4 @ 8 a.m. 4/5
13 Astronaut Singleton Tennis Courts 4/4 @ 9 a.m. 4/5 @ 8:30 a.m.
14 Dreyfoos Tennis Club Palm Beach 4/12 @ 8 a.m. 4/13 @ 8 a.m.
15 American Heritage Sunrise Tenis Club Park 4/10 @ 8 a.m. 4/11@ 12 p.m.
16 St. Brendan  Tropical park 4/6 @ 8 a.m. 4/7 @ 8 a.m.

Class 1A

 


 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Rocky Bayou Blue Water Bay Tennis 4/12 @ 9 a.m. 4/13 @ 3 p.m.
2 Maclay On Campus 4/10 @ 9 a.m. 4/10 @ 3.30 p.m.
3 Episcopal On Campus 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11
4 Trinity Catholic Tuscawilla park 4/11 @ 8 a.m. 4/12 @ 3 p.m.
5 Circle Christian Red Bug park 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11 @ 8:30 a.m.
6 Santa Fe Catholic Beerman Family Tennis Complex 4/10 @ 9:30 a.m. 4/11 @ 9:30 a.m.
7 Carrollwood Day School Northdale Golf & Tennis Club  4/11 @ 10 a.m. 4/12 @ 10 a.m.
8 Northside Christian Seminole Lake Tennis Center 4/12 @ 8 a.m. 4/13 @ 8 a.m.
9 St. Stephen's Martha B. King Middle School/St. Stephen's 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
10 Community School of Naples Vineyards Country Club 4/11 @ 9 a.m. 4/12
11 Merritt Island Christian Fee Avenue Tennis Complex 4/3 @ 8 a.m. 4/4
12 Benjamin On Campus 4/4 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/5 @ 9 a.m.
13 St. Andrews On Campus 4/10 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11
14 Calvary Chrisitan Academy Woodmont Tennis Center 4/3 @ 8 a.m. 4/4 @ 8 a.m.
15 Miami Country Day Moore Park 4/3 @ 9 a.m. 4/4 @ 12 p.m.
16 Ransom Everglades Continental Park Tennis Cent 4/5 @ 8 a.m. 4/6 @ 3 p.m.