2017 Tennis District Tournament Sites - Boys

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district boys tennis tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Flagler Palm Coast Flagler Palm Coast 4/11/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/12/17
2 Lake Brantley Sanlando Park 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m.  
3 Olympia Lake Cane Tennis Center 4/10/17 @ 3 p.m. 4/1/13/17 @ 9 a.m.
4 Winter Park Winter Park 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 8 a.m.
5 Lakeland Florida Southern 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/10/17 @ TBA
6 Wharton Hunter's Green 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m.
7 Countryside McMullen Tennis Complex 4/11/17 4/12/17 @ TBA
8 North Port Bath and Racquet Club 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 12 p.m.
9 St. Cloud Oak Street Courts 4/10/17 @ TBA 4/11/17 @ TBA
10 Fort Pierce Central Lawnwood Tennis Courts 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
11 Jupiter   4/10/17 4/11/17
12 Spanish River Spanish River 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m.  
13 Deerfield Beach Cypress Park 4/3/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/4/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
14 Miramar Pembroke Lakes Golf and Racquet Club 4/3/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/4/17 @ 8 a.m.
15 Dr. Krop      
16 Coral Reef 4/3/17 @ Tropical Park, 4/4/17 @ Coral Reef 4/3/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/4/17

Class 3A

 

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Gulf Breeze Shoreline Park 4/10/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
2 Lincoln Tom Brown Park 4/12/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/13/17 @ TBA
3 Oakleaf Oakleaf 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
4 Matanzas Palm Coast Tennis Center 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 3 p.m.
5 Gainesville Jonesville Tennis Center 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
6 Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m.
7 Liberty/Harmony Star Island Resort 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/12/17 @ TBA
8 Winter Haven Winter Haven 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m.
9 Brandon Hillsborough Community College - Dale Mabry Campus 4/11/17 @ 7 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 7 a.m.
10 Largo Treasure Bay 4/11/17  4/12/17 @ TBA
11 Charlotte Charlotte 4/4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/5/17 @ 9 a.m.
12 Barron Collier Three Oaks Park 4/11/17 @ 10 a.m. 4/12/17 @ TBA
13 Eau Gallie Fee Avenue Tennis Courts 4/5/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/6/17 @ TBA
14 Boynton Beach Boynton Beach 4/11/17 @ TBA 4/12/17 @ 8 a.m.
15        
16        

Class 2A

 

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Pensacola Roger Scott Tennis Center 4/11/17 @ 10 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 10 a.m.
2 Rickards Tom Brown Park 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 9 a.m.
3 Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach 4/11/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 2 p.m.
4 Bolles Bolles 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/12/17 @ TBA
5 Palatka Palatka 4/10/17 @ 9:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 12 p.m.
6 Tavares Sylvan Lake Park 4/10/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
7 Zephyrhills Zephyrhills HS City Courts 4/11/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 9 a.m.
8 Fivay River Ridge HS 4/10/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ immediately after qualifying
9 Lake Wales Webber International University 4/10/17 @ 30 minutes after seed meeting 4/11/17 @ TBA
10 Academy of the Holy Names WCC 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
11 Lemon Bay Lemon Bay 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m.
12 Bishop Verot Three Oaks Community Park 4/4/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/5/17 @ TBA
13 Astronaut  Singleton Tennis Courts 4/4/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/5/17 @ 8:30 a.m.
14 Dreyfoos Tennis Club Palm Beach 4/12/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/13/17 @ 8 a.m.
15 American Heritage (Plantation) Sunrise Tennis Club Park 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
16 St. Brendan Tropical Park 4/6/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/7/17 @ 12 p.m.

Class 1A

 

 District Host School Site First Match Finals Time
1 Rocky Bayou Christian Blue Water Bay Tennis 4/12/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/13/17 @ 3 p.m.
2 Maclay Maclay 4/10/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/10/17 @ 3:30 p.m.
3 Episcopal Episcopal 4/10/17 4/11/17 @ TBA
4 Trinity Catholic Tuscawilla Park 4/11/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 3 p.m.
5 Circle Christian Red Bug Lake Park 4/10/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
6 Santa Fe Catholic Beerman Family Tennis Complex 4/10/17 @ 9:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 9:30 a.m.
7 Carrollwood Northdale Golf and Tennis Club 4/11/17 @ 10 a.m. 4/12/17 @ 10 a.m.
8 Northside Christian Seminole Lake Tennis Center 4/12/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/13/17 @ TBA
9 St. Stephen's St. Stephen's 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
10 Community School Community School 4/11/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/12/17 @ TBA
11 Merritt Island Christian Merritt Island Christian 4/3/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/4/17 @ TBA
12 Benjamin Benjamin 4/4/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/5/17 @ 9 a.m.
13 St. Andrew's St. Andrew's 4/10/17 @ 8:30 a.m. 4/11/17 @ TBA
14 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Woodmont Tennis Center 4/3/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/4/17 @ 8 a.m.
15 Miami Country Day Moore Park 4/3/17 @ 9 a.m. 4/4/17 @ TBA
16 Ransom Everglades Continental Park Tennis Center 4/10/17 @ 8 a.m. 4/11/17 @ 3 p.m.