Sanctioned Events - Swimming & Diving

Disclaimer: These events have been submitted to the Florida High School Athletic Association for approval.

Please note that if the event has not been approved either by the FHSAA and/or the NFHS, those columns will be marked accordingly.

School Name Type of Event Start of Event Date Approved NFHS Yes/No NFHS Approved Out-of-State Approval Participating Schools
Berkeley Prep Invitational 10/19/13 9/24/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Bishop Moore Invitational 9/28/13 7/29/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Bolles Invitational 9/14/13 5/21/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Charlotte Invitational 9/21/13 8/7/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Cocoa Beach  (Cape Coast Conference) Invitational 10/10-11/13 9/12/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Countryside Invitational 9/21/13 8/23/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Cypress Lake Invitational 10/15/13 10/1/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
East Lake Invitational 10/16/13 9/24/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Forest Invitational 9/14/13 6/27/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
George Jenkins Invitational 9/14/13 7/30/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
George Jenkins (City of Lakeland Championship) Invitational 10/10/13 7/30/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Gulf Breeze (Dolphin Optimist Meet) Invitational 9/28/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Gulf Coast Invitational 9/7/13 6/10/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Gulf Coast Invitational 10/18/13 9/6/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Hillsborough Invitational 9/7/13 9/6/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Hudson (SAC) Invitational 10/11-12/13 8/19/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
John I. Leonard Invitational 10/10-11/13 9/23/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Lake Brantley Invitational 9/21/13 8/19/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Lake Minneola Invitational 9/21/13 8/19/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Lake Placid Invitational 10/11-12/13 9/12/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Middleburg Invitational 9/16/13 8/19/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Mosley Invitational 10/11-12/13 6/3/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Northeast  (St. Pete) Preseason Classic 8/22/13 7/22/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Northeast (St. Pete) Invitational 9/6-7/13 7/22/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Olympia Invitational 10/4-5/13 6/17/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
P.K. Yonge Invitational 9/28/13 8/7/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Pine School  (FSPA) Invitational 9/27-28/13 8/28/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
St. Andrew's Invitational 9/7/13 8/22/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
St. Petersburg Invitational 10/10-11/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Sebring Invitational 9/7/13 6/10/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
University (Ft. Lauderdale) Invitational 9/28/13 9/9/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Washington (Pensacola) Invitational 9/10/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Washington (Pensacola) Invitational 9/18/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Washington (Pensacola) Invitational 9/23/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Washington (Pensacola) Invitational 10/4-5/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Washington (Pensacola) Invitational 10/10/13 9/20/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Westminster Academy Invitational 9/6/13 7/15/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Westminster Academy Invitational 9/14/13 7/15/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Winter Haven  (Polk County Invitational) Invitational 10/28-29/13 7/25/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only
Winter Park Invitational 9/7/13 8/19/13 NO N/A N/A FL schools only