2014-15 FHSAA Regional Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2014-15 FHSAA regional swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 Region Host
School
Site Swimming
Finals
Diving Coaches
Meeting
Details
1 Olympia (Orlando) YMCA Aquatic and Family Center 10/31@ 9 a.m. 10/31@ 9 a.m.   meet info
2 East Lake (Tarpon Springs) Long Center 11/1 @ 5 p.m. 10/31 @ 5 p.m.   meet info
3 Boca Raton on campus 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 3:45 p.m.   • meet info
4 Ransom Everglades (Miami) • Swimming - Ransom Everglades
• Diving - University of Miami
11/1 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 1 p.m.    

Class 3A

 Region Host
School
Site Swimming
Finals
Diving Coaches
Meeting
Details
1 Mosley (Panama City) Panama City Beach Aquatic Center 10/30 @ 2 p.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.   meet info
2 Mitchell (New Port Richey) Long Center 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/28 @ 1 p.m.   meet info
3 Northeast (St. Petersburg) • Swimming - Northshore Aquatic Center
• Diving - Northeast High School
10/31 @ 1 p.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m.   meet info
4 Ransom Everglades (Miami) • Swimming - Ransom Everglades
• Diving - University of Miami
11/1 @ 3 p.m. 10/31 @ 1 p.m.    

Class 2A

 Region Host
School
Site Swimming
Finals
Diving Coaches
Meeting
Details
1 Arnold (Panama City Beach) Frank Brown Park Aquatic Center 11/5 @ 2 p.m. 11/5 @ 9 a.m.    
2 Merritt Island YMCA Aquatic and Family Center 11/7 @ 11 a.m. 11/7 @ 11 a.m.    
3 Gibbs (St. Petersburg) Long Center 11/8 @ 9 a.m. 11/7 @ 3 p.m.    
4 Cape Coral FGCU/Lee County Aquatics Center 11/7 @ 9 a.m. 11/7 @ 10:30 a.m.    

Class 1A

 Region Host
School
Site Swimming
Finals
Diving Coaches
Meeting
Details
1 Bolles (Jacksonville) on campus 11/6 @ 3 p.m. 11/6 @ 3 p.m.   meet info
2 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) on campus 11/8 @ 10:30 a.m. 11/8 @ 2:30 p.m.    
3 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) • Swimming - North Shore Aquatic Center
• Diving - Walter Fuller Pool
11/8 @ 9 a.m. 11/7 @ 12 p.m.    
4 University School (Davie) Nova Southeastern Aquatics Center 11/8 @ 3:30 p.m. 11/8 @ 3:30 p.m.