2014-15 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2014-15 FHSAA district swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Swim Start Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Stephen C. O'Connell Center 10/24 @ 9 a.m. 10/24 @ 10 a.m. 10/23 @ 3 p.m.  
2 Gateway (Kissimmee) International Drive YMCA Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 7/7:45 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m.  
3 Winter Park on campus 10/24 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
4 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) on campus 10/23 @ 3 p.m. 10/23 @ 5 p.m. TBD  
5 Bloomingdale (Valrico) Bobby Hicks Pool 10/24 @ 7 a.m. 10/24 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 11 a.m.  
6 Palm Harbor University • Swimming - The Long Center
• Diving - Palm Harbor YMCA
10/25 @ 3 p.m. 10/25 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/24 @ 10 a.m.  
7 Jupiter North County Aquatics Center 10/25 @ 8 a.m. 10/25 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/24 @ 12 p.m.  
8 Wellington Wellington Aquatic Complex 10/21 @ 8 a.m. 10/21 @ 9 a.m. 10/21 @ 9 a.m.  
9 Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 8 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m.  
10 Nova (Davie) on campus 10/22 @ 12 p.m. 10/22 @6 p.m. 10/22 @ 12 p.m.  
11            
12 Coral Reef (Miami) Tamiami Pool 10/22 @ 8 a.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m.  

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Swim Start Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Niceville University of West Florida 10/24 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/24 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/24 @ 9:30 a.m.  
2 Vanguard (Ocala) O'Connell Center 10/22 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 10 a.m. 1 hour after warmup  
3 St. Augustine Cecil Field 10/22 @ 12:30 p.m. 10/22 @ 2 p.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m.  
4 Mainland (Daytona Beach) Port Orange YMCA 10/22 @ 8 a.m. 10/22 @10 a.m. 10/22 @ 11 a.m.  
5 Harmony Makinson Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/23 @ 10 a.m. 10/22 @ 12 p.m.  
6 Lake Region (Eagle Lake) Rowdy Gaines Pool 10/23 @ 7 a.m. 10/23 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 4 p.m.  
7 Freedom (Tampa) Temple Terrace Rec Center 10/24 @ 1 p.m. 10/24 @ 2 p.m. 10/24 @ TBD  
8 Largo North Shore Pool 10/23 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/23 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/22 @ 5 p.m.  
9 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) South County Regional Swim 10/22 @ 11 a.m. 10/22 @ 1 p.m. 10/22 @ 10:30 a.m.  
10 Martin County (Stuart) Sailfish Splashpark & Aquatics Center 10/22 @ 3 p.m. 10/22 @ 4 p.m. 10/22 @ 10 a.m.  
11 Fort Lauderdale on campus 10/22 @ 7 a.m. 10/22 @ 9 a.m. 10/22 @ 1 p.m.  
12 Belen Jesuit Tamiami Pool 10/24 @ 11 a.m. TBD 10/24 @ 11 a.m.  

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Swim Start Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Washington (Pensacola) University of West Florida Aquatic Center 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/31 @ 8:30 a.m.
2 Wolfson (Jacksonville) Cecil Field Aquatics 10/28 @ 9 a.m. 10/28 @ 10 a.m. 10/27 @ 5 p.m.  
3 Clay (Green Cove Springs) Cecil Field Aquatics 10/29 @ 9 a.m. 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/28 @ TBD  
4 Eastside (Gainesville) • Swimming - Stephen C. O'Connell Center
• Diving - Crystal River High School
10/31 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/31 @ 5 p.m.  
5 Rockledge International Drive YMCA Aquatic Center 10/30 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/30 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 8 a.m.  
6 Zephyrhills • Swimming - Long Center
• Diving - TBD
11/1 @ 6:45 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 3:30 p.m.  
7 Gibbs (St. Petersburg) • Swimming  - North Shore Aquatic Center
• Diving - Northeast High School
11/1 @ 2 p.m. 11/1 @ 4 p.m. 10/31 @ 4 p.m.  
8 Holy Names (Tampa) Steinbrenner Aquatic Center 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 10 a.m. 11/1 @ 1:30 p.m.  
9 Avon Park on campus 10/27 @ 8 a.m. 10/27 @ 12 p.m. 10/28 @ 12 p.m.  
10 Estero FGCU 10/30 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/30 @ 12 p.m. 10/30 @ 12 p.m.  
11 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) Indian River Community College 10/31 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m.  
12 Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) on campus 10/31 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 1:30 p.m. TBD  

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Swim Start Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Maclay (Tallahassee) Morcom Pool at FSU 10/29 @ 9 a.m. 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/20 @ 6 p.m.  
2 Episcopal (Jacksonville) • Swimming - on campus
• Diving - Bolles School
10/30 @ 3 p.m. 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/29 @ 4 p.m.  
3 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) O'Connell Center at UF 10/27 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/27 @ 10 a.m. 10/27 @ 10 a.m.  
4 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) on campus 11/1 @ 1 p.m. 11/1 @ 2 p.m. 11/1 @ 10:30 a.m.  
5 John Carroll (Fort Pierce) Indian River State College 10/29 @ 1 p.m. 10/29 @ 2 p.m. 10/29 @ 2:30 p.m.  
6 Frostproof Rowdy Gaines Pool 10/29 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/28 @ 3 p.m.  
7 Berkeley Prep (Tampa) on campus 11/1 @ 10 a.m. 11/1 @ 12 p.m. 10/31 @ 1 p.m.  
8 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) Northshore Pool 11/1 @ 7 a.m. 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 1 p.m.  
9 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) Fort Myers Aquatics Center 10/28 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/28 @ 10 a.m. 10/27 @ 5 p.m.  
10 St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) on campus 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 6 p.m.  
11 University School (Davie) on campus 10/31 @ 7:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 9 a.m. 10/31 @ 10 a.m.  
12 Ransom Everglades (Miami) on campus 10/28 @ 9 a.m. 10/28 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/27 @ 4 p.m.