2017 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2017 FHSAA district swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Fletcher Cecil Aquatic Center 10/27 @ 10 a.m. 10/26 @ 4 p.m. info
2 (S) Lake Brantley (D) Seminole (S) Lake Brantley High School (D) Seminole High School 10/25 @ 4 p.m. 10/24 @ 4 p.m.  
3 Winter Park on campus 10/25 @ 6 p.m. 10/23 @ 6:30 p.m.  
4 Freedom YMCA Aquatic Center 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 10 a.m.  
5 Bloomingdale (S) Bobby Hicks Pool (D) Brandon Sports & Aquatic Center 10/25 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 1 p.m.  
6 Palm Habor University  (S) Northshore Pool (D) Greater Palm Harbor YMCA 10/28 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/27 @ 11 a.m. info
7 Jupiter  North County Aquatics Center 10/27 @ 1:30 p.m. 10/27 @ 10 a.m. info
8 Wellington Wellington Aquatic Complex 10/24 @ 1 p.m. 10/23 @ 1 p.m. info
9 Deerfield Beach Pompano Beach Aquatic Center 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 9 a.m. info
10 Fort Lauderdale on campus 10/25 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 12 p.m.  
11 Hialeah Gardens Miami-Dade College N. Campus Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 9 a.m. N/A  
12 Palmetto (S) Ransom Everglades (D) Tamiami Aquatic Center 10/23 @ 4 p.m. 10/23 @ 4 p.m. info

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Washington (S) University of West Florida (D) Washington High 10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 5 p.m.  
2 Gainesville City of Gainesville's NE Pool 10/23 @ 11:30 a.m. 10/23 @ 12 p.m.  
3 St. Augustine  Cecil Aquaitc Center 10/24 @ 2 p.m. 10/24 @ 9 a.m.  
4 South Lake National Training Center 10/26 @ 10 a.m. N/A  
5 Sebastian River North County Aquatic Center 10/25 @ 3 p.m. 10/25 @ 3 p.m. info
6 Lakeland (S) Gandy Pool at Kelly Rec Center (D) Rowdy Gaines Dive Complex 10/28 @ 9 a.m. 10/27 @ 2 p.m. info
7 Gaither (S) Carrollwood Country Club  (D) Copeland Pool  10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/23 @ 3 p.m.  
8 Mitchell (S) North Shore Pool (D) Clearwater High School  10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 11:30 a.m. info
9 Charlotte  South County Regional Pool 10/26 @ 1 p.m. 10/25 @ 5 p.m. info
10 Martin County Sailfish Splash Water Park 10/25 @ 3 p.m. 10/25 @ 11 a.m.  
11 Nova Nova High School 10/26 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/26 @ 8:30 a.m.  
12 Belen Jesuit (S) Ransom Everglades (D) Tamiami Aquatic Center 10/24 @ 4 p.m. 10/23 @ 4 p.m. info

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Mosley  Panama City Beach Aquatic Center 10/18 @ 2 p.m. 10/18 @ 9 a.m. info
2 Baker Cecil Field Aquatic Center 10/19 @ 2 p.m. 10/16 @ 3 p.m. info
3 Wolfson Cecil Field Aquatic Center 10/17 @ 10 a.m. 10/16 @ 3 p.m. info
4 Eastside Dwight H Hunter NE Pool 10/20 @ 10 a.m. 10/20 @ 10 a.m. info
5 Lincoln Park IRSC Pool 10/20 @ 10 a.m. 10/20 @ 10 a.m. info
6 Avon Park Avon Park High School 10/17 @ 9 a.m. 10/16 @ 10 a.m.  
7 Nature Coast Tech (S) North Shore Pool (D) Bicenntenial Pool 10/20 @ 9 a.m. 10/14 @ 9:30 a.m. info
8 Land O' Lakes Brandon Sports Center 10/21 @ 9 a.m. 10/20 @ 11:15 a.m.  
9 Holy Names Academy of Holy Names 10/21 @ 10 a.m. 10/20 @ 4:30 p.m.  
10 Lely Norris Aquatic Center 10/19 @ 10 a.m. 10/19 @ 11 a.m.  
11 Pompano Beach Pompano Aquatic Center 10/19 @ 1 p.m. 10/19 @ 1 p.m.  
12 Gulliver Prep on campus 10/20 @ 10 a.m. TBA info

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 North Bay Haven Academy Frank Brown Park 10/21 @ 11:30 a.m. CST 10/21 @ 9 a.m. CST info
2 Episcopal School of Jacksonville (S) Walton Aquatic Center (D) The Bolles School 10/17 @ 1 p.m. 10/17 @ 1 p.m.  
3 Oak Hall (S) O'Connell Center (D) Northesat Pool 10/17 @ 10 a.m. 10/17 @ 10:30 a.m. info
4 Trinity Prep Trinity Prep 10/21 @ 1:30 p.m. 10/21 @ 11 a.m.  
5 John Carroll Indian River State College Pool 10/18 @ 2 p.m. 10/18 @ 2 p.m.  
6 Lake Placid Rowdy Gaines Pool 10/18 @ 9 a.m. 10/17 @ 3 p.m.  
7 Berkely Prep Berkeley Prep 10/21 @ 12 p.m. 10/20 @ 5:30 p.m. info
8 Shorecrest Prep (S) North Shore Aquatic Center (D) Walter Full Pool 10/21 @ 9 a..m. 10/20 @ 1 p.m.  
9 Seacrest Country Day Florida Gulf Coast University 10/18 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/18 @ 10 a.m.  
10 St. Andrews St. Andrews 10/19 @ 5 p.m. 10/19 @ 2 p.m. info
11 NSU University School on campus 10/20 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/20 @ 10:20 a.m.  
12 Ransom Everglades (S) Ransom Everglades (D) Jacobs Aquatic Center 10/18 @ 4 p.m. 10/17 @ 4 p.m. info