2018 FHSAA District Swimming & Diving Meets

The following are sites and local times for the 2018 FHSAA district swimming & diving meets. All times are local to venue.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Fletcher Cecil Aquatic Ctr. 10/26 @ 11 a.m. 10/25 @ 4 p.m.  
2 Lake Brantley (Swim); Seminole (Dive) Lake Brantley 10/27 @ 9 a.m. 10/26 @ 3 p.m.  
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9          
10 Fort Lauderdale   10/26 @ 9 a.m.    
11          
12          

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Washington (Pensacola) UWF Aquatic Ctr. (Swim); BTWHS (Dive) 10/26 @ 9 a.m. 10/25 @ 5 p.m.  
2          
3          
4          
5          
6          
7          
8          
9 Charlotte South County Regional Park Punta Gorda 10/25@ 12 p.m. 10/24 @ 5 p.m.  
10          
11 Fort Lauderdale on campus 10/24 @ 8 a.m. 10/24 @ 8 a.m.  
12          

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Mosley Frank Brown Aquatic Ctr. - Panama City Beach 10/31 @ 2 p.m. 10/31 @ 9 a.m.  
2          
3          
4 Eastside Dwight H Hunter Pool "NE Pool" Gainesville 11/1 @ 10 a.m. 11/1 @ 10 a.m.  
5          
6          
7          
8 Tarpon Springs The Long Center - Clearwater 11/2 @ 4 p.m. 11/3 @ 10 a.m.  
9 Holy Names Steinbrenner Aquatic Ctr. 11/3 @ 4 p.m. 11/2 @ 4 p.m.  
10          
11          
12          

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Swim Finals Diving Details
1 Maclay Morcom Aquatic Center 10/31 @ 10:30 a.m. 10/31 @ 10:30 a.m.  
2 Episcopal Episcopal (Swim) Bolles (Dive) 10/30 @ 1 p.m. 10/29 @ 4 p.m.  
3          
4 Trinity Prep Trinity Prep 11/3 @ 1:30 p.m. 11/3 @ 11 a.m.  
5          
6          
7 Berkeley Prep on campus 11/2 @ 5 p.m. 11/2 @ 12 p.m.  
8 Northside Christian North Shore Aquatic Center 11/3 @ 2:30 p.m. 11/2 @ 1 p.m.  
9 Community School 13275 Livingston Rd., Naples 34109 10/30 @ 9 a.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.  
10 St. Andrews Boca Raton 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 2:30 p.m.  
11          
12