Swimming & Diving State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2014-15 FHSAA State Swimming & Diving Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 4A

114 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 2093-4368

REGION 1
(27 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(9 schools)
Buchholz (Gainesville) - X
DeLand
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Flagler Palm Coast
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City)

DISTRICT 2
(10 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando) - X
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Haines City
Olympia (Orlando)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)
Apopka
Colonial (Orlando)
Ocoee - X
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Winter Park

REGION 2
(28 schools)

DISTRICT 4
(8 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary - X
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 5
(11 schools)
Alonso (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
George Jenkins (Lakeland) - X
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant (Tampa)
Riverview (Riverview)
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Wharton (Tampa)

DISTRICT 6
(9 schools)
Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Manatee (Bradenton)
North Port
Palm Harbor University
Pinellas Park (Largo) - X
Riverview (Sarasota)
Seminole (Seminole)
St. Petersburg

REGION 3
(29 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(9 schools)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Fort Pierce Central
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) - X
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 8
(10 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X
Wellington
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 9
(10 schools)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Taravella (Coral Springs) - X

REGION 4
(30 schools)

DISTRICT 10
(9 schools)
Cooper City - X
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
Nova (Davie)
South Broward (Hollywood)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)
Coral Gables
Dr. Krop (Miami) - X
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Miami
Miami Beach
North Miami
North Miami Beach
Reagan (Doral)

DISTRICT 12
(12 schools)
Braddock (Miami) - X
Columbus (Miami)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Lourdes (Miami)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Sunset
South Dade (Homestead)
South Miami
Southwest Miami
Varela (Miami)

Class 3A

112 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1643-2092

REGION 1
(29 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(9 schools
)
Escambia (Pensacola)
Fort Walton Beach
Milton
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Navarre
Niceville
Pace
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Tate (Cantonment) - X

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)
Columbia (Lake City)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Gainesville
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Vanguard (Ocala) - X
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 3
(12 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Middleburg
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Orange Park - X
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
St. Augustine

REGION 2
(26 schools)

DISTRICT 4
(9 schools)
East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Minneola
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Mainland (Daytona Beach) - X
New Smyrna Beach
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)
Celebration
Harmony - X
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Melbourne
Viera (Melbourne)
Sebastian River (Sebastian)

DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)
Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lakeland
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Winter Haven - X
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

REGION 3
(34 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(13 schools)
Armwood (Seffner) - X
Blake (Tampa)
Brandon
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Leto (Tampa)
Plant City
Sickles (Tampa)
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 8
(10 schools)
Braden River (Bradenton)
Clearwater
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Largo
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Osceola (Seminole)
Palmetto
Sarasota
Venice - X

DISTRICT 9
(11 schools)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Fort Myers
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
Riverdale (Fort Myers) - X
South Fort Myers

REGION 4
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart)
Okeechobee
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Port St. Lucie
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Hollywood Hills - X
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pembroke Pines Charter
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 12
(9 schools)
American (Hialeah)
Belen Jesuit (Miami) [Boys Only]
Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes - X
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Springs
Mourning (North Miami)
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Westland Hialeah


Class 2A

119 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 834-1642

REGION 1
(29 Schools)

DISTRICT 1
(10 schools)
Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Gulf Breeze
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Rutherford (Panama City)
Pensacola - X
Washington (Pensacola)
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(12 schools)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Fernandina Beach
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville) - X
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
Yulee

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Palatka
Ponte Vedra - X
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Suwannee (Live Oak)

REGION 2
(36 schools)

DISTRICT 4
(14 schools)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Belleview
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Dunnellon
Eastside (Gainesville)
Eustis
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Leesburg
Mount Dora - X
North Marion (Citra)
South Lake (Groveland)
Tavares

DISTRICT 5
(10 schools)
Astronaut (Titusville)
Bayside (Palm Bay)
Cocoa
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge - X
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Space Coast (Cocoa)
Titusville

DISTRICT 6
(12 schools)
Central (Brooksville)
Fivay (Hudson)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Hudson
Land O'Lakes
Lecanto
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Pasco (Dade City)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Weeki Wachee - X
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills
 
REGION 3
(27 schools)
 
DISTRICT 7
(10 schools)
Anclote (Holiday)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
Tarpon Springs - X
 
DISTRICT 8
(10 schools)
Auburndale
Holy Names (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Jesuit (Tampa)
Lake Wales
Middleton (Tampa)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Robinson (Tampa) - X
Spoto (Riverview)
Tenoroc (Lakeland)
 
DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)
Avon Park - X
Bayshore (Bradenton)
Booker (Sarasota)
Hardee (Wauchula)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Sebring
Southeast (Bradenton)
 
REGION 4
(27 schools)
 
DISTRICT 10
(10 schools)
Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) - X
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Estero
Golden Gate (Naples)
Lely (Naples)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
Naples
North Fort Myers
Port Charlotte
 
DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Coconut Creek - X
Coral Springs Charter
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
Fort Pierce Westwood
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Pompano Beach
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
 
DISTRICT 12
(8 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) - X
Doral (Miami)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Key West
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
St. Brendan (Miami)

Class 1A

110 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 40-833

REGION 1
(22 schools)

 
DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee) - X
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Pensacola Catholic
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
 
DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)
Baldwin
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville) - X
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Providence (Jacksonville)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
 
DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) - X
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
Villages
 
REGION 2
(24 schools)
 
DISTRICT 4
(10 schools)
Circle Christian (Winter Park)
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle) [girls only]
Crooms (Sanford)
First Academy (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Lake Mary Prep
Montverde
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Windermere Prep - X
 
DISTRICT 5
(8 schools)
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Florida Air (Melbourne)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne Central Catholic - X
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
West Shore (Melbourne)
 
DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)
All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Frostproof
Lake Placid
Lakeland Christian - X
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)
 
REGION 3
(29 schools)
 
DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)
Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep - X
 
DISTRICT 8
(13 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo) - X
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Christian
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
 
DISTRICT 9
(9 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Canterbury (Fort Myers) - X
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
Marco Island Academy
Oasis (Cape Coral)
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)
 
REGION 4
(35 schools)
 
DISTRICT 10
(11 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach) - X
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
 
DISTRICT 11
(11 schools)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Coral Springs Christian
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Posnack (Davie)
Sagemont (Weston)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) - X
 
DISTRICT 12
(13 schools)
Archimedean (Miami)
Carrollton (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Keys Gate (Homestead)
Marathon
MAST (Miami)
Miami Country Day
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
Riviera Prep (Miami)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Westminster Christian (Miami) - X

Independent

(8 schools)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Baker County (Glenn St. Mary)
Central Florida Leadership (Orlando)
Cutler Bay Academy
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
Hialeah Educational
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)