2016 FHSAA District Girls Soccer Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2016 FHSAA district girls soccer tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Buchholz (Gainesville) Citizens Field/Milton Lewis Stadium 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 DeLand Highest Seed 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Lake Mary on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 West Orange (Winter Garden) on campus 1/12/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/16/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Boone (Orlando) on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 East Bay (Gibsonton) on campus 1/09/16 @ 11 a.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Palm Harbor University on campus 1/12/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ TBD
8 Manatee (Bradenton) Highest Seed 1/12/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Osceola (Kissimmee) on campus 1/09/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 Centennial (Port St. Lucie) South County Stadium 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Boca Raton on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cypress Bay (Weston) on campus 1/12/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 American (Hialeah) Milander Stadium 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 4:30 p.m.
15 Miami Beach Traz Powell Stadium 1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 Homestead on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/13/16 @ TBD

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Niceville Twin Oaks Complex 1/12/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 6 p.m.
2 Chiles (Tallahassee) on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Creekside (St. Johns) on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Deltona on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/16/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Melbourne on campus 1/12/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Lakeland Bryant Stadium 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Freedom (Tampa) on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Bloomingdale (Valrico) on campus 1/09/16 @ 3 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Petersburg Higher Seed 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) Highest Seed 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Riverdale (Fort Myers) Highest Seed 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 6 p.m.
16 Doral (Miami) on campus 1/12/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 1/12/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 6 p.m.
2 Bay (Panama City) Tommy Oliver Stadium 1/12/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Ed White (Jacksonville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 6 p.m.
4 Menendez (St. Augustine) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Vanguard (Ocala) on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ TBD
6 Tavares on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ TBD
7 Nature Coast (Brooksville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Fivay (Hudson) on campus 1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Robinson (Tampa) on campus 1/09/16 @ 10 a.m. 1/16/16 @ 10 a.m.
10 Boca Ciega (Gulfport) on campus 1/16/16 @ 11 a.m. 1/22/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Poinciana (Kissimmee) all rounds at Higher Seed 1/12/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Satellite (Satellite Beach) on campus TBD TBD
13 North Fort Myers on campus 1/11/16 @ 1 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Naples Highest Seed 1/19/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/20/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 American Heritage (Plantation) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 Hialeah-Miami Lakes on campus 1/12/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Baker on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 Wakulla (Crawfordville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Fernandina Beach on campus 1/11/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bolles (Jacksonville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 P.K. Yonge (Gainesville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Central (Brooksville) on campus 1/11/16 @ 3 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bishop Moore (Orlando) Memorial Stadium 1/12/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ TBD
8 Cocoa on campus 1/13/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Tampa Catholic on campus 1/11/16 @ 4:30 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 Frostproof on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Booker (Sarasota) on campus 1/12/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 6 p.m.
12 Clewiston on campus 1/11/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 American Heritage (Delray Beach) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @7 p.m.
14 Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 Ransom Everglades (Miami) on campus 1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 Westminster Christian (Miami) • preliminary rounds at Highest Seed
• finals at Westminster Christian
1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 4 p.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Maclay (Tallahassee) on campus 1/11/16 @ 1 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville) on campus 1/12/16 @ 3 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Orangewood Christian (Maitland) on campus 1/12/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 First Academy (Orlando) on campus 1/11/16 @ 3 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 6 p.m.
5 Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) on campus 1/09/16 @ 11 a.m. 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Out-of-Door (Sarasota) on campus 1/19/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/22/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers) on campus 1/11/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lakeland Christian on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Edward's (Vero Beach) on campus 1/12/16 @ TBD 1/15/16 @ 6 p.m.
11 Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach) on campus 1/11/16 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 3:30 p.m.
12 St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) on campus 1/11/16 @ 5 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) on campus 1/11/16 @ 7 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Hillel (North Miami Beach) on campus 1/12/16 @ 6 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 Archimedean (Miami) Kendall Soccer Park 1/11/16 @ 4 p.m. 1/14/16 @ 4:30 p.m.
16 Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) on campus 1/12/16 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/15/16 @ 3:30 p.m.