Girls Soccer State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2014-15 FHSAA State Girls Soccer Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 5A

111 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 2134-4368

REGION 1
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville) 
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

DeLand 
Flagler Palm Coast
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University (Orange City) - X

DISTRICT 3
(8 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lyman - X
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Apopka
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Ocoee - X
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

REGION 2
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando) - X
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Newsome (Lithia)
Riverview (Riverview)
Strawberry Crest (Dover) - X
Wharton (Tampa) 

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Alonso (Tampa) - X
Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Palm Harbor University
Plant (Tampa)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Manatee (Bradenton)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Riverview (Sarasota)
St. Petersburg - X

REGION 3
(30 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(8 schools)

Celebration
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Haines City
Harmony - X
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)
St. Cloud 

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central - X
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach 

DISTRICT 11
(9 schools)

Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth) - X
Royal Palm Beach
Santaluces (Lantana)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
Wellington

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland) - X
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Taravella (Coral Springs)
West Boca Raton

REGION 4
(34 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(9 schools)

Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Nova (Davie)
Piper (Sunrise) - X
Plantation
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 14
(8 schools)

Dr. Krop (Miami)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) - X
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens
Miramar
North Miami
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)

DISTRICT 15
(9 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Coral Gables
Lourdes (Miami)
Miami
Miami Beach - X
Miami Coral Park
Reagan (Doral)
South Miami
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Miami Killian - X
Miami Palmetto
Miami Southridge
Miami Sunset
South Dade (Homestead)
Varela (Miami)
 

Class 4A

107 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1703-2128

REGION 1
(27 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Crestview
Fort Walton Beach
Milton
Navarre
Niceville
Pace
Pine Forest (Pensacola) - X
Tate (Cantonment)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Columbia (Lake City)
Gainesville
Leon (Tallahassee) - X
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 3
(9 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Middleburg - X
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
St. Augustine

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)
Forest (Ocala) - X
Lecanto
Vanguard (Ocala)
West Port (Ocala)

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

East River (Orlando) - X
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
New Smyrna Beach
Oak Ridge (Orlando)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Heritage (Palm Bay) - X
Melbourne
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lakeland
Winter Haven - X

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Chamberlain (Tampa) - X
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

REGION 3
(28 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(9 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Blake (Tampa) - X
Brandon
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Plant City
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Clearwater
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Osceola (Seminole)
Palmetto
Seminole (Seminole) - X

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton) - X
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
North Port
Port Charlotte
Sarasota
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples)
Fort Myers
Gulf Coast (Naples) - X
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)

REGION 4
(30 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Fort Pierce Westwood - X
Jensen Beach
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Martin County (Stuart)
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 14
(9 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach) - X
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 15
(8 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Fort Lauderdale
Hollywood Hills
Mourning (North Miami)
North Miami Beach - X
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pembroke Pines Charter
South Broward (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Homestead
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Central
Miami Springs
TERRA Institute (Miami)
Westland Hialeah - X
 

Class 3A

107 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 1209-1702

REGION 1
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Escambia (Pensacola) - X
Gulf Breeze
Pensacola
Washington (Pensacola)
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach) - X
Bay (Panama City)
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Rutherford (Panama City)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 4
(8 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) - X
Orange Park
Palatka
Ponte Vedra
Ridgeview (Orange Park)

REGION 2
(32 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(8 schools)

Belleview
Eustis - X
Lake Minneola
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Leesburg
North Marion (Citra)
South Lake (Groveland)
Tavares

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Deltona - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Taylor (Pierson)

DISTRICT 7
(9 schools) 

Central (Brooksville)
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Fivay (Hudson) - X
Hernando (Brooksville)
Hudson
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Springstead (Spring Hill)
Weeki Wachee

DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Gulf (New Port Richey) - X
Land O'Lakes
Pasco (Dade City)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes)
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills 

REGION 3
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton) - X
Jefferson (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa)
Southeast (Bradenton)
Spoto (Riverview)
 
DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin - X
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Auburndale
Hardee (Wauchula)
Lake Wales
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Sebring
Tenoroc (Lakeland) - X

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne) - X
Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Titusville

REGION 4
(27 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(8 schools)

Cape Coral
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral) - X
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) - X
Estero
Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Naples

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Boynton Beach - X
Coconut Creek
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Hallandale
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
 
DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Doral (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Key West
Miami Jackson - X
​Miami Northwestern

Class 2A

105 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 419-1207

REGION 1
(27 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Baker - X
Bozeman (Panama City)
Freeport
Marianna
North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Pensacola Catholic
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee) - X
Madison County (Madison)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Taylor County (Perry)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Fernandina Beach
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville) - X
West Nassau (Callahan)
Yulee

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Baldwin
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) - X
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Providence (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(27 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(9 schools)

Bradford (Starke)
Crescent City
Eastside (Gainesville)
Fort White
Interlachen
Keystone Heights
Newberry
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville) - X
Santa Fe (Alachua)

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Dunnellon
Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell) - X
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
Villages
Williston

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange) - X
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach - X
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Space Coast (Cocoa)
West Shore (Melbourne)

REGION 3
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Holy Names (Tampa)
St. Petersburg Catholic - X
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Avon Park
Frostproof
Lake Placid
McKeel (Lakeland)
Mulberry - X

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Booker (Sarasota) - X
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Sarasota Military Academy

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Clewiston
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers) - X
LaBelle
Oasis (Cape Coral)

REGION 4
(30 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton) - X

DISTRICT 14
(9 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) - X
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Coral Springs Charter
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Pompano Beach
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
MAST (Miami)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Miami Edison
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami) - X
Washington (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Carrollton (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) - X
Keys Gate (Homestead)
St. Brendan (Miami)
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 1A

89 schools
Fall 2012 student population: 40-408

REGION 1
(26 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Franklin County (Eastpoint) - X
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Maclay (Tallahassee)
Port St. Joe
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
West Gadsden (Greensboro)

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)

Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville) - X
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Lake Mary Prep
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo) - X

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Circle Christian (Winter Park) - X
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
First Academy (Orlando)
Foundation (Winter Garden)
Geneva (Winter Park)
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
Windermere Prep

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) - X
Cambridge (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Seffner Christian

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Canterbury (St. Petersburg) - X
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Bradenton Christian - X
Imagine School (North Port)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Christian
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers) - X
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
First Baptist (Naples)
Marco Island Academy
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
St. John Neumann (Naples)

REGION 3
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Fort Meade
Lakeland Christian - X
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Florida Air (Melbourne)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) - X

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Berean Christian (West Palm Beach) - X
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Jupiter Christian
Moore Haven

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Boca Raton Christian
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton) - X
FAU (Boca Raton)
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)
Yeshiva (Boca Raton)

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Coral Springs Christian - X
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
South Florida HEAT (Fort Lauderdale)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Posnack (Davie)
Sagemont (Weston) - X
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami) - X
Dade Christian (Miami)
Greater Miami
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Miami Country Day

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Archimedean (Miami) - X
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Marathon
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Pincrest Prep (Miami)
Riviera Prep (Miami)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Westwood Christian (Miami)

Independent

(40 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Brooks-DeBartolo  (Tampa)
Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
City of Life (Kissimmee)
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Cornerstone (Gainesville)
Crooms (Sanford)
DJB Technical (Fort Myers)
Doctors Charter (Miami)
Everglades Prep (Homestead)
First Christian (High Springs)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
iMater Prep (Hialeah)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
International Community (Winter Park)
​International Studies (Miami)
Jones (Orlando)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
LBA Academy (Hialeah)
Malone
Merritt Island Christian
Miami Christian
Miami Community Charter
Miami Norland
Montverde
Pahokee
Princeton Christian
River City Sicence Academy (Jacksonville)
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach)
Somerset Charter (Homestead)
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
Universal Academy (Tampa)