2019 FHSAA District Boys Soccer Tournaments

The following are expected sites and times for the 2019 FHSAA district boys soccer tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 5A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Sandalwood on campus 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
2 DeLand 1st & 2nd Rd. - Higher Seed; Finals - Daytona State College 1/25 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
3 Lake Mary on campus 1/25 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
4 Ocoee 1st Rd. - Higher Seed; 2nd & 3rd Rds - Ocoee 1/28 @ TBA 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
5 Winter Park Showalter Field 1/22 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
6 Plant City on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
7 Steinbrenner on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
8 Sarasota Satellite 1/29 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
9 Celebration on campus 1/25 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
10 Centennial South County Sports Complex 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
11 Royal Palm Beach on campus 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
12 Boca Raton on campus 1/23 @ TBA 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
13 Cypress Bay on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
14 Flanagan on campus 1/28 @ 4 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
15 Columbus on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Southridge on campus 1/30 @ 1 p.m. 2/1 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Washington (Penscaola) on campus 1/28 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
2 Gainesville on campus 1/28 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/1 @ 7:30 p.m.
3        
4 Fleming Island on campus 1/25 @ TBA 2/1 @ TBA
5 East Ridge on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
6 Viera on campus 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
7 Auburndale Lake Myrtle 1/28 @ TBA 2/1 @ TBA
8 Leto on campus 1/23 @ 6 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
9 Brandon McLane Stadium 1/25 @ 3 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
10        
11 Charlotte on campus 1/24 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
12 Gulf Coast Higher Seed 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
13 Martin County on campus 1/24 @ 7 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
14 Olympic Heights on campus 1/23 @ 5 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
15 South Broward on campus 1/28 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
16 Mater Academy Milander Park 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7:30 p.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
2 Bay Tommy Oliver Stadium; Panama City 1/29 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
3 Stanton on campus 1/23 @ 5:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
4 Matanzas on campus 1/25 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
5 Lake Weir on campus 1/25 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
6        
7 Hernando on campus 1/28 @ 4 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
8 Sunlake on campus 1/28 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
9 Jesuit on campus 1/25 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
10 Largo on campus 1/24 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
11 Higher Seed Higher Seed 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 1/30 @ 7 p.m.
12 Rockledge 1st Rd. - Higher Seed; 2nd & 3rd Rd. @ Rockledge 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
13        
14 Immokalee Lely High School 2/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
15 Pembroke Pines Charter on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
16 Mourning on campus 1/30 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1        
2 Gadsden County on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 6:30 p.m.
3        
4 Bolles on campus 1/26 @ 2:30 p.m. 2/1 @ 8 p.m.
5 Keystone Heights on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
6 Central (Brooksville) on campus 1/25 @ 3 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
7 Bishop Moore on campus 1/24 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
8        
9 Tampa Prep on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
10 Fort Meade Higher Seed 1/25 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
11 Cardinal Mooney on campus 1/29 @ 6 p.m. 1/31 @ 6 p.m.
12 Clewiston on campus 1/25 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
13 Kings Academy on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 5 p.m.
14 Pine Crest on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
15 Ransom Everglades on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
16        

Class 1A

 District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Maclay on campus 1/30 @ 6 p.m. 2/1 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. John Country Day on campus 1/24 @ 6 p.m. 1/29 @ 7 p.m.
3 The Masters Academy on campus 1/25 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
4 Geneva on campus 1/24 @ 4 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
5 Carrollwood on campus 1/28 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
6 St. Petersburg Catholic on campus 1/28 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
7 St. Stephens Higher Seed 1/29 @ 7 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
8 Canterbury (Fort Myers) on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lakeland Christian on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 2/1 @ 7 p.m.
10 John Carroll on campus 1/24 @ 5 p.m. 1/29 @ 6 p.m.
11 Glades Day on campus 1/25 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/1 @ 3:30 p.m.
12 Donna Klein Jewish on campus 1/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 2/1 @ 1 p.m.
13 Sagemont Weston Regional Park 1/24 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/31 @ 3:30 p.m.
14 Hillel on campus 1/29 @ 5 p.m. 1/31 @ 7 p.m.
15 SLAM Academy Kendall Soccer Park 1/24 @ 2 p.m. 1/30 @ 4 p.m.
16 Palmer Trinity on campus 1/23 @ 3:30 p.m. 1/25 @ 3:30 p.m.