Girls Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2014-15 FHSAA State Girls Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(140 schools)

District 1
(6 schools)
Buchholz (Gainesville) - X
Eastside (Gainesville)
Gainesville
Gulf Breeze
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) 

District 2
(3 schools)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) - X
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
 
District 3
(3 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) - X
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
 
District 4
(3 schools)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Mandarin (Jacksonville) - X
 
District 5
(4 schools)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns) - X
Creekside (St. Johns)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra
 
District 6
(4 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast
Matanzas (Palm Coast) - X
Menendez (St. Augustine)
St. Augustine
 
District 7
(3 schools)
Lake Mary
Seminole (Sanford) - X
Winter Springs
 
District 8
(4 schools)
Apopka - X
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lyman (Longwood)
Wekiva (Apopka)
 
District 9
(6 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland) - X
Oviedo
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
 
District 10
(5 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando) - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Winter Park
 
District 11
(5 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) - X
 
District 12
(6 schools)
Celebration - X
Cornerstone Charter (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
 
District 13
(5 schools)
East Ridge (Clermont) - X
Lake Minneola
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
 
District 14
(6 schools)
Alonso (Tampa)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) - X
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa)
 
District 15
(7 schools)
All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Durant (Plant City)
Freedom (Tampa)
Newsome (Lithia)
Tampa Bay Tech - X
Tampa Catholic
Wharton (Tampa)
 
District 16
(4 schools)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Military Academy
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) - X

District 17
(4 schools)
Merritt Island - X
Rockledge
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Viera (Melbourne)
 
District 18
(5 schools)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Melbourne - X
Melbourne Central Catholic
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
West Shore (Melbourne)
 
District 19
(2 schools)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
Vero Beach - X
 
District 20
(4 schools)
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart)
Pine School (Hobe Sound) - X
South Fork (Stuart)

District 21
(4 schools)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Jupiter
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
 
District 22
(4 schools)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) - X
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

District 23
(3 schools)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Wellington - X

District 24
(6 schools)
Boca Raton
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton
 
District 25
(4 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Cape Coral - X
Fort Myers
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
 
District 26
(3 schools)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Estero - X
 
District 27
(4 schools)
Golden Gate (Naples) - X
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Immokalee
Naples
 
District 28
(4 schools)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Community School (Naples)
Lely (Naples)
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) - X
 
District 29
(5 schools)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Douglas (Parkland)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Taravella (Coral Springs) - X
 
District 30
(6 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Plantation
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)
Western (Davie) - X
 
District 31
(4 schools)
Cooper City - X
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
 
District 32
(5 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Miami Killian - X
Miami Palmetto
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)

Independent

(19 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Cocoa Beach
Coral Springs Charter
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Holy Names (Tampa)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Jupiter Christian
Key West
Lake Mary Prep
Newberry
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Palm Beach Gardens
Pensacola
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
South Lake (Groveland)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
Windermere Prep