Boys Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2015-16 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(174 schools)

District 1
(5 schools)

Gulf Breeze
Pensacola
Pensacola Catholic
Washington (Pensacola) - X
West Florida (Pensacola)

District 2
(4 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee) - X

District 3
(6 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville)
Eastside (Gainesville)
Gainesville - X
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)

District 4
(6 schools)

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville) - X
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)

District 5
(5 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville) - X
Providence (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)

District 6
(5 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns) - X
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra

District 7
(5 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Flagler Palm Coast
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Menendez (St. Augustine) - X
St. Augustine

District 8
(6 schools)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) - X
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

District 9
(6 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo)
International Community (Winter Park)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Oviedo - X
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
​Winter Park

District 10
(4 schools)

East River (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
​Timber Creek (Orlando) - X
​University (Orlando)

District 11
(7 schools)

Apopka
East Ridge (Clermont)
Lake Minneola - X
​Montverde
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

District 12
(5 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando)
​Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando) - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

District 13
(6 schools)

Celebration
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
​​Freedom (Orlando) - X
Olympia (Orlando)
Windermere Prep

District 14
(5 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Bloomingdale (Valrico) - X
Durant (Plant City)
Newsome (Lithia)
Tampa Bay Tech

District 15
(7 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Jesuit (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa) - X
Robinson (Tampa)
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep

District 16
(5 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Freedom (Tampa) - X
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)

District 17
(4 schools)

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Military Academy
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) - X

District 18
(6 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Estero
Fort Myers
Riverdale (Fort Myers) - X

District 19
(4 schools)

Golden Gate (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Immokalee - X
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

District 20
(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples) - X
Community School (Naples)
Lely (Naples)
Naples

District 21
(6 schools)

Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island) - X
Merritt Island
Rockledge
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Viera (Melbourne)

District 22
(6 schools)

Eau Gallie (Melbourne) - X
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Melbourne
Melbourne Central Catholic
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
West Shore (Melbourne)

District 23
(5 schools)

Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart) - X
South Fork (Stuart)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)
Vero Beach

District 24
(6 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Jupiter
Jupiter Christian
Palm Beach Gardens
​Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

District 25
(7 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
​King's Academy (West Palm Beach) - X
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Wellington

District 26
(6 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton) - X
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

District 27
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Douglas (Parkland)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) - X
Taravella (Coral Springs)

District 28
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Plantation - X
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)

District 29
(7 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
​Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Pembroke Pines Charter
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) - X
​Western (Davie)

District 30
(6 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Columbus (Miami)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Miami Country Day
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
​St. Brendan (Miami) - X

District 31
(5 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami) - X
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Riviera Prep (Miami)

District 32
(4 schools)

Coral Shores (Tavernier) - X
Key West
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Independent

(14 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Coral Springs Charter
Florida Christian (Miami)
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Newberry
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
Port Charlotte
Riverview (Sarasota)
Seacoast Collegiate (Santa Rosa Beach)