2011-12 Girls Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2011-12 FHSAA State Girls Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Single Class

(113 schools)

District 1
(3 schools)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
 
District 2
(4 schools)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Fleming Island (Orange Park) – X 
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
 
District 3
(5 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) – X 
Ponte Vedra
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
 
District 4
(4 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast
Matanzas (Palm Coast) – X 
Menendez (St. Augustine)
St. Augustine
 
District 5
(4 schools)
Buchholz (Gainesville) – X 
Eastside (Gainesville)
Gainesville
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
 
District 6
(4 schools)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford) – X 
Winter Springs
 
District 7
(4 schools)
Apopka
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) – X 
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
 
District 8
(4 schools)
East Ridge (Clermont)
Lake Minneola
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden) – X 
 
District 9
(4 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando) – X 
Boone (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
 
District 10
(4 schools)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Oviedo – X 
Winter Park
 
District 11
(4 schools)
East River (Orlando)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X 
University (Orlando)
 
District 12
(4 schools)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando) – X 
 
District 13
(5 schools)
All Saints’ (Winter Haven) – X 
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Tampa Catholic
 
District 14
(7 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Canterbury School (Fort Myers)
Cape Coral
Cypress Lake
Estero
Fort Myers – X 
Riverdale
 
District 15
(4 schools)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples) – X 
Immokalee
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
 
District 16
(4 schools)
Barron Collier (Naples) – X 
Community School (Naples)
Lely (Naples)
Naples
 
District 17
(5 schools)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Merritt Island
Satellite (Satellite Beach) – X 
Viera (Melbourne)
West Shore (Melbourne)
 
District 18
(7 schools)
Jensen Beach
John Carroll (Fort Pierce) – X 
Martin County (Stuart)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
South Fork (Stuart)
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)
Vero Beach
 
District 19
(5 schools)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter – X 
Seminole Ridge 
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
 
District 20
(4 schools)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth) – X 
Wellington
 
District 21
(5 schools)
Boca Raton
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) – X 
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)
 
District 22
(5 schools)
Coral Springs Charter
Douglas (Parkland)
North Broward Prep – X 
Taravella (Coral Springs)
West Boca
 
District 23
(7 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
Cooper City 
Cypress Bay (Weston)
South Plantation – X 
University School (Davie)
West Broward
Western (Davie)
 
District 24
(3 schools)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) – X 
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
 
District 25
(4 schools)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Miami Killian 
Miami Palmetto
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) – X
 

Independent

(12 schools)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Colonial (Orlando)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Jupiter Christian
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Miami Central
Sarasota Military Academy
St. Stephen’s (Bradenton)