2010-11 Girls Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2010-11 FHSAA State Girls Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

(X – denotes District Coordinators)
 

Single Class

(81 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Flagler Palm Coast
Fleming Island – X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra

DISTRICT 3
(3 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville)
Eastside (Gainesville)
Gainesville – X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo) – X
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood) – X

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Apopka
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
East Ridge (Clermont) – X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando) – X

DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Jensen Beach
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Martin Couty (Stuart)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
South Fork (Stuart)
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach) – X
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) – X
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 11
(7 school)

Barron Collier (Naples) – X
Golden Gate (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
Wellington – X

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Boca Raton
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) – X
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) – X
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)

Independent

(12 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Coral Springs Charter
Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
St. Augustine
Wolfson (Jacksonville)