2014-15 Boys Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2014-15 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(160 schools)

District 1
(6 schools)
Chiles (Tallahassee) - X
Gulf Breeze
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee)
Pensacola Catholic
District 2
(6 schools)
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Eastside (Gainesville) - X
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
District 3
(5 schools)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville) - X
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
District 4
(4 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Providence (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) - X
District 5
(3 schools)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Mandarin (Jacksonville) - X
District 6
(4 schools)
Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Nease (Ponte Vedra) - X
Ponte Vedra
District 7
(4 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast
Matanzas (Palm Coast) - X
Menendez (St. Augustine)
St. Augustine
District 8
(4 schools)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Lake Mary
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs - X
District 9
(4 schools)
Apopka - X
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lyman (Longwood)
Wekiva (Apopka)
District 10
(5 schools)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
International Community (Winter Park)
Lake Howell (Winter Park) - X
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
District 11
(4 schools)
Bishop Moore (Orlando) - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Winter Park
District 12
(4 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) - X
District 13
(5 schools)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando) - X
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Windermere Prep
District 14
(5 schools)
East Ridge (Clermont)
Lake Minneola
Olympia (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden) - X
District 15
(8 schools)
Alonso (Tampa)
Berkeley Prep (Tampa) - X
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Jesuit (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
District 16
(9 schools)
All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City) - X
Freedom (Tampa)
Newsome (Lithia)
Tampa Bay Tech
Tampa Catholic
Tampa Prep
Wharton (Tampa)

District 17
(5 schools)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Merritt Island
Satellite (Satellite Beach) - X
Viera (Melbourne)

District 18
(5 schools)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Melbourne Central Catholic
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
West Shore (Melbourne) - X

District 19
(5 schools)
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart)
South Fork (Stuart)
St. Edward's (Vero Beach) - X
Vero Beach

District 20
(4 schools)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Palm Beach Gardens

District 21
(4 schools)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) - X
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
District 22
(5 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres) - X
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)

District 23
(5 schools)
Boca Raton - X
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

District 24
(5 schools)
Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Douglas (Parkland)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
Taravella (Coral Springs) - X
District 25
(4 schools)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Military Academy
St. Stephen's (Bradenton) - X
District 26
(6 schools)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Estero - X
Fort Myers
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
District 27
(4 schools)
Golden Gate (Naples) - X
Gulf Coast (Naples)
District 28
(4 schools)
Barron Collier (Naples)
Community School (Naples)
Lely (Naples) - X
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)
District 29
(6 schools)
American Heritage (Plantation)
South Plantation
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie) - X
Western (Davie)
District 30
(6 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) - X
Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Pembroke Pines Charter
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
District 31
(6 schools)
Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Columbus (Miami)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Miami Country Day
Ransom Everglades (Miami) - X
District 32
(6 schools)
Coral Reef (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto - X
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Westminster Christian (Miami)


(25 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Cocoa Beach
Colonial (Orlando)
Coral Springs Charter
Coral Springs Christian
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Hollywood Hills
IMG Academy (Bradenton)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Jupiter Christian
Key West
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Orangewood Christian (Maitland)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Port Charlotte
Riviera Prep (Miami)
St. Brendan (Miami)
Washington (Pensacola)
West Florida (Pensacola)