2011-12 Boys Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2011-12 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org

 (X – denotes District Coordinators)

Single Class

(137 schools)

District 1
(4 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee) – X 

District 2

(4 schools)

Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X 

Paxon (Jacksonville)

Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)

Stanton (Jacksonville)


District 3

(4 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)

Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

Providence (Jacksonville) – X 

Sandalwood (Jacksonville)


District 4

(3 schools)

Bolles (Jacksonville) – X 

Fleming Island (Orange Park)

Mandarin (Jacksonville)


District 5

(4 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)

Creekside (St. Johns)

Nease (Ponte Vedra) – X 

Ponte Vedra


District 6

(4 schools)

Flagler Palm Coast

Matanzas (Palm Coast) – X 

Menendez (St. Augustine)

St. Augustine


District 7

(6 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville) – X 

Eastside (Gainesville)


Oak Hall (Gainesville)

P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)

Trinity Catholic (Ocala)


District 8

(4 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)

Lake Mary 

Seminole (Sanford) – X 

Winter Springs


District 9

(4 schools)


Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) – X 

Lyman (Longwood)

Wekiva (Apopka)


District 10

(4 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)

Lake Minneola


West Orange (Winter Garden) – X 


District 11

(5 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando) – X 

Boone (Orlando)

Edgewater (Orlando)

First Academy (Orlando)

Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)


District 12

(4 schools)

Lake Howell (Winter Park)

Oviedo – X 

Trinity Prep (Winter Park)

Winter Park


District 13

(4 schools)

East River (Orlando)

Hagerty (Oviedo)

Timber Creek (Orlando) – X 

University (Orlando)


District 14

(5 schools)

Dr. Phillips (Orlando)

Freedom (Orlando)

Lake Nona (Orlando) – X 

Olympia (Orlando)

Windermere Prep 


District 15

(5 schools)

All Saints’ (Winter Haven) – X 

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)

Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)

Jesuit (Tampa)

Tampa Catholic


District 16

(6 schools)

Bishop Verot

Canterbury School (Fort Myers)

Cypress Lake


Fort Myers – X 



District 17

(4 schools)

Golden Gate (Naples)

Gulf Coast (Naples) – X 


Palmetto Ridge (Naples)


District 18

(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples) – X 

Community School (Naples)

Lely (Naples)



District 19

(6 schools)

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)

Melbourne Central Catholic

Merritt Island

Satellite (Satellite Beach) – X 

Viera (Melbourne)

West Shore (Melbourne)


District 20

(4 schools)

John Carroll (Fort Pierce) – X 

Sebastian River (Sebastian)

St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)

Vero Beach


District 21

(6 schools)

Jensen Beach

Jupiter – X 

Jupiter Christian 

Martin County (Stuart)

Pine School (Hobe Sound)

South Fork (Stuart)


District 22

(4 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) – X 

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)

Palm Beach Gardens

Suncoast (Riviera Beach)


District 23

(5 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)

John I. Leonard (Greenacres)

Palm Beach Central (Wellington)

Park Vista (Lake Worth) – X 



District 24

(4 schools)

Boca Raton

St. John Paul II (Boca Raton) – X 

Spanish River (Boca Raton)

St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton)


District 25 

(5 schools)

Coral Springs Charter

Coral Springs Christian

Douglas (Parkland)

North Broward Prep – X 

West Boca


District 26 

(4 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) – X 

Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)

Taravella (Coral Springs)


District 27 

(5 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)

South Plantation – X 

St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

University (Fort Lauderdale)



District 28 

(5 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)

Cooper City

Cypress Bay

Pembroke Pines Charter – X 

West Broward


District 29 

(6 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)

Columbus (Miami)

Gulliver Prep (Miami) – X 

Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)

Miami Country Day

Ransom Everglades (Miami)


District 30 

(5 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)

Coral Shores (Tavernier)

Miami Killian

Miami Palmetto

Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay) – X 


(11 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Colonial (Orlando)
Eau Gallie
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Sarasota Military Academy
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
Tampa Prep