2010-11 Boys Lacrosse State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2010-11 FHSAA State Boys Lacrosse Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org

 (X – denotes District Coordinators)
 

Single Class

(89 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee) – X
Maclay (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(10 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville) – X
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Fleming Island – X
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville)
Eastside (Gainesville)
Gainesville – X
Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P.K. Yonge (Gainesville)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Flagler Palm Coast – X
Lake Mary
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Hagerty (Oviedo) – X
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Apopka
East Ridge (Clermont) – X
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven) – X
Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Cardinal Moooney (Sarasota)
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando) – X

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando) – X
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne Central Catholic – X
St. Edward’s (Vero Beach)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 12
(8 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples) – X
Community School (Naples)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

DISTRICT 13
(1 schools)

St. Andrew’s (Boca Raton) – X

DISTRICT 14
(8 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) – X
Pembroke Pines Charter
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 15
(8 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami)
Coral Shores (Tavernier)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest) – X
Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Country Day
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)

Independent

(9 schools)
American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Colonial (Orlando)
Coral Springs Charter
East River (Orlando)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
St. Augustine
Windemere Prep