2018 FHSAA District Girls Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district girls golf tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Niceville TBA 10/15 9 a.m.
2 Forest Ocala Golf Course 10/16 8 a.m.
3        
4        
5        
6        
7 Windermere Orange Lake Resort 10/16 9:30 a.m.
8 Osceola (Kissimmee) Royal St. Cloud Golf Links 10/16 8:30 a.m.
9 Bartow Bartow Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
10        
11        
12 Palm Harbor University Tarpon Springs Golf Course 10/17 12 p.m.
13        
14 Braden River Stoney Brook Heritage Harbor 10/15 8 a.m.
15 Charlotte St. Andrews South 10/15 9:30 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud 10/16 8:30 a.m.
17        
18 Seminole Ridge Okeeheelee Park 10/15 9 a.m.
19 John I. Leonard Palm Beach National 10/17 8 a.m.
20        
21        
22        
23        
24        

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Golf Course Oaks 10/17 9 a.m.
3 Suwannee Suwannee Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
4 Stanton  Fernandina Beach Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
5 Bishop Kenny Hidden Hills 10/15 9 a.m.
6 Matanzas Palm Harbor 10/15 9:30 a.m.
7        
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Pine Oaks Golf of Ocala 10/15 9:30 a.m.
9        
10        
11 Rockledge Rockledge Country Club 5/16 8 a.m.
12 Bayside Majors Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
13        
14        
15 Zephyrhlls Silverado 10/16 10 a.m.
16 Northeast (St. Petersburg) Mangrove Bay 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
18        
19        
20        
21 Lely TBA 10/16 10 a.m.
22        
23        
24        

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Pensacola Catholic Osceola Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
2 Marianna Indian Springs Golf Course 10/16 8 a.m.
3        
4        
5        
6        
7 Branford Quail Heights Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Trinity Catholic Golden Ocala 10/15 8 a.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/16 12 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy West Orange CC 10/15 8:30 a.m.
11        
12 Melbourne Central Catholic  Crane Creek Reserve CC 10/15 9:30 a.m.
13 Tampa Catholic The Eagles 10/15 9 a.m.
14        
15        
16        
17 Bishop Verot Stoneybrook Country Club 10/15  10 a.m.
18        
19        
20 Cardinal Newman Bear Lakes Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
21 American Heritage (Delray Beach) Osprey Point 10/17 9 a.m.
22        
23        
24