2017 FHSAA District Girls Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district girls golf tournaments. All times are local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Chiles (Tallahassee) Keelearn Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Buchholz (Gainesville) Haile Plantation 10/17 10 a.m.
3        
4 Flagler Palm Coast Debary Country Club 10/17 10 a.m.
5 Oviedo Twin Rivers 10/18 8:30 a.m.
6 Hagerty (Oviedo) Twin Rivers 10/16 9 a.m.
7 Olympia (Orlando) Metro West 10/18 8 a.m.
8 Celebration Celebration Golf Club 10/17 8:30 a.m.
9        
10 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) Pebble Creek 10/16 8 a.m.
11 Sikcles (Tampa) The Eagles Golf Club 10/17 8 a.m.
12 Countryside (Clearwater) Countryside Country Club 10/17 TBA
13 Riverview  Summerfield Crossing Golf Course 10/18 11:15 a.m.
14 Braden River (Bradenton) Palm Aire Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
15 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) Deep Creek Golf Club 10/16 10 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud Golf Course 10/17 TBA
17        
18        
19 Palm Beach Central (Wellington) Okeeheelee Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
20 Atlantic (Delray Beach) Delray Municipal Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
21 Taravella (Coral Springs) TBA 10/17 8 a.m.
22 West Broward (Pembroke Pines) Weston Hill Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
23        
24 Coral Gables Miami Springs Golf Club 10/17 8 a.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point  10/17 8:30 a.m.
2 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) Hidden Hills Golf Course 10/16 9 a.m.
3        
4        
5 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) Hidden Hills Golf Course 10/16 9 a.m.
6 Matanzas (Palm Coast) Palm Harbor Golf Club 10/16 9 a.m.
7 Citrus (Inverness) Lakeside Golf & Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Pine Oaks Golf 10/16 9:45 a.m.
9        
10 Bishop Moore (Orlando) Dubsdread 10/16 9:30 a.m.
11 Rockledge Rockledge Country Club 10/17 8 a.m.
12 Eau Gallie (Melbourne) Mallards Landing Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
13 Nature Coast (Brooksville) Silverthorne 10/16 12 p.m.
14 Gulf (New Port Richey) Crescent Oaks Country Club 10/17 9:15 a.m.
15 Zephyrhills Silverado 10/17 10 a.m.
16 Osceola (Seminole) Bardmoor Tennis and Golf Club 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King (Tampa) Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
18        
19 Port Charlotte  Port Charlotte Country Club 10/16 8:30 a.m.
20 Mariner (Cape Coral) Coral Oaks 10/16 9 a.m.
21        
22 Okeechobee Sanridge Golf Club 10/17 10 a.m.
23 Boynton Beach Cypress Creek Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
24 Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) Grand Palms Golf & Resort 10/16 8:30 a.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Start Time
1        
2 Vernon Sunny Hills Country Club 10/17 8:30 a.m.
3 Florida High (Tallahassee) South Wood Golf Club 10/16 8 a.m.
4 Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) Bent Creek Golf Club 10/16 10:30 a.m.
5 Providence (Jacksonville) TBA 10/16 8:30 a.m.
6 Oak Hall (Gainesville) Ironwood Golf Course 10/16 9 a.m.
7 Branford Lake City Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
8 Meadowbrook (Ocala) Stone Creek Golf Club 10/17 12:15 p.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/17 12 p.m.
10 First Academy (Orlando) Metro West 10/16 9 a.m.
11 Trinity Prep (Winter Park) Alaqua Country Club 10/16 9:30 a.m.
12 Cocoa Beach Cocoa Beach Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
13 Tampa Catholic The Eagles Club Golf Club 10/17 9 a.m.
14 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) Bayou Club 10/16 8 a.m.
15 McKeel (Lakeland) Lone Palm Golf & Country Club 10/16 12 p.m.
16 Sarasota Christian Meadows Country Club 10/16 9:30 a.m.
17 Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) Stoneybrook Country Club 10/17 9 a.m.
18 St. John Neumann (Naples) HideOut 10/16 9 a.m.
19 John Carroll (Fort Pierce) St. Lucie Trails 10/16 10 a.m.
20 King's Academy (West Palm Beach) Village Golf Club 10/16 9:30 a.m.
21        
22 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Palm Aire (Oaks) TBA TBA
23 NSU University School (Fort Lauderdale) Jacaranda Country Club 10/17 8 a.m.
24