2018 FHSAA District Boys Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district boys golf tournaments. All times local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Leon TBA 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Fleming Island Fleming Island Golf Course 10/16 8:30 a.m.
3        
4        
5        
6        
7 Windermere Orange Lake Resort 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Celebration Celbretion Golf Club 10/15 8:30 a.m.
9 Bartow Bartow Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
10        
11        
12 Seminole (Seminole) Countryside Country Club 10/16  9 a.m.
13        
14 Braden River Charlotte National Golf Club 10/15 8 a.m.
15 Charlotte Kingsway Country Club 10/15 10:30 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud CC 10/15 8:30 a.m.
17        
18 Dwyer Abacoa Golf Club 10/15 9 a.m.
19 John I. Leonard Palm Beach National Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
20        
21        
22        
23        
24        

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point 10/16 9 a.m.
2 Bay  Bay Point 10/16 9 a.m.
3 Eastside Ironwood 10/16 9 a.m.
4 Stanton Fernandina Beach Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
5 Ridgeview Eagle Harbor 10/15 9 a.m.
6 Matanzas Palm Harbor 10/16 9:30 a.m.
7        
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Pine Oaks of Ocala 10/15 9:30 a.m.
9        
10 Bishop Moore Dubsdread Golf Course 10/15 8 a.m.
11 Merritt Island Savannah's 10/16 8 a.m.
12 Eau Gallie Mallard's Landing Golf Course 10/15 8:30 a.m.
13        
14        
15 Zephyrhills Silverado 10/16 9 a.m.
16 Northeast (St. Petersburg) Mangrove bay 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King Temple Terrace Golf & Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
18        
19        
20 Ida Baker Palmetto Pine 10/15 8:30 a.m.
21 Naples TBA 10/16 10 a.m.
22 Sebastian River Sandridge Golf Course 10/16 10 a.m.
23        
24        

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Pensacola Catholic Osceola Golf Course 10/16  8:30 a.m.
2 Marianna  Indian Springs 10/16 8 a.m.
3 Florida High Southwood 10/15  8 a.m.
4        
5        
6 Oak Hall UF Golf Course 10/15 9 a.m.
7 Branford Quail Heights Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
8 Trinity Catholic Golden Ocala 10/15 8 a.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/16 12 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy West Orange Country Club 10/15 8:30 a.m.
11        
12 Holy Trinity Suntree Golf Club 10/15 9:30 a.m.
13 Tampa Catholic The Eagles 10/15 9 a.m.
14 Clearwater Central Catholic Dunedin Golf Club 10/15 7:30 a.m.
15        
16        
17 Canterbury (Fort Myers) Forest Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
18        
19        
20 Cardinal Newman Bear Lakes Country Club 10/15 9 a.m.
21        
22        
23 Miami Country Day Miami Shores Country Club 10/15 8 a.m.
24