2017 FHSAA District Boys Golf Tournaments

The following are sites and times for the 2017 FHSAA district boys golf tournaments. All times local to site.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Navarre Hidden Creek 10/17 8:30 a.m.
2 Forest (Ocala) Ocala Golf Course 10/17 8 a.m.
3        
4 University (Orange City) Debary County Club 10/16 10 a.m.
5 Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) Wekiva Coutnry Club 10/17 9 a.m.
6 Winter Park Rio Pinar 10/17 8:30 a.m.
7 Ocoee Forest Lake 10/17 8 a.m.
8        
9        
10 Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) Pebble Creek 10/16 8 a.m.
11 Sickles (Tampa) The Eagles Golf Club 10/17 8 a.m.
12 Seminole (Seminole) Seminole Lake Country Club 10/16 TBA
13 Riverview Summerfield Crossing Golf Course 10/17 11:15 a.m.
14 Riverview (Sarasota) Misty Creek Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
15 Charlotte (Punta Gorda) Kingsway Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
16 St. Cloud Royal St. Cloud Golf Course 10/17 TBA
17        
18        
19 John I. Leonard (Greenacres) Palm Beach National 10/17 8 a.m.
20 Spanish River (Boca Raton) TBA 10/17 8 a.m.
21 Taravella (Coral Springs) TBA 10/16 8 a.m.
22        
23        
24        

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1 Gulf Breeze Tiger Point   8:30 a.m.
2 Ridgeview (Orange Park) Eagle Harbor 10/17 9 a.m.
3        
4        
5        
6 Matanzas (Palm Coast) Palm Harbor Golf Club 10/17 9 a.m.
7 Crystal River Plantation in Crystal River 10/16 9 a.m.
8 Vanguard (Ocala) Pine Oaks Golf 10/16 9:45 a.m.
9 Bayside (Palm Bay) Majors Golf Course 10/147 9 a.m.
10        
11 Merritt Island Savannahs 10/16 8 a.m.
12        
13 Weeki Wachee Glen Lakes TBA TBA
14        
15 Zephyrhills Silverado 10/17 8:30 a.m.
16 Osceola (Seminole) Bardmoor Tennis and Golf Club 10/16 8 a.m.
17 King (Tampa) Temple Terrace Golf and Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
18        
19        
20 Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) The Club at Shell Point 10/16 9 a.m.
21        
22 West Broward Weston Hill Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
23 Boynton Beach Cypress Creek Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
24 Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) Grand Palms Golf & Resort 10/16 8:30 a.m.

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Tournament Date Time
1        
2 Vernon Sunnny Hills Country Club 10/17 8:30 a.m.
3 Florida High (Tallahassee) South Wood Golf Club 10/16 8 a.m.
4        
5 Providence (Jacksonville) TBA 10/16 8:30 a.m.
6 St. Francis (Gainesville) Haile Plantation 10/16 9 a.m.
7        
8 Meadowbrook (Ocala) Stone Creek Golf CLub 10/17 12:15 p.m.
9 Lake Mary Prep Timacuan Golf Club 10/17 12 p.m.
10 First Academy (Orlando) Metro West 10/16 9 a.m.
11 Circle Christian (Winter Park) Deer Run 10/18 8:30 a.m.
12 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) Suntree Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
13        
14 Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) Bayou Club 10/16 8 a.m.
15 Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) Schalamar Creek Golf Club 10/17 12 p.m.
16 Sarasota Christian Meadows Country Club 10/16 8 a.m.
17 Canterbury (Fort Myers) Forest Country Club 10/16 9 a.m.
18 Comunity School (Naples) HideOut 10/16 9 a.m.
19 Pine School (Hobe Sound) Hobe Sound Golf Club 10/17 9:30 a.m.
20 Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach) Bear Lakes Country Club 10/16 12 p.m.
21        
22 Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) Palm Aire (Oaks) TBA TBA
23 Nova (Davie) Jacaranda Country Club 10/17 8 a.m.
24