2013-14 Girls Weightlifting Finals composite list of qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, Jan. 31 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Bargaineer Jarae Wekiva (Apopka) 135 165 300 95.8
Anderson Noelle Port Charlotte 145 145 290 96.2
Wardner Shannon New Smyrna Beach 130 135 265 100
Frazile Kerenn Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 130 130 260 99
Casal Tory Freedom (Orlando) 130 110 240 95.2
Gatlin Diana Celebration 110 125 235 99.2
Jacobs Breanna Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 115 115 230 96.8
Harris Tiffany Palatka 115 110 225 99.2
Coggeshall Molly Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 110 115 225 99.8
McReynolds Eboni North Marion (Citra) 110 110 220 93.9
Butler Marissa Navarre 110 110 220 97.3
Ward Micaela Pine Forest (Pensacola) 105 110 215 99.2
Rodriquez Amanda Villages 105 110 215 96.8
Grimes McKenna St. Augustine 110 100 210 100.6
Gorski Michelle Ridgewood (Orange Park) 95 115 210 96
Golden Jessica Fort Pierce Central 110 100 210 100
Watson Payton Navarre 110 95 205 85.4
Sullivan Ruby New Smyrna Beach 95 110 205 94.6
Kuntz Kristin River Ridge (New Port Richey) 100 105 205 99.8
Burns Faith Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 105 100 205 99.4
Von Nieda Kendal Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 100 100 200 100
Colson Michaela Hudson 95 105 200 97.4
Stevens Brandi Wakulla (Crawfordville) 95 95 190 99.8
Hutchins Katie Suwannee (live Oak) 95 90 185 92.8
Bolander Kaitlyn Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 90 95 185 96
Purple Michaela Bozeman (Panama City) 95 85 180 100.4
Elsidawi Dounia Wellington 95 85 180 99.6
Maceo Jazmyn Port St. Lucie 95 80 175 89.7
Quackenboss Laura Fort Pierce Central 90 75 165 98.3
Bomar Danielle Wellington 80 80 160 88.6

110-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Bentzoni Brittany Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 140 160 300 108.9
Hamilton Alexandra Clay (Green Cove Springs) 145 150 295 109.4
Quiles Milany Port Charlotte 150 145 295 110
Carman Kayla Columbia (Lake City) 130 145 275 109.4
Mckenzie Keiana Navarre 135 135 270 109.2
Williams Kiara Pine Forest (Pensacola) 130 135 265 109
Albano Olivia Hagerty (Oviedo) 130 135 265 106.9
McLelland Abbey Navarre 125 135 260 108
Durrett Callista River Ridge (New Port Richey) 120 140 260 109
Berry Brianna Tavares 125 130 255 107.4
Robles Eliris East River (Orlando) 130 125 255 109.2
Cuervo Melissa St. Cloud 115 140 255 109.4
Marshall Emily Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 110 140 250 108.2
Myers Tahjaye Mandarin (Jacksonville) 125 125 250 108.9
Deto Natalie Venice 120 130 250 109.2
Perez Eileen Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 125 125 250 108.6
Scalise Jill Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 125 115 240 107.4
Bianchi Amanda River Ridge (New Port Richey) 100 135 235 108.8
Quinones Alize Freedom (Orlando) 120 115 235 103.4
Clark Lauren Port Charlotte 115 120 235 108
Hubbard Haylan Bozeman (Panama City) 115 115 230 106.6
Walters Malory Mosley (Lynn Haven) 110 115 225 105.6
Dailey Stefini Vanguard (Ocala) 120 100 220 106.8
Maxwell Rebekah Port St. Lucie 110 110 220 109.3
Blunt Jakirra Vanguard (Ocala) 100 110 210 107.3
Nilsson Taylor Buchholz (Gainesville) 95 115 210 108.7
Lebrun Mirella Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 105 105 210 106.2
Weldon Julia Okeechobee 100 105 205 109.7
Pittelli Victoria West Boca Raton 100 105 205 109.8
Williams Danese Fort Pierce Central 100 95 195 109.2

 

119-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Shelley Kylie Navarre 165 155 320 114
Wood Kiara River Ridge (New Port Richey) 150 150 300 117.2
Seals Daymeyanna Pine Forest (Pensacola) 135 155 290 117.4
Gentz Alicia Nature Coast (Brooksville) 125 150 275 117.4
Fording Elizabeth East Ridge (Clermont) 130 140 270 113.1
Frennete Megan Spuce Creek (Port Orange) 145 125 270 117.7
Hoang Hien New Smyrna Beach) 135 135 270 118.8
Schroeder Leeah St. Cloud 130 140 270 116.8
Jones Kaylee Navarre 130 135 265 115.4
Murphy Erin Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 130 135 265 117.3
Fetzer Anna Lemon Bay (Englewood) 120 145 265 118.8
Ross Jessica Jensen Beach 130 130 260 117.5
Daniel Katherine Mosley (Lynn Haven) 130 125 255 117
Neal Megan Gainesville 120 135 255 116.2
Kelsey Shontigua Evans (Orlando) 145 110 255 118.2
Garza Jessica Lemon Bay (Englewood) 105 150 255 117.4
Reneau Caitlyn Mandarin (Jacksonville) 130 120 250 116.9
Personette Courtney Union County (Lake Butler) 135 115 250 116.5
Benson Angie Martin County (Stuart) 120 130 250 116.8
Hutto Shannon Mosley (Lynn Haven) 120 125 245 114.8
Rivera Akira Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 120 125 245 112
Hopkins Christin Bradford (Starke) 110 135 245 118
Harris Ty'rhonza Springstead (Spring Hill) 125 120 245 117.8
White Logann LaBelle 115 130 245 117.2
Rolle Lesli Wekiva (Apopka) 105 135 240 117.8
Des Jardins Mary Wellington 120 120 240 114.6
Bellinger Natlya Martin County (Stuart) 115 120 235 117.5
Horton Kallie Columbia (Lake City) 95 130 225 116.2
Tello Fiorella Wellington 115 110 225 116
Cureton Angela Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) 100 120 220 116

 

129-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
McCauley Brianna New Smyrna Beach 200 180 380 128.2
Koren Shelby Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 160 195 355 124.7
Rodwell Savannah Navarre 140 170 310 128.2
Clinkscale Dede Middleburg 140 165 305 127
Doyle Beau Venice 155 145 300 128.4
Bohan Riley Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 130 165 295 128.2
Grant Kamryn Navarre 135 155 290 128.4
Perry-Ruiz Madyson Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 135 155 290 122.8
Ogle Hannah Interlachen 135 155 290 128.3
Gentz Ashley Nature Coast (Brooksville) 135 155 290 120.2
White Chasity Apopka 120 165 285 129
Kresse Elizabeth Venice 150 135 285 126.4
Turner Taylor Menendez (St. Augustine) 130 150 280 125.6
Austin Treunna Vanguard (Ocala) 130 150 280 121.6
Dunphy Jessica River Ridge (New Port Richey) 130 150 280 125.2
Rivera Gabruela East River (Orlando) 125 155 280 128.2
Brooks Elizabeth Martin County (Stuart) 145 135 280 128.5
Mond Jessica Okeechobee 150 130 280 128.7
Evans Jakeara Lake Weir (Ocala) 125 150 275 128.4
Martin Miki Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 130 145 275 128.5
Jackson Lynne St. Cloud 130 145 275 127.8
Gottman Cheyenne River Ridge (New Port Richey) 130 135 265 129
Oldham Kassie Gulf Breeze 115 145 260 121.2
Bass Tiffanie Mosley (Lynn Haven) 145 115 260 126.6
Curry Lateshia Wakulla (Crawfordville) 130 130 260 127.4
Lynch Kirstyn Jupiter 105 150 255 126.7
Knoblauch Courtney Wellington 120 125 245 128.8
Doughty Danielle Chiles (Tallahassee) 125 105 230 126
King Tiffany Lake Worth 110 110 220 121.2
Musgrove Cassidy Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 105 115 220 125.8

 

139-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Fray Bejai Lake Weir (Ocala) 190 165 355 137
Kinsler Janice Gainesville 185 165 350 135
Megge Hailey Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 170 170 340 137.1
Barron Abby Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 160 180 340 138.2
Schenk Cheyenne Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 175 165 340 137.4
Irvin Shaniah Wekiva (Apopka) 155 175 330 137.2
Atherley Michelle Port Charlotte 155 175 330 134.8
Cooper Katherine Pine Forest (Pensacola) 145 175 320 137.6
Thornton Nicole Navarre 145 170 315 139
Rincon Daniela St. Cloud 145 165 310 138.2
Pope Alexandria Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 150 160 310 138.4
Barton Makaila Altha 160 145 305 136.6
Davis Gabrielle Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 145 160 305 137
Allen Morgan Altha 160 140 300 133
Nelson Shana Poinciana (Kissimmee) 160 135 295 131.8
Fullington Taylor Port Charlotte 160 135 295 137.2
Degginger Chyna Port St. Lucie 130 165 295 138
Watson Nachelle West Florida (Pensacola) 135 155 290 132.6
Farris Leslie Creekside (St. Johns) 125 155 280 134.9
Sylvester Tyla Ridgeview (Orange Park) 145 135 280 137.7
Walker Amari Vanguard (Ocala) 140 135 275 131
Johnson Breanna Lecanto 140 135 275 130.2
Everett Amanda South Fork (Stuart) 140 130 270 133.9
Boss Logan Suwannee (Live Oak) 115 150 265 136.6
DeStefano Angelica Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 130 135 265 135.4
Sweat Taylor St. Augustine 130 130 260 133.5
Rentas Annelise Nature Coast (Brooksville) 120 140 260 129.6
Crowder Kennedy Hudson 130 130 260 131.2
Taylor McKinley Fort Pierce Central 115 130 245 129.6
Howard Nakiya Palm Beach Lakes 115 130 245 136.2

 

154-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Kinsler Jessica Gainesville 255 185 440 153
Benboe Alexandria Pine Forest (Pensacola) 170 180 350 149.2
McCorkle Nicole Navarre 170 170 340 147
Pollock Crist’ani Wekiva (Apopka) 170 155 325 151.8
Brown Jessica Union County (Lake Butler) 165 155 320 148.2
Evans Hannah Citrus (Inverness) 165 150 315 153.8
Woodard Mackenzie St. Cloud 135 170 305 144.4
Welton Savannah Port Charlotte 145 160 305 149.6
Stilianou Makayla Clay (Green Cove Springs) 140 160 300 153.4
Taylor Callan Navarre 150 145 295 151
LeDoux Renee Hudson 170 120 290 144.9
Bond Sarah Lake Nona (Orlando) 135 155 290 153.6
Stetzer Erica Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) 125 165 290 151.4
Jeannot Oxilise Fort Pierce Central 130 160 290 153.2
Domer Helen Lake Mary 130 155 285 149.3
Wise Kelli West Boca Raton 150 135 285 143.8
McDaniel Tana Hernando (Brooksville) 135 155 280 151.6
Torres Brown Rachel Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 140 140 280 147.3
Livingstone Danielle Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 155 125 280 143.4
Odom Chloe Wellington 140 140 280 145.2
Bowers Tyra Eustis 135 140 275 147.3
Hand Mekenzi Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 135 135 270 151.2
Deleon Jasmine LaBelle 135 135 270 147.8
Merritt Tristin Bozeman (Panama City) 130 135 265 144.8
Plyer Mady Arnold (Panama City Beach) 135 130 265 145.2
Hutchinson Kayla Ridgeview (Orange Park) 130 135 265 152.4
Fining Samantha Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 130 135 265 152.6
Snider Tahlia Lincoln (Tallahassee) 125 135 260 142
Randolph Nia West Port (Ocala) 120 135 255 151.2
Blakeman Olivia Vero Beach 100 135 235 145.4

 

169-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Brandenburg Caitlyn Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 180 180 360 154.6
Webb Morrigan Navarre 165 190 355 164.4
Lacy Karissa Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 185 165 350 158.1
Martinez Ellynes Freedom (Orlando) 180 165 345 160
Oglesby Mary Baker 180 155 335 166.4
Gribben Shannon Port Charlotte 165 170 335 158.6
Thomas Breanna Gainesville 185 145 330 167.6
Reed Ashley Lake Mary 170 160 330 156.8
Mullaly Shelby Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 165 155 320 163.9
Masters Charlotte St. Augustine 160 150 310 163.5
D'Alessandro Jenny Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 140 165 305 167.2
Sanchez Damari Zephyrhills 150 150 300 162.9
Adams Brittany Flagler Palm Coast 140 160 300 162.1
Dickson Kaitlin Wekiva (Apopka) 135 165 300 155.4
Chavarria Kendall Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 140 160 300 168
McDilda Cassidy Buchholz (Gainesville) 140 155 295 164.5
Geraghty Kayla Union County (Lake Butler) 170 125 295 168.9
Johnson Alexis Clay (Green Cove Springs) 150 140 290 155.3
Davis Olivia Timber Creek (Orlando) 130 160 290 164.2
Castilla Kristen Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 140 150 290 168.2
Cook Brianne Royal Palm Beach 155 130 285 160
Genuardi Madeline Springstead (Spring Hill) 145 135 280 164.7
Charles Elizane Lake Worth 140 140 280 164.8
Kennedy Leah Wakulla (Crawfordville) 125 150 275 162.6
Gonzales Cari Mitchell (New Port Richey) 145 130 275 166
Lane Taylor Vero Beach 135 140 275 158.6
Allen Tamea Okeechobee 140 135 275 160
Johnson Glendasha Columbia (Lake City) 130 140 270 158.2
Degen Samantha Martin County (Stuart) 125 145 270 166
Simmons Katie Lincoln (Tallahassee) 130 135 265 159

 

183-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Alexander Kiera Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 175 195 370 176.6
Martin Kjayla Timber Creek (Orlando) 160 200 360 173.2
Janssen Natalie Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 195 160 355 172.1
Garland Bailey Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 180 160 340 176.8
Valdez Catalina Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 200 135 335 181.4
Simonson Christine Jupiter 180 150 330 176.2
Waters Taylor Niceville 155 170 325 175.6
Kinglocke Jalisa Pahokee 185 140 325 171.4
O'Connell Haley Navarre 165 155 320 171.4
Dubois Alexandria Mosley (Lynn Haven) 185 135 320 178.4
Thenault Savannah New Smyrna Beach 160 160 320 179.4
Fishbein Sam Orange Park 165 140 305 180.2
Fox Haley Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 155 150 305 182
Cannon Sadie Vanguard (Ocala) 155 145 300 171.2
Kanawall Samantha Citrus (Inverness) 160 140 300 117.3
Venero Virginia Citrus (inverness) 155 140 295 176.3
Reinhold Breanna Clay (Green Cove Springs) 145 145 290 181.2
Bairley Elizabeth Gainesville 155 135 290 172.5
Raines Alexis Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 150 140 290 176.6
Carmello Ilandria Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 175 115 290 181.6
Ramsey Shelby Arnold (Panama City Beach) 145 140 285 175
Towns Nyesha West Orange (Winter Garden) 140 145 285 174
Lewis Asha Gainesville 145 135 280 170.8
Lozada Cassidy Port Charlotte 140 130 270 181.2
Gatling Natasha Port St. Lucie 130 140 270 175.6
Ford Khadijah John I. Leonard (Greenacres) 140 130 270 176.4
Brown Christen Wakulla (Crawfordville) 140 125 265 173.6
Smith RoAsia Wekiva (Apopka) 120 140 260 182.6
Jarvis Zi-Asia Wellington 135 125 260 172.4
Saintil Florina Lake Worth 120 130 250 169.6

 

199-Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Greene Angelica Fleming Island 205 165 370 196.5
Davis Cherterickia DeLand 200 170 370 194.2
Figueroa Angelica Timber Creek (Orlando) 165 200 365 198.6
Smith Taelor Navarre 190 170 360 194.6
Russell Alijea Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) 185 165 350 185.3
Bolujo Ifeoluwa Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 160 180 340 187.6
Vitale Melinda Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 170 165 335 195.8
Weber Haley St. Cloud 175 155 330 196.2
Manuel Luset Wekiva (Apopka) 155 165 320 196.2
Neptune Kassidy Mitchell (New Port Richey) 140 170 310 195.2
Cook Krsten Union County (Lake Butler) 160 145 305 196.8
Stevens Ashley Wakulla (Crawfordville) 140 160 300 185.6
Cruz Aida Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 170 130 300 188.1
Adams Brittney Taylor (Pierson) 160 140 300 189.7
Hidalgo Diana Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 160 135 295 197.4
Roberts Jordan Suwanee (Live Oak) 135 155 290 196.4
Mancini Nicole Port Charlotte 145 140 285 183.2
Hanford Unique Vero Beach 145 140 285 198.4
Ezell Alicia Baker 125 155 280 183.4
Allegreto Madison Navarre 140 140 280 184
Parker Yana Gainesville 150 130 280 186.2
Gaskin Jacinda Vanguard (Ocala) 135 145 280 191.8
Anderson Brianna Sunlake (Land O' Lakes) 130 150 280 188.4
Goluba Kenzie River Ridge (New Port Richey) 135 145 280 197.2
Phillips Bethany Lake Placid 145 130 275 188.4
Vanden-Bosch Cynthia Martin County (Stuart) 135 135 270 195.6
Chappelle Ashley Jensen Beach 135 130 265 188
Akins Leterria Royal Palm Beach 135 130 265 192.4
Waring Katie Arnold (Panama City Beach) 125 125 250 197.4
Dessin Rachelle Lake Worth 115 115 230 190.4

 

Unlimited Pound Class

Name (last) Name (first) School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Palmares Sabrina Clay (Green Cove Springs) 230 190 420 330.2
Minnis Brianna Wellington 230 185 415 237.4
Porter Cathyarleen Southeast (Bradenton) 235 175 410 333.8
Byrd Eunique Pasco (Dade City) 215 180 395 318.9
Davis Desiree Evans (Orlando) 230 165 395 364.8
Bailey Shoshana Riverview (Orange Park) 215 175 390 277.2
Lowe Kristy Port Charlotte 205 180 385 243.6
McKee Kelsey Land O' Lakes 185 195 380 236.3
Hogg Brianna Umatilla 180 185 365 271.8
Cuyler Ketondra Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 205 160 365 279.2
McCranie Mykala Baker 175 185 360 221
Bowser Djenaiya Rutherford (Panama City) 175 180 355 253.2
Findley Kaylee Union County (Lake Butler) 205 145 350 246.6
Williams Shaqunna Sneads 195 150 345 209.6
Short Mikayla Matanzas (Palm Coast) 195 150 345 290
Strough Virginia Bronson 190 150 340 232.4
Wiggan Amara Timber Creek (Orlando) 175 165 340 253.8
Woodson Whitney Fort Pierce Central 160 175 335 229
Carrillo Crystal Pine Forest (Pensacola) 160 170 330 267.8
Lake Amber Weeki Wachee 175 155 330 210.6
Wimberly Nia Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 175 155 330 237.8
Dorcent Michelle Oakleaf (Orange Park) 175 150 325 213.4
Reid Rachel Gainesville 170 155 325 210.6
Williams Jordan Lyman (Longwood) 175 150 325 217.3
Hewitt Lee Ann Wellington 175 150 325 307.2
Terranova Ellie South Fork (Stuart) 165 155 320 210.6
Woodall Emily Navarre 165 150 315 209.2
Walker Malaika Mosley (Lynn Haven) 175 140 315 243.6
Null Autumn Clay (Green Cove Springs) 155 150 305 215.6
Perry Jshanna Royal Palm Beach 150 130 280 243.2