2012-13 Girls Weightlifting Finals composite list of qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, February 1 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Shaiann Hudson Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 130 135 265 100.4
Noelle Anderson Port Charlotte 125 130 255 95.8
Jarae Bargaineer Wekiva (Apopka) 115 135 250 96
Kaylie Manchester Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 125 125 250 100.6
Diana Gatlin St. Cloud 120 125 245 99.8
Brittany Bentzoni Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 115 130 245 100.8
Alexis Fattorusso Port Charlotte 120 120 240 99.2
Katie Molina River Ridge (New Port Richey) 115 120 235 99.4
Kerenn Frazile Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 115 115 230 95
Chelsea Brooks East River (Orlando) 100 120 220 100.4
Kayla DeGaglia Umatilla 95 115 210 96.4
Kiara Williams Pine Forest (Pensacola) 100 105 205 100.8
Jessica Golden Fort Pierce Central 105 95 200 99.8
Allison Kennedy Niceville 85 115 200 100.4
Amber LiCalsi River Ridge (New Port Richey) 95 105 200 101
Amanda Rodriguez Villages 95 100 195 97.3
Laken Head Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 95 100 195 100
Dayna DelGaudio Wellington 95 95 190 98.2
Jordan Moretta Gainesville 90 100 190 99.7
Linda Jean Vero Beach 95 95 190 100.2
Michaela Colson Hudson 90 100 190 100.6
Cierra Stoinoff Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 80 105 185 99
Mallory Walters Mosley (Lynn Haven) 90 95 185 100.6
Luciera Hamm Bradford 90 85 175 97.4
Rebekah Maxwell Port St. Lucie 85 90 175 98.8
Sydnee Watson Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 85 85 170 101
Courtnei Sam Rickards (Tallahassee) 80 85 165 99.4
Caroline Willis Maclay (Tallahassee) 85 75 160 90.6
Alyssa Fracalossi Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 85 75 160 100.2
Kaitlyn Bolander Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 80 55 135 91.7

110-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Amanda Friar Navarre 160 145 305 109.2
Alyssa Jones Navarre 125 155 280 106.4
Shannon McAmis River Ridge (New Port Richey) 125 145 270 108.4
Noel Jadon Jensen Beach 135 125 260 106.2
Tia Sinclair Wekiva (Apopka) 115 145 260 108.8
Shannon Wardner New Smyrna Beach 125 135 260 109.4
Alex Hamilton Clay (Green Cove Springs) 130 125 255 108.6
Madison Clayton St. Cloud 115 135 250 108.6
Milany Quiles Port Charlotte 125 125 250 109.8
Shana Sandborn Venice 120 120 240 104.4
Shawna Kirlew Orange Park 115 125 240 107.6
Christina Wiggins Pine Forest (Pensacola) 115 125 240 109.2
Kiara Wood River Ridge (New Port Richey) 110 125 235 108.4
Alexis Lambert University (Orange City) 120 115 235 108.8
Emily Laga Crystal River 115 120 235 109.2
Jade Scarborough Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 110 230 106
Casey Keough Tavares 110 120 230 106.6
Madison Perry-Ruiz Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 105 125 230 108.4
Megan Neal Gainesville 105 125 230 108.4
Tamera Sinclair Wekiva (Apopka) 100 130 230 109
Gabriela Narvaja Wellington 105 125 230 109.7
Abigail Finley Forest (Ocala) 115 115 230 109.9
Neshiyqah Knight Martin County (Stuart) 105 120 225 106.4
Eileen Perez Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 110 115 225 107.3
Kendra Mathes St. Edward's (Vero Beach) 105 115 220 104.6
Shannon Purple Bozeman (Panama City) 110 110 220 106.6
Nicole Eaton Boynton Beach 110 105 215 102.4
Tiffany Harris Palatka 105 105 210 104.6
Kayla Carman Columbia (Lake City) 100 110 210 107.8
Katherine Daniel Mosley (Lynn Haven) 105 100 205 106

 

119-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Alexandra Ruiz Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 175 145 320 118
Skye Barberi Navarre 175 140 315 118.6
Kylie Shelley Navarre 155 140 295 115.6
Jennifer Gianantonio Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 145 150 295 117.5
Marcia Fletcher Union County (Lake Butler) 175 115 290 114.6
Alexandra Barron Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 135 155 290 116
Emma Hand Venice 145 125 270 115.4
Melissa Reyes Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 135 135 270 116
Ashley Sauer St. Cloud 130 140 270 117.4
Aaliyah Mays Pine Forest (Pensacola) 125 135 260 114.2
Ashley Nichols Citrus (Inverness) 140 120 260 117.4
Hannah Wardner New Smyrna Beach 115 140 255 118.4
Marisa Beisner Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 135 255 118.8
Maryann Isaac Port Charlotte 125 130 255 119
Leah Schroeder St. Cloud 115 135 250 113.4
Renee Ledoux Hudson 135 115 250 117.8
Kayla Futch Fleming Island 120 130 250 119
Savannah Braud Timber Creek (Orlando) 105 140 245 118.2
Marah Rhone Leesburg 125 115 240 115
Angie Benson Martin County (Stuart) 115 120 235 114.8
Kayla Hare Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 125 105 230 111.2
Shannon Huito Mosley (Lynn Haven) 110 120 230 113
Haley Tieken Bradford 115 110 225 114.6
Elizabeth Brooks Martin County (Stuart) 115 110 225 117.2
Brittany McKay Eastside (Gainesville) 115 105 220 113.7
Kirsten Pavlovics Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 115 105 220 117.4
Haleigh Rouser Palm Beach Lakes 100 115 215 116.1
Haley Flynn Rutherford (Panama City) 95 115 210 113.6
Stephanie Jackson Rickards (Tallahassee) 110 100 210 114.6
Christina Tinajero Okeechobee 100 110 210 116.8

 

129-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Victoria Gilooly Timber Creek (Orlando) 150 195 345 128.8
Shelby Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 150 185 335 127
Brianna McCauley New Smyrna Beach 180 155 335 128
Sarah Boroski St. Cloud 180 140 320 122.8
Janice Kinsler Gainesville 160 155 315 128.7
Cheyenne Schenk Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 160 145 305 127.2
Sarananna Thomas Buchholz (Gainesville) 155 145 300 127.5
Morgan Allen Altha 155 140 295 126.8
Sydney McWilliams Leesburg 145 140 285 125.6
Brandy Boettner Timber Creek (Orlando) 150 135 285 126.4
Diondria Clinkscale-Bell Middleburg 125 155 280 124.2
Jessi Olsen Clay (Green Cove Springs) 140 140 280 124.2
Savannah Dutoi Sebastian River (Sebastian) 155 125 280 128.6
Monica Howard Pine Forest (Pensacola) 130 150 280 129
Delaney Grimes St. Augustine 145 130 275 125.2
Hannah Ogle Interlachen 135 140 275 126.5
Chyna Degginger Port St. Lucie 120 155 275 127
Savannah Redwell Navarre 125 145 270 128
Aaron McIntyre Citrus (Inverness) 120 145 265 127.4
Allexandria Pope Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 125 140 265 129
Beau Doyle Venice 130 130 260 127.4
Abby Remsburg Martin County (Stuart) 115 140 255 128.4
Jessica Dunphy River Ridge (New Port Richey) 120 130 250 119.2
Crystal Glaskin LaBelle 130 120 250 120.8
Jasmyn Davilla Nature Coast (Brooksville) 120 130 250 121.2
Kassie Oldham Gulf Breeze 120 130 250 121.8
Tiffanie Bass Mosley (Lynn Haven) 135 115 250 128
Charline Watson Columbia (Lake City) 120 125 245 128.4
Shannon O'Neill Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 105 125 230 121.9
Victoria Pavlovics Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 110 110 220 125.7

 

139-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Praise Pettus Navarre 175 180 355 136.6
Alexis LiCalsi River Ridge (New Port Richey) 170 180 350 132.8
Shanice McCoy Wekiva (Apopka) 155 170 325 139
Michelle Atherley Port Charlotte 150 165 315 133.2
Elise Clark Port Charlotte 155 160 315 138.4
Alexandria Benboe Pine Forest (Pensacola) 145 165 310 137
Shaniah Irvin Wekiva (Apopka) 145 160 305 136.8
Bejai Fray Lake Weir (Ocala) 175 125 300 138
Hailey Megge Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 140 155 295 135.8
Ashleigh Ruby Springstead (Spring Hill) 155 140 295 137.8
Ashley Wheeler Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 155 135 290 137.6
Cristian Mathes St. Edward's (Vero Beach) 150 140 290 137.6
Chelsea Reed Lake Mary 145 145 290 138.9
Nastasia Johnson Dunnellon 130 155 285 131.7
Shamtrelle Vaught Winter Park 145 140 285 133.2
Sabrina Anderson Mosley (Lynn Haven) 135 150 285 134.6
Makaila Barton Altha 150 135 285 135.4
Kylie Palmer River Ridge (New Port Richey) 140 140 280 134.4
Kiley Dechave Hagerty (Oviedo) 130 150 280 136
Brianne Cook Royal Palm Beach 140 140 280 138.4
Amanda Kempf Venice 140 135 275 134.2
Anjelica Johnson Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 135 135 270 133
Makayla Stilianou Clay (Green Cove Springs) 130 135 265 138
Brejhyla Noble Fort Pierce Central 125 135 260 138.6
Tyla Sylvester Ridgeview (Orange Park) 120 135 255 133.6
Danielle Livingstone Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 140 115 255 134.9
Kelli Wise West Boca Raton 135 115 250 139
Amanda Everett South Fork (Stuart) 120 125 245 137
Logan Boss Suwannee (Live Oak) 105 140 245 137.6
Shelby Jester Gainesville 110 125 235 131.6

 

154-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Jessica Kinsler Gainesville 215 180 395 149.4
Kiera Alexander Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 160 180 340 149
Mariana Mustain Forest (Ocala) 170 165 335 153.7
Torri Bethel Sebastian River (Sebastian) 175 150 325 149.2
Megan Murphy Timber Creek (Orlando) 135 190 325 150.8
Chelsea King Navarre 160 165 325 151
Getora Williams East Ridge (Clermont) 170 155 325 153.2
Ellymes Martinez Freedom (Orlando) 165 155 320 152.2
Pamela Montanez New Smyrna Beach 145 175 320 152.4
Meagon Hall Pace 135 175 310 146.4
Johna Gilbert Winter Springs 140 170 310 150.2
Crist’ani Pollock Wekiva (Apopka) 155 155 310 151.2
Aubrey Brazeale Menendez (St. Augustine) 135 170 305 148.4
Cameo Clayton Port Charlotte 150 155 305 150.4
Hannah Evans Citrus (Inverness) 155 150 305 151.2
Elexis Ousley Riverview 145 155 300 149.6
Amanda Johnson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 140 160 300 153.6
Kara Kile Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 150 145 295 152.6
Brittany Forrise River Ridge (New Port Richey) 135 155 290 150.4
Roneisha Jordan Fort Pierce Central 150 140 290 153.6
Maegan Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 145 140 285 150.4
Madison Farrior Crystal River 130 150 280 152.6
Jessica Brown Union County (Lake Butler) 145 125 270 148.5
Taylor Lane Vero Beach 130 135 265 150.6
Sarah Embrey Mandarin (Jacksonville) 105 155 260 144.7
Angelica DeStefano Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 130 125 255 145.6
Meaghan Maus Chiles (Tallahassee) 120 135 255 147.2
Morgan Williams Ridgeview (Orange Park) 120 135 255 153
Leah Kennedy Wakulla (Crawfordville) 115 130 245 150.2
Laura Schekenbach Mosley (Lynn Haven) 115 120 235 147.4

 

169-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Brandi Lucas Sebastian River (Sebastian) 190 200 390 160.4
Whitley Garland Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 175 180 355 168.2
Caitlyn Brandenburg Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 175 165 340 166.6
Kaitlin Dickson Wekiva (Apopka) 150 180 330 155.6
Breanna Thomas Gainesville 175 155 330 167
Kiana Espinal Nature Coast (Brooksville) 160 165 325 159.8
Karissa Lacy Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 155 165 320 155.6
Victoria Aldrman Hernando (Brooksville) 170 150 320 159.8
Morrigan Webb Navarre 140 170 310 165.8
Tetisheri Menna Hagerty (Oviedo) 175 130 305 162.4
Catalina Valdes Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 180 125 305 168.6
Ashley Reed Lake Mary 155 145 300 155.6
Kiera Johnson Jones (Orlando) 145 155 300 159
Kaylen Darrow Tate (Cantonment) 140 155 295 167.8
Renee Gordon Fleming Island 155 140 295 168.6
Cassidy McDilda Buchholz (Gainesville) 140 150 290 163.5
Kristine Rodriguez East River (Orlando) 145 145 290 163.6
Shenisha Williams Ribault (Jacksonville) 150 140 290 166.2
Briana Sesler Belleview 130 160 290 167
Jalisa Kinglocke Pahokee 155 125 280 165.4
Kristen Castilla Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 135 135 270 165.6
Oxilise Jeammot Fort Pierce Central 125 135 260 155.2
Samantha Webecke Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 125 135 260 158.8
Jenny D'Alessandro Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 110 145 255 157
Rachel Torres-Brown Arnold (Panama City Beach) 120 130 250 154.4
Sarah Weiss Braden River (Bradenton) 130 120 250 166
Michelle Watson Bay (Panama City) 115 125 240 165
Courtney Knoblach Wellington 110 120 230 154.6
Christen Brown Wakulla (Crawfordville) 115 115 230 156.8
Brooke Grunwald Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 110 115 225 159.8

 

183-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Kjayla Martin Timber Creek (Orlando) 150 205 355 180.2
Natalie Janssen Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 190 160 350 170.8
Taylor Campbell Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 155 180 335 174
Kai Brown Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 170 160 330 172.6
Loralee Kingston Flagler Palm Coast 170 160 330 180
Regina Nestor Wekiva (Apopka) 155 170 325 169.2
Christine Simonson Jupiter 165 155 320 179.6
Heather Lynch Navarre 145 170 315 172
Taytiana Figueroa Timber Creek (Orlando) 145 170 315 178.8
Bailey Garland Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 160 150 310 178.7
Virginia Venero Citrus (Inverness) 160 145 305 179.6
Breanna Altizer Port St. Lucie 165 140 305 181.2
Leslie Mena Citrus (Inverness) 180 125 305 182.6
Charlotte Masters St. Augustine 150 150 300 174.6
Samantha Fishbein Orange Park 165 135 300 178.1
Alexandria Bartley Booker (Sarasota) 135 165 300 181.2
D'erica Goldsmith Escambia (Pensacola) 150 145 295 180.6
Miranda Bass Gainesville 135 160 295 181.4
Shannon Gribben Port Charlotte 150 140 290 169.4
Shelby Ramsey Arnold (Panama City Beach) 145 140 285 175
Ashley Stevens Wakulla (Crawfordville) 125 160 285 176
Alexandria DuBois Mosley (Lynn Haven) 150 135 285 177.6
Beverly Mulatre Port Charlotte 145 140 285 181.2
Rachel Crayton Nature Coast (Brooksville) 145 135 280 170.4
Sadie Cannon Vanguard (Ocala) 140 140 280 178.2
Emerald Ferguson Gainesville 150 125 275 174.2
Courtney Lunsford Jupiter 130 130 260 182.4
Amber Jean-Louis Royal Palm Beach 120 90 210 176
Molly Teitelbaum Wellington 100 95 195 180.8
Alison Yurchuck Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 100 85 185 173.6

 

199-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Lamia Miller Pine Forest (Pensacola) 190 185 375 196.4
Medijina St.Fleur Evans (Orlando) 195 175 370 195
Angelica Figueroa Timber Creek (Orlando) 145 200 345 184.2
Angelica Greene Fleming Island 185 150 335 193.8
Bailey Foster Hudson 165 170 335 196.8
Jordan Steinmetz Ridgeview (Orange Park) 190 145 335 198
Samantha Kanawall Citrus (Inverness) 175 155 330 183.6
Andrea Purvis Springstead (Spring Hill) 165 155 320 197.4
Brittany Fruge Boca Raton 155 165 320 197.6
Sarah Cox Navarre 165 150 315 184.2
Christina Atkinson Palmetto 155 155 310 195
Taelor Smith Navarre 155 150 305 194.4
Prelixus Taylor Vero Beach 155 150 305 196.8
Haley Weber St. Cloud 150 150 300 195.2
Charity Wilson Wakulla (Crawfordville) 155 145 300 196.6
Jade Sankey Arnold (Panama City Beach) 145 155 300 198.4
Sebrina Pierre Bayshore (Bradenton) 150 145 295 185.8
Lissette Huertas Lake Mary 135 160 295 189
Mindy Vitale Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 155 140 295 191.6
KenNaguea Pagues East Ridge (Clermont) 160 135 295 195
Deijah Bess Fort Pierce Westwood 165 125 290 185.6
McKenna Bachmann Sebastian River (Sebastian) 145 145 290 195.8
Ashley Coffie University (Orange City) 145 140 285 193.4
Rachel Reid Gainesville 140 140 280 198
Mercedes Szehner Royal Palm Beach 145 125 270 198.2
Jordan Roberts Suwannee (Live Oak) 115 140 255 191.2
Morgan Musgrove Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 125 125 250 187
Jacinda Gaskin Vanguard (Ocala) 115 135 250 191.2
Catherine Roca Creekside (St. Johns) 120 115 235 193
Caridad Tirado North Marion (Citra) 110 115 225 192.6

 

Unlimited Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights 230 210 440 238
Samantha Cook Bradford 210 225 435 318.4
Gvensha Ceus Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 200 185 385 319.2
Cathyarleen Porter Southeast (Bradenton) 220 165 385 328
Taylor Wooden Gainesville 185 185 370 271.8
Brianna Hogg Umatilla 165 200 365 249.8
Mary Kate McCrae Boynton Beach 195 170 365 267
Jacquelyne Lewis Timber Creek (Orlando) 185 180 365 336.2
Kristy Lowe Port Charlotte 190 165 355 234.6
Shoshanah Bailey Riverview 200 155 355 254.4
Ciara Fluker Mandarin (Jacksonville) 180 160 340 248.5
Eunique Byrd Pasco (Dade City) 185 155 340 313.4
Beatriz Espinoza Timber Creek (Orlando) 170 165 335 212
Cheyenne Lance Hudson 190 145 335 247.2
Desire Davis Evans (Orlando) 180 155 335 330.2
Cherterickia Davis DeLand 170 160 330 206.2
Dana Roberts Columbia (Lake City) 165 160 325 226.2
Stephanie Frances Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 175 150 325 236.8
Danielle Bethea West Florida (Pensacola) 160 160 320 223.6
Christina Watson Altha 195 125 320 265.2
Cambraige Chason Sneads 160 160 320 270
Brittany Saurez Lake Mary 180 140 320 317.4
Sabrina Palmares Clay (Green Cove Springs) 175 145 320 327.1
Ife Bulojo Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 145 170 315 211
Mykala McCranie Baker 145 165 310 208.6
Dominique McWaine Pine Forest (Pensacola) 150 160 310 259.6
Elle Terranova South Fork (Stuart) 150 155 305 203.2
Nia Wimberly Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) 170 135 305 222.4
Brianna Minnis Wellington 165 135 300 252.6
Whitney Woodson Fort Pierce Central 135 160 295 206.4