2011-12 Girls Weightlifting Finals composite list of qualifiers

» Please send name spelling corrections, etc., to girlsweightlifting [at] fhsaa [dot] org. Changes must be submitted not later than 9 a.m. Friday, February 3 in order to appear in the souvenir program and on FHSAA Finals t-shirts.

101 pounds | 110 pounds | 119 pounds | 129 pounds | 139 pounds | 154 pounds | 169 pounds | 183 pounds | 199 pounds | unlimited

101-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Mimi Ho Palatka 165 140 305 99
Alyssa Jones Navarre 110 135 245 99.8
Julia Monzo Springstead 130 115 245 99.8
Shannon Warder New Smyrna Beach 120 125 245 100.5
Shaiann Hudson Choctawhatchee 120 120 240 100
Cayla Amatulli Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 120 120 240 97.3
Kaitlyn Kenfield West Florida (Pensacola) 120 115 235 98
Nina Ramon Belleview 110 120 230 100.3
Jarae Bargaineer Wekiva (Apopka) 105 125 230 93.6
Noelle Anderson Port Charlotte 110 120 230 95.4
Kayla Croteau Port Charlotte 115 115 230 99.4
Brittany Martin Sebastian River (Sebastian) 105 125 230 99.7
Amanda Barton Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 115 105 220 96.4
Alexis Lambert University (Orange City) 105 115 220 99.9
Ashton Wilson Arnold (Panama City) 110 105 215 98.6
Hali Rogers North Marion (Citra) 105 105 210 98.9
Sarah Costa Springstead 100 110 210 97
Alexandra Hamilton Clay (Green Cove Springs) 105 100 205 99.8
Bryanna Bincreek Clay (Green Cove Springs) 100 105 205 100.6
Katie Molina River Ridge (New Port Richey) 95 105 200 100.6
Chantelle Brodie Martin County (Stuart) 100 100 200 100.5
Krysten Scarborough Middleburg 95 100 195 100.2
Kerenn Frazile Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 90 105 195 93.2
Chelsea Brooks East River (Orlando) 85 105 190 99.8
Jessica Bouyer Chiles (Tallahassee) 110 75 185 98.4
Kayla Carman Columbia (Lake City) 90 95 185 99.8
Genesis Newton Colonial (Orlando) 90 95 185 99.8
Jessica Golden Fort Pierce Central 100 85 185 99.6
Nicole Eaton Boynton Beach 90 90 180 95.1
Gabby Narvaja Wellington 80 90 170 98.4

110-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Shelby Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 125 160 285 109.5
Amanda Friar Navarre 150 130 280 106.2
Shaianne Rosenthal Choctawhatchee 140 140 280 108
Marisa Polk Mosley (Lynn Haven) 135 135 270 107.2
Lauren Rashley Citrus (Inverness) 150 120 270 106.8
Alexandra Barron Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 120 135 255 109.2
Marina Meinert Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 120 130 250 107.2
Kylie Shelley Navarre 130 115 245 109
Ashley Rodriguez Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 120 120 240 107.2
Shannon McAmis River Ridge (New Port Richey) 105 135 240 108.4
Noel Jadon Jensen Beach 130 110 240 108.1
Tia Sinclair Wekiva (Apopka) 105 125 230 108.4
Shana Sandborn Venice 110 120 230 101.8
Emily Service Port Charlotte 115 110 225 109.2
Eileen Perez Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 110 115 225 108.7
Arianna Lynd Lake Mary 115 105 220 108.3
Mariam Olpitan Avon Park 115 105 220 107
Megan Daniel Mosley (Lynn Haven) 110 105 215 106.6
Emilla Hartley Ed White (Jacksonville) 115 100 215 109
Shawna Kirlew Orange Park 100 115 215 109.2
Chelsea Houpt Harmony 95 120 215 109.8
Romelia Ramsey Fort Pierce Central 100 115 215 107.8
Amanda McCall Suwannee 105 105 210 109.8
Jealyn Miller Keystone Heights 105 100 205 105.5
Alexandra Williams Vanguard (Ocala) 105 100 205 109.9
Rebecca Miller Timber Creek (Orlando) 90 115 205 107.6
Nishiygah Knight Martin County (Stuart) 100 100 200 108.1
Aayana Kenon Boynton Beach 90 105 195 109.6
Karen Clark Bradford 95 90 185 107.9
Victoria Attelli West Boca Raton 100 85 185 107.6

 

119-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Alexandra Ruiz Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 160 155 315 113.4
Jade McCrary Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 145 160 305 118.5
Skye Barberi Navarre 145 125 270 116
Madison Carmichael Leesburg 130 130 260 113.6
Ariel Gostischa Venice 140 115 255 116
JaNhea Beisner Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 135 255 118.8
Cortney Hoyt Fort Pierce Central 120 135 255 118.2
Renee Ledoux Hudson 130 120 250 119
Kaylie Manchester Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 120 130 250 111.6
Monique Derau Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 130 250 112.65
Audrey Feerick Gulf Breeze 120 125 245 118
Lindsay Mullaly St. Augustine 115 125 240 118.8
Shanice Brown Gainesville 115 125 240 113
Treunna Austin Vanguard (Ocala) 105 135 240 118.8
Victoria Schaefer Ridgewood (New Port Richey) 125 115 240 116.4
Stephanie Castro West Port (Ocala) 115 120 235 116.2
Emili Brown Pine Forest (Pensacola) 110 120 230 118
Kayla Hare Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 115 115 230 113
Ashley Sauer St. Cloud 115 115 230 116
Estaline Augustin Liberty (Kissimmee) 110 120 230 116.8
Amanda Brunell Timber Creek (Orlando) 100 130 230 117.4
Rachel Candella Jensen Beach 115 115 230 116.6
Tinsley Ressler Arnold (Panama City) 110 115 225 119
Maleah O'Shea Fleming Island 110 115 225 114
Samantha Long Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 100 125 225 119
Rhealynn Smith Mosley (Lynn Haven) 105 115 220 111.8
Savannah Dutoi Sebastian River (Sebastian) 115 105 220 118.7
Kirsten Pavlovsas Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 110 110 220 116.7
Amoy Carter Lake Worth 105 100 205 118.2
Jacey Peterson Mosley (Lynn Haven) 95 100 195 115

 

129-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Alyssa Kiesling Mosley (Lynn Haven) 175 165 340 128
Ashley Koren Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 165 170 335 124.5
Rebecca Dean New Smyrna Beach 165 155 320 125.9
Jonny Gianatonio Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 130 170 300 126.9
Elicia Hinson River Ridge (New Port Richey) 145 145 290 124
Savannah Bingham Citrus (Inverness) 145 145 290 128
Chelsea Belanger Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 140 145 285 126.4
Victoria Gillooly Timber Creek (Orlando) 125 155 280 128.2
Meagan Speares Navarre 140 135 275 128
Megan Giordano Mitchell (New Port Richey) 150 125 275 125.6
Sydney McWilliams Leesburg 130 145 275 123.2
Sarah Boroski St. Cloud 145 125 270 127.8
Katelyn Ezelle Gulf Breeze 130 135 265 125
Ashlyn Scheffler Navarre 135 130 265 127
Sara Teschendorf Clay (Green Cove Springs) 135 130 265 125
Martha Rogers Wekiva (Apopka) 130 135 265 125.2
Sarahanna Thomas Buchholz (Gainesville) 135 125 260 121.4
Hannah Asay Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 125 135 260 127.4
Diondra Clinkscale-Bell Middleburg 120 135 255 123.4
Maryann Issac Port Charlotte 115 135 250 126.8
Morgan Walters Mosley (Lynn Haven) 110 135 245 129
Janice Kinsler Gainesville 115 130 245 126.2
Lacey Burlew Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 125 120 245 122.4
Sharnesia Robinson Boynton Beach 120 125 245 121.8
Cheyanne Sehensa Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 130 115 245 126.1
Hannah Ogle Interlachen 120 120 240 127.6
Cashea Holyfield Port St. Lucie 115 120 235 127.7
Veronique Liberus Fort Pierce Westwood 110 125 235 128.6
Hope McGeady Sebastian River (Sebastian) 115 115 230 124.5
Nicole Hawkins Chiles (Tallahassee) 110 100 210 125.4

 

139-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Celine Oskandy Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 210 150 360 132.8
Cortnee Belton Interlachen 170 165 335 137.5
Alexis Licalsi River Ridge (New Port Richey) 160 170 330 137.5
Praise Pettus Navarre 160 165 325 135
Jamie Shelley Navarre 155 165 320 136
Brianna McCauley New Smyrna Beach 170 150 320 134
Elise Clark Port Charlotte 140 170 310 137.8
Leandra - Lei Lapps Citrus (Inverness) 155 140 295 137.2
Bejai Fray Lake Weir (Ocala) 155 135 290 138.8
Alexis Laboo Eustis 145 145 290 134
Casey Doyle Arnold (Panama City) 135 145 280 137.4
Amanda Baureis Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 130 150 280 133.8
Shanian Irvin Wekiva (Apopka) 130 150 280 138
Sarah McDaniel Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 125 150 275 132.6
Shanice McCoy Wekiva (Apopka) 130 145 275 138.6
Tiayona Hilliard Fort Pierce Central 140 135 275 137.4
Kristian Burnham Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 130 140 270 137.6
Alexandria Pope Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 120 150 270 136
Jennifer Phillips Fort Walton Beach 130 135 265 135
Meaghan Maus Chiles (Tallahassee) 125 135 260 137.4
Breanna Fitzhugh Clay (Green Cove Springs) 130 130 260 130
Shanice Richardson Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 125 135 260 138.2
Abigail Conde Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 130 130 260 131
Maya Underwood Lake Worth 130 130 260 135.2
Jordan Lanton Arnold (Panama City) 115 135 250 135.2
Bridget Keller Forest (Ocala) 125 125 250 135
Chyna Degginger Port St. Lucie 115 135 250 134.4
Brejnula Noble Fort Pierce Central 115 120 235 137.3
Kelly Wise West Boca Raton 120 100 220 135.4
Gabrisela Carreras Atlantic (Delray Beach) 110 110 220 136.8

 

154-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Jessica Kinsler Gainesville 210 160 370 153.1
Sarah Barchard New Smyrna Beach 160 175 335 152.1
Kendra Young Leesburg 170 160 330 140
Kayla Holder Mosley (Lynn Haven) 170 155 325 150
Tori Bethel Sebastian River (Sebastian) 155 170 325 144.7
Caroline Patton Zephyrhills 155 165 320 148.2
Cherlinda Polynice Booker (Sarasota) 150 165 315 146.8
Briana Griffith Port Charlotte 160 155 315 151.4
Kiera Alexander Choctawhatchee 145 165 310 145
Marian Mustain Forest (Ocala) 165 145 310 154
Getara Williams East Ridge (Clermont) 155 155 310 149.7
Victoria Pearce River Ridge (New Port Richey) 165 140 305 141.2
Aubrey Brazeale Menendez (St. Augustine) 130 165 295 148.6
Hannah Evans Citrus (Inverness) 150 145 295 146.8
Chelsea King Navarre 140 150 290 147
Megan Murphy Timber Creek (Orlando) 120 170 290 146.2
Keara McKnight Wekiva (Apopka) 130 150 280 139.4
Stephanie Finnigan Timber Creek (Orlando) 155 125 280 149.6
Alisah Lauderdale Fleming Island 130 145 275 153.8
Amanda Johnson Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 125 150 275 150.2
Alia Fountain Rile Fort Walton Beach 130 140 270 146
Kierra Smith Rickards (Tallahassee) 120 150 270 152.6
Samantha Phillips Mosley (Lynn Haven) 120 150 270 153
Erica Millan Port St. Lucie 130 140 270 149.6
Gloria Grace Taylor Orange Park 125 140 265 151.4
Kylia Mills Lake Weir (Ocala) 135 125 260 146.2
Kara Kile Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 130 120 250 147
Ronshanay Atkins Pahokee 125 120 245 152.6
Blianne Cook Royal Palm Beach 120 115 235 152.4
Meagan Lord Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 115 120 235 151.2

 

169-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Brandi Lucas Sebastian River (Sebastian) 190 195 385 160.7
Keylee Parrish Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 170 175 345 166.6
Megan Erwin Navarre 170 165 335 166
Leigh Ann Casely Arnold (Panama City) 160 170 330 167.2
Caitlyn Brandenburg Choctawhatchee 165 160 325 159
Lyndi Brandley Arnold (Panama City) 150 170 320 168.6
Pam Montanez New Smyrna Beach 150 170 320 159
Natalie Janssen Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 175 145 320 166.1
Brooke Garland Bartram Trail (St. Johns) 155 160 315 163.6
Tiffany Braddy Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 140 170 310 166.6
Kiane Expinal Nature Coast (Brooksville) 155 155 310 167.2
Kalashawn Flythe West Port (Ocala) 140 165 305 160.8
Kai Brown Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) 155 150 305 165.9
Breanna Thomas Gainesville 150 150 300 159.9
Kaitlin Dickson Wekiva (Apopka) 135 165 300 145.8
Alexis Elliott Oak Ridge (Orlando) 160 140 300 160.6
Kjayla Martin Timber Creek (Orlando) 130 165 295 160.8
Dominique Phillips Mosley (Lynn Haven) 140 150 290 168
Victoria Alderman Hernando (Brooksville) 150 140 290 156.6
Alexia Sylvester River Ridge (New Port Richey) 150 140 290 161.4
Brittany Jacobs Port Charlotte 140 150 290 155.8
Christine Simonson Jupiter 150 140 290 161.9
Morrigan Webb Navarre 140 145 285 167
Jensen Moore Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 130 150 280 154.2
Theiesa Raniele Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 145 135 280 159.8
Alexis Wilson Sebring 160 115 275 155.2
Sadie Cannon Vanguard (Ocala) 120 140 260 166.4
Samantha Degen Martin County (Stuart) 120 135 255 160.8
Khrystle Peterson Boynton Beach 115 120 235 165
Taylor Bulger Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 95 130 225 159

 

183-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Aaliyah Lewis Flagler Palm Coast 195 165 360 174.4
Alicia Elliott Oak Ridge (Orlando) 170 160 330 182.4
Emily Keen Gainesville 155 165 320 170.1
Regina Nestor Wekiva (Apopka) 145 175 320 174.4
Tina Lanni Timber Creek (Orlando) 150 165 315 171
Taylor Campbell Choctawhatchee 140 170 310 177
Alexandria Bartley Flagler Palm Coast 175 135 310 171.8
Ciara Anceume Port Charlotte 150 155 305 180
Brittany Lassiter Menendez (St. Augustine) 130 170 300 177
Sherling Tejada Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 170 130 300 181.6
Katie Roush River Ridge (New Port Richey) 130 165 295 169.4
Tetisheri Menna Hagerty (Oviedo) 155 140 295 169.9
Taron Bright Pace 130 160 290 181
Briana Sesler Belleview 140 150 290 181.5
Ra'dezja Pierce Lake Weir (Ocala) 160 130 290 182.4
Heather Lynch Navarre 135 150 285 174
Melanesia Thomas Lecanto 130 155 285 180
Telesha Felder Orange Park 145 135 280 181.8
Laura Otaiza Braden River (Bradenton) 145 130 275 176.2
Alexia Dubois Mosley (Lynn Haven) 145 125 270 179
Dana Hutchins Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) 140 130 270 172
Charlotte Masters St. Augustine 140 125 265 177.8
Rachel Coulanges Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 145 120 265 179
Khadijah Long Fort Pierce Central 130 115 245 178.7
Ashlee Pryer Palm Beach Central (Wellington) 120 120 240 176.6
Jenna Belach Royal Palm Beach 115 125 240 180.6
Meagan Ramsey Arnold (Panama City) 125 110 235 180.6
Christine Billis Fort Pierce Westwood 115 110 225 170.3
Elisia Garcia Okeechobee 105 115 220 182.9
Christi Oyler Bay (Panama City) 100 115 215 178

 

199-Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Jasmin Anderson Navarre 180 170 350 198
Medjina Saint Fleur Evans (Orlando) 180 160 340 195
Jordan Steinmetz Ridgeview (Orange Park) 180 155 335 196.2
Dana Roberts Columbia (Lake City) 165 165 330 198.4
Abigail Hanley Spruce Creek (Port Orange) 180 145 325 196.4
Julianne Bursee Lyman (Longwood) 180 140 320 197.3
Lenai Williams Rutherford (Panama City) 160 155 315 197.8
Angelica Greene Fleming Island 165 150 315 189.2
Lamia Miller Pine Forest (Ocala) (Pensacola) 150 160 310 190
Bailey Foster Hudson 155 155 310 197.8
Aleyah Litchfield Clay (Green Cove Springs) 165 140 305 192.6
Kari Destefano Lemon Bay (Englewood) 145 160 305 195
Jade Sankey Arnold (Panama City) 145 155 300 196.8
Sarah Cox Navarre 155 140 295 186
Luset Manuel Wekiva (Apopka) 140 155 295 186.5
Melinda Vitale Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 140 150 290 191.6
Breanna Altizer Port St. Lucie 160 130 290 186.1
Marta Waters Interlachen 145 140 285 191
Nicole Crew Poinciana (Kissimmee) 140 145 285 195.4
Miranda Bass Gainesville 130 150 280 190.8
Swade Kelleher Citrus (Inverness) 140 135 275 193
Prelexus Taylor Vero Beach 135 140 275 190.6
Brittany Fruge Boca Raton 135 140 275 191.8
Shalexis Price North Marion (Citra) 135 135 270 197.6
Raven Bryant Crescent City 130 140 270 196.5
Corissa Doig River Ridge (New Port Richey) 125 140 265 197
Chelsea Williams Charlotte (Punta Gorda) 125 125 250 193.4
Mckenna Bachman Sebastian River (Sebastian) 110 130 240 193.4
Reina Harrison Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 100 110 210 196.6
Amber Jean Louis Royal Palm Beach 120 85 205 189.4

 

Unlimited Pound Class

Name School Bench Clean &
Jerk
Total Weigh-In
Jasmine Baker South Lake (Groveland) 255 170 425 286.6
Samantha Cook Bradford 210 210 420 303.4
Morgan Boettcher Keystone Heights 205 210 415 214
Sabrina Stidd Clay (Green Cove Springs) 195 165 360 244.6
Kasey Russell Baker County (Glen St. Mary) 200 155 355 294.6
Tannesa Lampley Wolfson (Jacksonville) 200 145 345 275.8
Nicole Heil New Smyrna Beach 165 180 345 215.6
Carleen Porter Southeast (Bradenton) 205 140 345 330
Alexis Taylor Mosley (Lynn Haven) 215 125 340 250.8
Taylor Wodden Gainesville 160 180 340 249
Rodnesha Davis Jones (Orlando) 165 175 340 215.8
KaShanna Collier Vero Beach 185 150 335 255
Christina Watson Altha 205 125 330 274.8
Niquavia Snyder Riverview (Sarasota) 185 145 330 239
Reshaun Parreson Sarasota 175 155 330 252.2
Shantassa Nichols Seminole (Sanford) 180 145 325 290.8
Treasure Ingram Fort Pierce Central 150 175 325 250.7
Jasmyne Davis Columbia (Lake City) 160 155 315 289
Farley Barnett Springstead 155 160 315 225
Gabby Pinder Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 175 140 315 242.8
Adrienne Evers Sunlake (Land O'Lakes) 160 150 310 236
Anesha Gordon University (Orange City) 165 145 310 234.4
Bianca Brown Poinciana (Kissimmee) 160 150 310 246.6
Jacquenine Kennedy-Lewis Timber Creek (Orlando) 160 145 305 321.2
Danielle Bethea West Florida (Pensacola) 155 145 300 247
MaryKate McRae Boynton Beach 155 145 300 283.8
Theresa Samstag Jupiter 155 135 290 210.1
Sarah Grace Fort Walton Beach 160 125 285 323
Gvensha Ceus Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee) 155 130 285 338.6
Mykala McCranie Baker 135 145 280 215