2013-14 Flag Football State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2013-14 FHSAA State Flag Football Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments@fhsaa.org.

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(179 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
Florida High (Tallahassee) - X
Godby (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
 
DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)
Baldwin
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) - X
 
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville) - X
 
DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville) - X
 
DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast - X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Palatka

 
DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Warner Christian (South Daytona) - X
 
DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)
Ocoee
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Vanguard (Ocala)
West Orange (Winter Garden) - X
 
DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)
Apopka
DeLand
Deltona
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Wekiva (Apopka) - X
 
DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)
East River (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park - X
 
DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)
Celebration
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando) - X
 
DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Jones (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando) - X
 
DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)
Armwood (Seffner)
Brandon
King (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Tampa Bay Tech - X
 
DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Newsome (Lithia)
Riverview (Riverview)
Spoto (Riverview) - X
 
DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)
Blake (Tampa)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa) - X
 
DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)
Clearwater
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole (Seminole) - X
 
DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg - X
 
DISTRICT 17
(5 schools)
Countryside (Clearwater)
Dunedin
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Palm Harbor University
Tarpon Springs - X
 
DISTRICT 18
(6 schools)
Alonso (Tampa)
Freedom (Tampa) - X
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa) 
 
DISTRICT 19
(5 schools)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud - X
 
DISTRICT 20
(5 schools)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central
Fort Pierce Westwood
Port St. Lucie
Vero Beach - X
 
DISTRICT 21
(5 schools)
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart)
Okeechobee
South Fork (Stuart)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie) - X
 
DISTRICT 22
(6 schools)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach) - X
 
DISTRICT 23
(6 schools)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Pahokee
Palm Beach Central (Wellington) - X
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington
 
DISTRICT 24
(6 schools)
Boynton Beach
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana) - X
 
DISTRICT 25
(6 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
West Boca Raton - X
 
DISTRICT 26
(5 schools)
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Douglas (Parkland)
Taravella (Coral Springs) - X
 
DISTRICT 27
(6 schools)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Coconut Creek
Deerfield Beach
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Pompano Beach - X
 
DISTRICT 28
(6 schools)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation - X

DISTRICT 29
(6 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Cooper City
Nova (Davie)
South Plantation
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie) - X
 
DISTRICT 30
(5 schools)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Pembroke Pines Charter
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) - X
 
DISTRICT 31
(5 schools)
Hallandale
Hollywood Hills
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
South Broward (Hollywood) - X
 
DISTRICT 32
(6 schools)
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Hialeah Educational
International Studies (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Monsignor Pace (Miami) - X
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)

Independent

(42 schools)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Bell Creek (Riverview)
Belleview
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Citrus (Inverness)
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Community Christian (Stuart)
Crestview
Crystal River
Dixie County (Cross City)
Dunnellon
East Gadsden (Havana)
Everglades Prep (Homestead)
Fernandina Beach
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Forest (Ocala)
Fort Walton Beach
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Hilliard
Keys Gate (Homestead)
Keystone Heights
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lecanto
Miami Christian
Middleburg
Niceville
North Marion (Citra)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Orange Park
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Sagemont (Weston)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
Somerset Central Miramar
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan)
West Port (Ocala)
Yulee