2012-13 Flag Football State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2012-13 FHSAA State Flag Football Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Single Class

(177 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)
FAMU (Tallahassee) - X
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
 
DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Leon (Tallahassee)  - X
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
 
DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)  - X
 
DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)
Baldwin
Ed White (Jacksonville) - X
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
 
DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville) - X
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) 
Wolfson (Jacksonville)
 
DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)
Flagler Palm Coast
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Palatka - X
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)
 
DISTRICT 7
(8 schools)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
DeLand
Deltona - X
Mainland (Daytona Beach) 
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)
 
DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)
Boone (Orlando) - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Jones (Orlando)
Winter Park 
 
DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)
Apopka 
Evans (Orlando) - X
Ocoee
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
 
DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) 
Freedom (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando) - X
Olympia (Orlando)
 
DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando) - X
 
DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)
Celebration - X
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Harmony
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud
 
DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
East Bay (Gibsonton) 
Lennard (Ruskin) - X
Newsome (Lithia)
Riverview
Spoto (Riverview)
 
DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)
Armwood (Seffner)
Brandon - X
Durant (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Tampa Bay Tech
 
DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)
Blake (Tampa)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa) - X
Middleton (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa) 
 
DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)
Alonso (Tampa) 
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz) - X
Leto (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
 
DISTRICT 17
(5 schools)
Countryside (Clearwater)
Dunedin - X
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Palm Harbor University
Tarpon Springs 
 
DISTRICT 18
(5 schools)
Clearwater
Largo - X
Osceola (Seminole) 
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole
 
DISTRICT 19
(6 schools)
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) 
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg - X
 
DISTRICT 20
(9 schools)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central - X
Fort Pierce Westwood
Jensen Beach
Martin County (Stuart)
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
South Fork (Stuart)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)

DISTRICT 21
(5 schools)
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
 
DISTRICT 22
(6 schools)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Pahokee
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Royal Palm Beach 
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington - X
 
DISTRICT 23
(6 schools)
Boynton Beach
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) - X
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth) 
Santaluces (Lantana)
 
DISTRICT 24
(6 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton 
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
West Boca Raton
 
DISTRICT 25
(6 schools)
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Deerfield Beach - X
Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
 
DISTRICT 26
(6 schools)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach) - X
Coconut Creek
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pompano Beach 
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 27
(5 schools)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation - X
 
DISTRICT 28
(5 schools)
Hallandale
Hollywood Hills - X
South Broward (Hollywood) 
South Plantation 
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
 
DISTRICT 29
(5 schools)
Cooper City
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar - X
Nova (Davie) 
Western (Davie)
 
DISTRICT 30
(6 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Pembroke Pines Charter
West Broward (Pembroke Pines) - X
 
DISTRICT 31
(7 schools)
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
International Studies (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Mater Academy East (Miami)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms) - X

Independent

(24 schools)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Belleview
Brevard Christian (West Melbourne)
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Fernandina Beach
Forest (Ocala)
Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Hialeah Educational
Hilliard
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Lecanto
North Marion (Citra)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
Vanguard (Ocala)
Vero Beach
West Nassau (Callahan)
West Port (Ocala)