2010-11 Flag Football State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2010-11 FHSAA State Flag Football Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Schools in italics will open in Fall 2010.

(X – denotes District Coordinators)
0 9:26 AM

Single Class

(160 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
Godby (Tallahassee)
Leon (Tallahassee) – X
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville) – X

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Baldwin
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) – X

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) – X
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

DeLand
Deltona
Flagler Palm Coast
Mainland (Daytona Beach) – X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)

Apopka – X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Evans (Orlando)
Jones (Orlando)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 7
(8 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
 University (Orlando)
Winter Park – X

DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)

Celebration
Dr. Phillips (Orlando) – X
Freedom (Orlando)
Gateway (Kissimmee)
Harmony
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico)
East Bay (Gibsonton) – X
Lennard (Ruskin)
Newsome (Lithia)
Riverview
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Brandon
Durant (Tampa)
King (Tampa)
Plant City – X
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Blake (Tampa)
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa) – X

DISTRICT 12
(7 schools)

Alonso (Tampa) – X
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Leto (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Countryside (Clearwater)
Dunedin
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Palm Harbor University
Tarpon Springs – X

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Clearwater
Largo
Osceola (Seminole) – X
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole

DISTRICT 15
(6 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) – X
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Northeast (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
Jupiter
Palm Beach Gardens – X
Palm Beach Lakes
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 17
(7 schools)

Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Okeechobee
Pahokee
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Royal Palm Beach – X
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington

DISTRICT 18
(6 schools)

Boynton Beach
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth) – X
Santaluces (Lantana)

DISTRICT 19
(5 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton – X
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 20
(7 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland) – X
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)

DISTRICT 21
(7 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Coconut Creek
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Piper (Sunrise)
Pompano Beach – X
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 22
(6 schools)

Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Fort Lauderdale
Plantation
South Plantation – X
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Western (Davie)

DISTRICT 23
(7 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Cooper City
Cypress Bay (Weston)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Hollywood Hills
Nova (Davie) – X
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)

DISTRICT 24
(10 schools)

Everglades (Miramar)
Hallandale
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
International Studies (Miami)
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
McArthur (Hollywood)
Miramar
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Pembroke Pines Charter
South Broward (Hollywood) – X

Independent

(26 schools)
Anclote (Holiday)
Belleview
Broach West (Jacksonville)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
Everglades Prep (Pahokee)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Fort Pierce Central
Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
Hialeah Educational
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Mater Academy East (Miami)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
North Marion (Citra)
Orlando Christian Prep
Palatka
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
University Christian (Jacksonville)
Victory Prep (Orlando)
Village Academy (Delray Beach)
Warner Christian (South Daytona)
West Port (Ocala)