2016 FHSAA District Cross Country Meets

The following are sites and times for the 2016 FHSAA district cross country meets. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start
1 Buchholz  Santa Fe College 10/22 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
2 Hagerty Seminole State College (Oviedo campus) 10/22 8 a.m. 8:35 a.m.
3          
4 Lake Nona on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
5 St. Cloud  on campus 10/20 5:30 p.m. 6 p.m.
6 Wharton  Al Lopez Park 10/20 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
7 Plant City  on campus 10/20 4 p.m. 6 p.m.
8          
9 Melbourne Rodes Park 10/22 8:30 a.m. 9:05 a.m.
10 Seminole Ridge  South County Regional Park 10/20 4 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
11 Park Vista South County Regional Park 10/20 4 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
12 Coral Springs  Quiet Waters Park 10/19 3 p.m. 3 p.m.
13 St. Thomas Aquinas Heritage Park 10/17 5 p.m. 5:35 p.m.
14          
15 Miami Coral Park Larry & Penny Thompson Park 10/19 4 p.m. 5 p.m.
16 John A. Ferguson Larry & Penny Thompson Park 10/20 4 p.m. 5 p.m.

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start
1 Pace Sims Middle School 10/22 8 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
2          
3 Lincoln  Elinor Klapp Phipps 10/22 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
4 Ponte Vedra on campus 10/22 8:15 a.m. 7:45 a.m.
5 South Lake on campus 10/22 8:30 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
6 New Smyrna on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
7 Springstead McKethan Lake 10/20 4 p.m. 4:30 p.m.
8 Lake Region on campus 10/22 9 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
9 Lennard on campus 10/19 4:30 p.m. 5 p.m.
10 Osceola Eagle Lake Park 10/20 9 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
11 Fort Myers Veterans Park 10/21 8:30 a.m. 9:15 a.m.
12 Palmetto Ridge on campus 10/20 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
13 Sebastian River on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 7:30 p.m.
14 South Fork on campus 10/22 8:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
15 Boyd Anderson on campus 10/20 11 a.m. 12:30 p.m.
16 Doral Academy Prep Larry & Penny Thompson Park 10/20 2 p.m. 3 p.m.

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start
1 Pensacola Catholic  Sims Middle School (Milton) 10/22 9:30 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
2 Wakulla 3y Ranch (Crawfordville) 10/18 4:30 p.m. 3:30 p.m.
3 Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach Golf Club 10/22 8 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
4 Ridgeview on campus 10/19 5:15 p.m. 6:30 p.m.
5 Fort White Oaks Equestrian Horse Park 10/18 3:30 p.m. 4 p.m.
6 Villages Villages Polo Grounds 10/20 4:30 p.m. 5:15 p.m.
7 Weeki Wachee on campus 10/20 4:30 p.m. 5 p.m.
8 Trinity Preparatory on campus 10/20 5 p.m. 5:30 p.m.
9 Tenoroc on campus 10/20 5:30 p.m. 6:15 p.m.
10 Academy of Holy Names Al Lopez Park 10/20 4 p.m. 5 p.m.
11          
12 Lely  on campus 10/21 9 a.m. 9:40 a.m.
13 Astronaut Chain of Lakes 10/22 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
14 Saint Andrew's School on campus 10/21 9 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
15 Pine Crest School Mills Pond Park 10/20 4 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
16          

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Date Girls Start Boys Start
1 Jay on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 8 a.m.
2 Cottondale Conttondale Recreational Park 10/19 10:30 a.m. 9:30 a.m.
3 Aucilla Jefferson County U.F. IFAS Ext. Property (Monticello) 10/18 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
4 St. Johns Country Day Ronnie Von Zast Park 10/20 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
5 St. Francis Catholic on campus 10/20 9:30 a.m. 10:15 a.m.
6 Foundation Christian on campus 10/20 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
7 St. Stephen's Episcopal GT Bay Park 10/20 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
8          
9 Father Lopez Catholic  Embry Riddle International University 10/19 4 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
10 Foundation Academy on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 8:45 a.m.
11 Holy Trinity Episcopal Academy on campus 10/22 8 a.m. 8:30 a.m.
12 Benjamin on campus 10/19 4 p.m. 4:45 p.m.
13 Saint John Paul II Quiet Waters Park 10/19 9 a.m. 9:45 a.m.
14 Westminster Academy Mills Pond 10/20 2 p.m. 2:45 p.m.
15 Miami Country Day Greynoldo Park 10/19 2:20 p.m. 3 p.m.
16 Westminster Christian Coral Reef Park 10/17 4:15 p.m. 5 p.m.