2014-15 FHSAA District Cross Country Meets

The following are sites and times for the 2014-15 FHSAA district cross country meets. All times are local to site.

Class 4A

 District Host School Site Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Mandarin (Jacksonville) Alligator Lake Park 10/31 @ 8 a.m. 10/31 @ 9:10 a.m. date & venue change
2 DeLand Sperling Sports Complex 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:35 a.m.  
3 West Orange (Winter Garden) on campus 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:30 a.m.  
4 Winter Park West Orange HS 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m.  
5 George Jenkins (Lakeland) Ridge Community HS 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9 a.m.  
6 Wharton (Tampa) Al Lopez Park 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:30 p.m.  
7 Newsome (Lithia) on campus 10/30 @ 5:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 6 p.m.  
8 Palm Harbor University Taylor Park 10/29 @ 9 a.m. 10/29 @ 9:30 a.m.  
9 Fort Pierce Central Savanna's in Port St. Lucie 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m.  
10 Jupiter Carlin Park 10/29 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/29 @ 5 p.m.  
11 Atlantic (Delray Beach) South County Regional 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/30 @ 4:45 p.m.  
12 Coral Springs Tradewinds Park 10/28 @ 4 p.m. 10/28 @ 4:45 p.m.  
13 St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) Heritage Park 10/29 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/29 @ 5:15 p.m.  
14 Cypress Bay (Weston) Markham Park 10/29 @ 4:14 p.m. 10/29 @ 5 p.m.  
15          
16 Ferguson (Miami) Larry & Penny Park 10/30 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:15 p.m.  

Class 3A

 District Host School Site Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Milton East Milton Rec. Park 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:45 a.m.  
2 Niceville Northwest Florida State College 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:15 a.m.  
3 Columbia (Lake City) Alligator Lake 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m.  
4 Middleburg on campus 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m.  
5 New Smyrna Beach on campus 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:40 a.m.  
6 Lake Nona (Orlando) on campus 10/30 @ 5:50 p.m. 10/30 @ 6:14 p.m.  
7 Springstead (Spring Hill) McKethan Lake State Park 10/30 @ 4:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:05 p.m.  
8 Sebring South Florida State College 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9 a.m.  
9 King (Tampa) Dover Trails 10/29 @ TBD 10/29 @ TBD  
10 Osceola (Seminole) Eagle Lake Park 10/30 @ 9 a.m. 10/30 @ 9:40 a.m.  
11 Fort Myers Veterans Park 10/31 @ 8:45 a.m. 10/31 @ 9:30 a.m.  
12 Palmetto Ridge (Naples) Campus 10/29 @ 9 a.m. 10/29 @ 9:40 a.m.  
13 Heritage (Palm Bay) Palm Bay Regional Park 11/1 @ 7:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 8 a.m.  
14 Okeechobee Agri-Center in Okeechobee 10/29 @ 5 p.m. 10/29 @ 5:45 p.m.  
15 Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) Heritage Park-Plantation 10/29 @ 1:30 p.m. 10/29 @ 2:15 p.m.  
16 Miami Central Larry & Penny Thompson Park 10/29 @ 4 p.m. 10/29 @ 4:45 p.m.  

Class 2A

 District Host School Site Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Pensacola Catholic Equestrian Center 10/29 @ 5 p.m. 10/29 @ 5:45 p.m.  
2 Rickards (Tallahassee) Phipps Park 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:30 a.m.  
3 Raines (Jacksonville) Lonnie Miller Park 10/28 @ 3:45 p.m. 10/28 @ 4:30 p.m.  
4 Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) Alligator Lake Park 10/31 @ 8:35 a.m. 10/31 @ 9:40 a.m. date & vanue change
5 Suwannee (Live Oak) Camp Weed 10/28 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/28 @ 4 p.m.  
6 Villages The Villages Polo Grounds 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/30 @ 4:45 p.m.  
7 Nature Coast (Brooksville) on campus 10/30 @ 5:15 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:50 p.m.  
8 Lake Nona (Orlando) on campus 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:30 p.m.  
9 Tenoroc (Lakeland) on campus 10/30 @ 5 p.m. 10/30 @ 5:40 p.m.  
10 Jesuit (Tampa) Al Lopez Park 10/30 @ 8:30 a.m. 10/30 @ 9 a.m.  
11 Dunedin on campus 10/27 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/27 @ 10:15 a.m.  
12 Immokalee Seminole Reservation Rodeo 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m.  
13 Cocoa Beach Cocoa Beach Campus 11/1 @ 8 a.m. 11/1 @ 8:40 a.m.  
14 Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce) Lakewood Regional Park 10/30 @ 1 p.m. 10/30 @ 1:45 p.m.  
15 Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) Mills Pond Park 10/30 @ 3 p.m. 10/30 @ 3:30 p.m.  
16 Gulliver (Prep) Larry & Penny Thompson Park 10/30 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 10:45 a.m.  

Class 1A

 District Host School Site Girls Start Boys Start Details
1 Baker Baker-Blackmon Speedway 10/30 @ 3 p.m. 10/30 @ 4 p.m.  
2 Blountstown Sam Adkins Park 10/29 @ 9:30 a.m. 10/29 @ 9 a.m.  
3 Maclay (Tallahassee) on campus 10/28 @ 9:15 a.m. 10/28 @ 10 a.m.  
4 Harvest Community (Jacksonville) Austin Park 10/29 @ 10 a.m. 10/29 @ 10:45 a.m.  
5 St. Francis (Gainesville) on campus 10/30 @ 10 a.m. 10/30 @ 10:45 a.m.  
6 Father Lopez (Daytona Beach) Embry-Riddle 10/28 @ 4 p.m. 10/28 @ 4:45 p.m.  
7 First Academy (Orlando) West Orange High School 11/1 @ 10 a.m. 11/1 @ 10:30 a.m.  
8 Lakeland Christian Tenoroc High School 10/30 @ 3:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 4 p.m.  
9 Foundation Christian (Valrico) on campus 10/28 @ 10 a.m. 10/28 @ 10:30 a.m.  
10 Canterbury (St. Petersburg) Taylor Park 10/30 @ 9 a.m. 10/30 @ 9:45 a.m.  
11 St. John Neumann (Naples) Golden Gate Park 10/30 @ 3:45 p.m. 10/30 @ 4:30 p.m.  
12 Holy Trinity (Melbourne) on campus 11/1 @ 8:30 a.m. 11/1 @ 9 a.m.  
13 King's Academy (West Palm Beach) on campus 11/1 @ 9 a.m. 11/1 @ 9:45 a.m.  
14 Highlands Christian (Pomano Beach) Westminster West Campus 10/30 @ 2 p.m. 10/30 @ 2:45 p.m.  
15 Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) Westminster Academy West Athletic Complex 10/30 @ 4 p.m. 10/30 @ 4:45 p.m.  
16 Miami Country Day Greynolds Park 10/30 @ 2:30 p.m. 10/30 @ 3:15 p.m.