2012-13 Competitive Cheerleading State Series Assignments

The following schools have committed to participate in the 2012-13 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4
 

Region 1

46 schools

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) 
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Baldwin
Bay (Panama City)
Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
Blountstown
Bozeman (Panama City)
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach) 
Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Crestview
East Gadsden (Havana)
Ed White (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Escambia (Pensacola) 
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Fort Walton Beach
Godby (Tallahassee)
Jay
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Marianna
Middleburg
Newberry
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)
Orange Park
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Port St. Joe
Providence (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
Tate (Cantonment)
University Christian (Jacksonville)
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)
West Florida (Pensacola)
West Nassau (Callahan)
Yulee

Region 2

64 schools

Anclote (Holiday) 
Apopka
Bartram Trail
Belleview
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Dunnellon
East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando)
Eustis
Evans (Orlando)
First Academy (Orlando)
Fivay (Land O'Lakes)
Flagler Palm Coast
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine) 
Forest (Ocala)
Freedom (Orlando)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Hernando (Brooksville)
Hudson
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lake Minneola (Tavares)
Lake Nona  (Orlando)
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Land O'Lakes
Lyman (Longwood)
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
New Smyrna Beach
North Marion (Citra)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Oviedo
Pasco (Dade City)
Ponte Vedra
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Seminole (Sanford)
South Lake (Groveland)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
St. Augustine
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)
The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
University (Orlando)
Vanguard (Ocala)
Wekiva (Apopka)
Wesley Chapel
West Orange (Winter Garden)
West Port (Ocala)
Winter Park
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)
Zephyrhills

 

Region 3

57 schools

Alonso (Tampa)
Armwood (Seffner)
Auburndale 
Avon Park
Bartow
Blake (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Braden River (Bradenton)
Brandon 
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsontown)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
First Baptist (Naples)
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
Haines City
Harmony
Hillsborough (Tampa)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Jefferson (Tampa)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lake Wales
Lakeland
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Leto (Tampa)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Middleton (Tampa)
Newsome (Lithia)
North Port
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Plant City
Plant (Tampa)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
Port St. Lucie
Ridge Community (Davenport)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
Riverview (Riverview)
Robinson (Tampa)
Sebring
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
Sickles (Tampa)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)
Spoto (Riverview)
St. Cloud
Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Strawberry Crest (Seffner) 
Tampa Bay Tech
Tampa Catholic
Tenoroc (Lakeland) 
Vero Beach
Wharton (Tampa)
Winter Haven

Region 4

58 schools

American Heritage (Plantation)
Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Boca Raton 
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Boynton Beach 
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Cooper City
Coral Glades 
Coral Springs 
Coral Springs Charter 
Coral Springs Christian
Dade Christian (Miami)
Deerfield Beach
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Doral (Miami)
Douglas (Parkland)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Fort Lauderdale
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Hollywood Hills
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Jupiter
Key West
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
McArthur (Hollywood) 
Miramar
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Nova (Davie)
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Pahokee
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens 
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Piper (Sunrise)
Plantation
Pompano Beach
Royal Palm Beach
Sagemont (Weston)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
South Plantation
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
St. Brendan (Miami)
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)
Taravella (Coral Springs)
Wellington
West Boca Raton
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie)