Competitive Cheerleading State Series Assignments

The following schools have committed to participate in the 2017-18 FHSAA State Competitive Cheerleading Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Region 1 | Region 2 | Region 3 | Region 4 | Independent

Varsity Competitive Cheerleading

Region 01  
School City
Andrew Jackson  Jacksonville
Arnold  Panama City Beach
Atlantic Coast  Jacksonville
Baker County  Glen St. Mary
Baldwin Baldwin
Bay  Panama City
Bishop Kenny  Jacksonville
Bishop Snyder  Jacksonville
Blountstown Blountstown
Bozeman  Panama City
Chiles  Tallahassee
Choctawhatchee  Fort Walton Beach
Clay  Green Cove Springs
Columbia  Lake City
Crestview Crestview
Crossroad Academy  Quincy
Dixie County  Cross City
Duval Charter  Jacksonville
East Gadsden  Havana
Ed White  Jacksonville
Episcopal  Jacksonville
Fernandina Beach Fernandina Beach
Fleming Island  Orange Park
Fletcher  Neptune Beach
Florida High  Tallahassee
Fort Walton Beach Fort Walton Beach
Godby  Tallahassee
Graceville Graceville
Leon  Tallahassee
Liberty County  Bristol
Lincoln  Tallahassee
Mandarin  Jacksonville
Middleburg Middleburg
Mosley  Lynn Haven
Navarre Navarre
Newberry Newberry
Niceville Niceville
North Florida Christian  Tallahassee
Northview  Bratt
Oakleaf  Orange Park
Orange Park Orange Park
Paxon  Jacksonville
Port St. Joe Port St Joe
Providence  Jacksonville
Raines  Jacksonville
Ribault  Jacksonville
Rickards  Tallahassee
Ridgeview  Orange Park
Robert E. Lee  Jacksonville
Sandalwood  Jacksonville
South Walton  Santa Rosa Beach
St. Francis  Gainesville
St. Johns Country Day  Orange Park
Stanton  Jacksonville
Tate  Cantonment
Terry Parker  Jacksonville
Trinity Christian  Jacksonville
Union County  Lake Butler
University Christian  Jacksonville
Vernon Vernon
Walton  DeFuniak Springs
Washington  Pensacola
West Florida  Pensacola
West Nassau  Callahan
Wolfson  Jacksonville
Yulee Yulee
 

Region 02  
School City
Anclote  Holiday
Apopka Apopka
Atlantic  Port Orange
Bartram Trail  St. Johns
Belleview Belleview
Bishop Moore  Orlando
Boone  Orlando
Colonial  Orlando
Creekside  St. Johns
Cypress Creek  Orlando
Dr. Phillips  Orlando
Dunnellon Dunellon
East Ridge  Clermont
East River  Orlando
Edgewater  Orlando
Eustis Eustis
Evans  Orlando
First Academy  Orlando
First Academy-Leesburg Leesburg
Fivay  Hudson
Flagler Palm Coast Flagler Palm Coast
Florida Deaf and Blind  St. Augustine
Forest  Ocala
Foundation Academy  Winter Garden
Freedom  Orlando
Gulf  New Port Richey
Hagerty  Oviedo
Hudson Hudson
Jones  Orlando
Lake Brantley  Altamonte Springs
Lake Highland Prep  Orlando
Lake Howell  Winter Park
Lake Mary Lake Mary
Lake Minneola Lake Minneola
Lake Nona  Orlando
Lake Weir  Ocala
Land O'Lakes Land O'Lakes
Leesburg Leesburg
Lyman  Longwood
Matanzas  Palm Coast
Menendez  St. Augustine
Mitchell  New Port Richey
Nature Coast  Brooksville
Nease  Ponte Vedra
New Smyrna Beach New Smyrna
North Marion  Citra
Oak Ridge  Orlando
Ocoee Ocoee
Olympia  Orlando
Oviedo Oviedo
Pasco  Dade City
Ridgewood  New Port Richey
River Ridge  New Port Richey
South Lake  Groveland
Spruce Creek  Port Orange
St. Augustine St. Augustine
Sunlake  Land O'Lakes
Tavares Tavares
The Master's Academy  Oviedo
Timber Creek  Orlando
Trinity Catholic  Ocala
Trinity Christian  Deltona
University  Orlando
Vanguard  Ocala
Weeki Wachee Weeki Wachee
Wekiva  Apopka
Wesley Chapel Wesley Chapel
West Orange  Winter Garden
West Port  Ocala
Winter Park Winter Park
Winter Springs Winter Springs
Wiregrass Ranch  Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills Zephyrhills
Zephyrhills Christian Zephyrhills 
 

Region 03  
School City
Alonso  Tampa
Armwood  Seffner
Auburndale Auburndale
Avon Park Avon Park
Bartow Bartow
Bell Creek  Riverview
Blake  Tampa
Bloomingdale  Valrico
Braden River  Bradenton
Brandon Brandon
Brooks-DeBartolo  Tampa
Calvary Christian  Clearwater
Celebration Celebration
Centennial  Port St. Lucie
Chamberlain  Tampa
Durant  Plant City
East Bay  Gibsonton
Evangelical Christian  Fort Myers
Freedom  Tampa
Frostproof Frostproof
Gaither  Tampa
Gateway  Kissimmee
George Steinbrenner  Lutz
Harmony Harmony
Hillsborough  Tampa
Imagine School  North Port
Indian Rocks Christian  Largo
Jefferson  Tampa
Kathleen  Lakeland
King  Tampa
LaBelle LaBelle
Lake Gibson  Lakeland
Lake Region  Eagle Lake
Lake Wales Lake Wales
Lakeland Lakeland
Lakewood Ranch  Bradenton
Lennard  Ruskin
Leto  Tampa
Liberty  Kissimmee
Manatee  Bradenton
Middleton  Tampa
Mulberry Mulberry
Newsome  Lithia
North Port North Port
Northside Christian  St. Petersburg
Osceola  Kissimmee
Pinellas Park  Largo
Plant  Tampa
Plant City Plant City
Poinciana  Kissimmee
Port St. Lucie Port St Lucie
Ridge Community  Davenport
Riverdale  Fort Myers
Riverview  Riverview
Robinson  Tampa
Sarasota Christian Sarasota 
Sebring Sebring
Seminole  Sanford
Shorecrest Prep  St. Petersburg
Sickles  Tampa
Somerset Academy  Pembroke Pines
Somerset College Prep  Port St Lucie
South Fort Myers Fort Myers
Southeast  Bradenton
Spoto  Riverview
St. Cloud St. Cloud
St. Petersburg Catholic St. Petersburg
Strawberry Crest  Dover
Tampa Bay Tech Tampa 
Tampa Catholic Tampa 
Tenoroc  Lakeland
Treasure Coast  Port St. Lucie
Vero Beach Vero Beach
Wharton  Tampa
Winter Haven Winter Haven
 

Region 04  
School City
American Heritage  Plantation
Archbishop McCarthy  Southwest Ranches
Blanche Ely  Pompano Beach
Boca Raton Boca Raton
Boyd Anderson  Lauderdale Lakes
Calvary Christian  Fort Lauderdale
Cardinal Gibbons  Fort Lauderdale
Chaminade-Madonna  Hollywood
Cooper City Cooper City
Coral Glades  Coral Springs
Coral Shores  Tavernier
Coral Springs Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter Coral Springs
Coral Springs Christian Coral Springs
Cutler Bay Academy Cutler Bay
Dade Christian  Miami
Deerfield Beach Deerfield Beach
Dillard  Fort Lauderdale
Doral  Miami
Douglas  Parkland
Dwyer  Palm Beach Gardens
Flanagan  Pembroke Pines
Florida Christian  Miami
Forest Hill  West Palm Beach
Glades Central  Belle Glade
Gulliver Prep  Pinecrest
Hallandale Hallandale
Inlet Grove  Riviera Beach
John I. Leonard  Greenacres
Jupiter Jupiter
Key West Key West
King's Academy  West Palm Beach
Lake Worth Lake Worth
Marathon Marathon
Mater Academy  Hialeah Gardens
McArthur  Hollywood
Miami Carol City  
Miramar Miramar
Monarch  Coconut Creek
Monsignor Pace  Miami
Mourning  North Miami
North Broward Prep  Coconut Creek
Nova  Davie
Olympic Heights  Boca Raton
Pahokee Pahokee
Palm Beach Central  Wellington
Palm Beach Lakes  West Palm Beach
Palmer Trinity  Palmetto Bay
Park Vista  Lake Worth
Piper  Sunrise
Plantation Plantation
Pompano Beach Pompano Beach
Royal Palm Beach Royal Palm
Seminole Ridge  Loxahatchee
SLAM Academy  Miami
Somerset Canyons  Boynton Beach
Somerset Central Miramar Miramar
South Plantation Plantation
Spanish River  Boca Raton
St. Brendan  Miami
Stranahan  Fort Lauderdale
Suncoast  Riviera Beach
Taravella  Coral Springs
University School  Davie
Wellington Wellington
West Boca Raton West Boca Raton
West Broward  Pembroke Pines
Western  Davie
 

Independent Competitive Cheerleading

 
School City
Ambassador Christian  Merritt Island