Bowling State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2014-15 FHSAA State Bowling Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Single Class

(203 schools)

District 1
(17 schools)
Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville) [girls only] - X
Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Baldwin [girls only]
Ed White (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Englewood (Jacksonville) [girls only]
First Coast (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Fletcher (Neptune Beach) [girls only]
Forrest (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Mandarin (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Paxon (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Raines (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Ribault (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Sandalwood [girls only]
Stanton (Jacksonville) [girls only]
Terry Parker (Jacksonville) [girls only]|
Wolfson (Jacksonville) [girls only]

District 2
(9 schools)
Belleview [girls only]
Columbia (Lake City) [girls only] - X
Forest (Ocala) [girls only]
Fort White [girls only]
North Marion (Citra) [girls only]
Suwannee (Live Oak) [girls only]
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) [girls only]
Vanguard (Ocala) [girls only]
West Port (Ocala) [girls only]

District 3
(12 schools)
Atlantic (Port Orange)
Cedar Creek Christian (Jacksonville) [boys only]
Eagle's View (Jacksonville) [boys only]
Flagler Palm Coast - X
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville) [boys only]
University (Orange City)
West Nassau (Callahan) [boys only]

District 4
(11 schools)
Deland
East Ridge (Clermont)
Eustis
Lake Minneola - X
Leesburg
Mount Dora
Mount Dora Bible
South Lake (Groveland)
Tavares
Umatilla
Villages

District 5
(9 schools)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
Brooks-Debartolo (Tampa)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Jesuit [boys only]
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg) [girls only] - X
St. Petersburg Catholic
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Tampa Prep

District 6
(12 schools)
Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
East Lee County (Fort Myers)
Fort Myers - X
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lehigh
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 7
(10 schools)
Crooms (Sanford)
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Lake Mary
Lake Mary Prep
Lyman (Longwood) - X
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 8
(13 schools)
Apopka
Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Circle Christian (Orlando)
Edgewater (Orlando}
Evans (Orlando)
Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) [boys only]
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
Lake Wales
Ocoee - X
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Wekiva (Apopka)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Winter Park

DISTRICT 9
(11 schools)
Boone (Orlando)
Colonial (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
Olympia (Orlando) - X
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)

District 10
(9 schools)
Astronaut (Titusville) [boys only]
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Merritt Island
Merritt Island Christian
Rockledge
Space Coast (Cocoa)
Titusville - X

District 11
(9 schools)
Bayside (Palm Bay) - X
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Melbourne
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Viera (Melbourne)
West Shore (Melbourne)

District 12
(12 schools)
Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
Fort Pierce Central - X
Fort Pierce Westwood
Jensen Beach
Lake Placid
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
Martin County (Stuart)
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
Sebring
South Fork (Stuart)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)

District 13
(14 schools)
Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens)
Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach) - X
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Jupiter
King’s Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Palm Beach Lakes
Royal Palm Beach
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

District 14
(13 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) - X
John I. Leonard (Green Acres)
Lake Worth
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)
St. Andrews (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton
Wellington

District 15
(12 schools)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches) - X
Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Coral Springs Charter
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Hollywood Christian [girls only]
Miramar [boys only]
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pompano Beach [boys only]
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Taravella (Coral Springs) [boys only]
Zion Lutheran (Pompano Beach)

District 16
(13 schools)
American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah Gardens
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Miami
Miami Beach - X
Miami Christian [boys only]
Miami Northwestern
Mourning (North Miami)
North Miami
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Reagan (Doral)

District 17
(17 schools)

Belen Jesuit (Miami) [boys only]
Braddock (Miami) - X
Columbus (Miami) [boys only]
Coral Gables
Coral Reef (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Miami Coral Park
Miami Killian
Miami Palmetto
Miami Springs
Miami Sunset
South Dade (Homestead)
South Miami
Southwest Miami
TERRA Institute (Miami)

Independent

(16 schools)
Baker County (Glen St. Mary) [girls only]
Central Florida Leadership (Orlando)
Coral Springs Christian
DJB Technical (Fort Myers)
Fernandina Beach [girls only]
First Christian (High Springs)
Foundation Christian (Valrico)
Gold Coast (West Palm Beach)
Hilliard [girls only]
Jones (Orlando)
Keystone Prep (Tampa)
Miami Central [girls only]
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
SLAM Academy (Miami)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
Yulee