2011-12 Girls Basketball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2011-12 FHSAA State Girls Basketball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

(X – denotes District Coordinators)

Class 8A

86 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 2260-4295

REGION 1
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Flagler Palm Coast
Sandalwood (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

DeLand
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs)
Lake Mary - X
Lyman (Longwood)
Seminole (Sanford)
Spruce Creek (Port Orange)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Apopka
Ocoee
Olympia (Orlando)
Wekiva (Apopka) - X
West Orange (Winter Garden)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Boone (Orlando)
Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando) - X

REGION 2
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Colonial (Orlando)
East River (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park - X

DISTRICT 6
(3 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie) - X
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Alonso (Tampa)
Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Durant (Plant City)
Newsome (Lithia)
Plant (Tampa) - X
Wharton (Tampa)

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

East Lake (Tarpon Springs) - X
North Port
Palm Harbor University
Riverview (Sarasota)

REGION 3
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Jupiter
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Wellington

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Boca Raton - X
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Spanish River (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
Douglas (Parkland)
Piper (Sunrise)
South Plantation - X
Taravella (Coral Springs)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Miramar
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)
Western (Davie) - X

REGION 4
(26 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah
Hialeah Gardens - X
Miami Carol City
North Miami
North Miami Beach

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Coral Gables - X
Miami
Miami Beach
Miami Springs
Reagan (Doral)
Goleman (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Ferguson (Miami)
Lourdes (Miami)
Miami Coral Park
Miami Sunset - X
South Miami
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
Miami Palmetto - X
Miami Killian
Miami Southridge
South Dade (Homestead)
Varela (Miami)

Class 7A

81 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1892-2259

REGION 1
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Buchholz (Gainesville) - X
Chiles (Tallahassee)
Forest (Ocala)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville) - X
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)

DISTRICT 3
(3 schools)

New Smyrna Beach - X
University (Orange City)
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Evans (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park)
Oviedo - X
Winter Springs

REGION 2
(22 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)
Gateway (Kissimmee) - X
Lake Minneola
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Poinciana (Kissimmee)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Celebration - X
Harmony
Oak Ridge (Orlando)
St. Cloud

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Bartow
George Jenkins (Lakeland)
Haines City
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)
Lakeland - X
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Brandon
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Hillsborough (Tampa) - X
Plant City
Riverview (Riverview)
Tampa Bay Tech

REGION 3
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Chamberlain (Tampa) - X
Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel)

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole (Seminole)
St. Petersburg
Clearwater - X
Countryside (Clearwater)

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton)
Manatee (Bradenton)
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
Port Charlotte
Sarasota
Venice - X

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Fort Pierce Central
Okeechobee
Port St. Lucie
Martin County (Stuart)
Sebastian River (Sebastian) - X
South Fork (Stuart)

REGION 4
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Forest Hill (West Palm Beach)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach - X
Santaluces (Lantana)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)
Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Lake Worth - X
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Coconut Creek
Monarch (Coconut Creek) - X
Northeast (Oakland Park)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Cooper City
McArthur (Hollywood)
Nova (Davie)
Plantation
South Broward (Hollywood) - X
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

Class 6A

85 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1599-1891

REGION 1
(24 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(8 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Milton
Navarre
Pace
Pensacola - X
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Tate (Cantonment)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Crestview
Fort Walton Beach - X
Mosley (Lynn Haven)
Niceville

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Leon (Tallahassee)
Middleburg
Oakleaf (Orange Park) - X
Orange Park
Ridgeview (Orange Park)

DISTRICT 4
(6 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville) - X
Columbia (Lake City)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
St. Augustine
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville)

REGION 2
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Gainesville
Lake Weir (Ocala) - X
Leesburg
South Lake (Groveland)
Vanguard (Ocala)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Central (Brooksville)
Citrus (Inverness)
Lecanto
Springstead (Spring Hill) - X
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Heritage (Palm Bay)
Melbourne - X
Palm Bay (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Deltona
Edgewater (Orlando) - X
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

REGION 3
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Kathleen (Lakeland) - X
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Sebring
Winter Haven

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Land O'Lakes
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey) - X
Sunlake (Land O' Lakes)
Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Jefferson (Tampa) - X
King (Tampa)
Leto (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Strawberry Crest (Dover)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) - X
Largo
Osceola (Seminole)
Palmetto

REGION 4
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Fort Myers - X
Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Riverdale (Fort Myers)
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples)
Gulf Coast (Naples)
Naples - X
Palmetto Ridge (Naples)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Fort Lauderdale - X
Hollywood Hills
Pembroke Pines Charter
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

Hialeah-Miami Lakes - X
Homestead
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Miami Central
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern
Westland Hialeah

Class 5A

77 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 1217-1598

REGION 1
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(5 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Gulf Breeze
Rutherford (Panama City) - X
West Florida (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Rickards (Tallahassee) - X
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Wakulla (Crawfordville)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) - X
Westside (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Menedez (St Augustine)
Nease (Ponte Vedra)
Ponte Vedra - X
Matanzas (Palm Coast)

REGION 2
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns)
Creekside (St. Johns) - X
Clay (Green Cove Springs)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Belleview - X
Eastside (Gainesville)
North Marion (Citra)
Palatka

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Crystal River - X
Dunnellon
Eustis
Hernando (Brooksville)
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Tavares

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Fivay (Hudson)
Gulf (New Port Richey) - X
Hudson
Pasco (Dade City)
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel
Zerphyrhills

REGION 3
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Merritt Island
Titusville - X
Rockledge
Lake Nona (Orlando)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Auburndale
Hardee (Wauchula)
Lake Wales
Tenoroc (Lakeland) - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Blake (Tampa)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Middleton
Robinson (Tampa) - X
Spoto (Riverview)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton) - X
Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg)
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Southeast (Bradenton)

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

Cape Coral
Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)
Lemon Bay (Englewood) - X
Mariner (Cape Coral)
North Fort Myers

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Estero
East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Immokalee
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) - X
Lely (Naples)

DISTRICT 15
(4 schools)

Boynton Beach - X
Fort Pierce Westwood
Jensen Beach
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation) - X
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Hallandale
Mourning (North Miami)
Pompano Beach

Class 4A

78 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 525-1216

REGION 1
(16 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Pensacola Catholic
Marianna - X
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana)
Florida High (Tallahassee) - X
Godby (Tallahassee)
Madison County (Madison)
Taylor County (Perry)

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville) - X
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Raines (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(3 schools)

Fernandina Beach - X
West Nassau (Callahan)
Yulee

REGION 2
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Bradford (Starke)
Fort White
Interlachen
Keystone Heights
Santa Fe (Alachua) - X
Williston

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Mount Dora
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala) - X
Umatilla
Weeki Wachee

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Bishop Moore (Orlando) - X
Crooms (Sanford)
Jones (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville) - X
Cocoa
Cocoa Beach
Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Space Coast (Cocoa)
West Shore (Melbourne)

REGION 3
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Booker (Sarasota) - X
Holy Names (Tampa)
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Avon Park
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Frostproof
Lake Placid
Mulberry - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers) - X
Clewiston
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
LaBelle

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach) - X
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

REGION 4
(20 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Coral Springs Charter
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale) - X
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek)
Somerset Academy (Pembroke Pines)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Miami Edison
Miami Jackson
Monsignor Pace (Miami) - X
Archbishop Carroll (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Carrollton (Miami)
Doral (Miami) - X
Immaculata- LaSalle (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
TERRA Institute

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Coral Shores (Tavernier) - X
Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Key West
St. Brendan (Miami)

Class 3A

81 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 162-524

REGION 1
(18 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Maclay (Tallahassee) - X
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Pensacola Christian
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville)

DISTRICT 2
(6 schools)

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville) - X
Christ's Church Academy (Jacksonville)
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
Providence (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville)
St. Joseph's (St. Augustine) - X

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Lake Mary Prep
The Master's Academy (Oviedo) - X
Warner Christian (South Daytona)

REGION 2
(19 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Circle Christian (Winter Park)
First Academy (Orlando) - X
Mount Dora Christian
Trinity Prep (Winter Park)
Windermere Prep

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Melbourne Central Catholic - X
St. Edward's (Vero Beach)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Fort Meade
Lakeland Christian - X
McKeel (Lakeland)
New Dimensions (Kissimmee)
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa) - X
Seffner Christian
Tampa Prep

REGION 3
(23 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Clearwater Central Catholic - X
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg)
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Bradenton Christian
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Out-of-Door (Sarasota) - X

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers)
Community School (Naples)
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
Moore Haven
Oasis (Cape Coral) - X
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)
St. John Neumann (Naples)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Benjamin (Palm Beach Gardens) - X
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
Jupiter Christian
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Pahokee

REGION 4
(21 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
St. John Paul II (Boca Raton)
Summit Christian (West Palm Beach)
Village Academy (Delray Beach) - X
Yeshiva (Boca Raton)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth)

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale)
Coral Springs Christian
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Parkway (Miramar)
Sagemont (Weston)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale) - X

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Dade Christian (Miami) - X
Doctor's Charter (Miami Shores)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
Miami Country Day

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Florida Christian (Miami)
Marathon
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)
Westminster Christian (Miami) - X

Class 2A (Urban)

68 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 18-161

REGION 1
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
John Paul II (Tallahassee) - X
Munroe (Quincy)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Cornerstone (Gainesville) - X
First Academy-Leesburg
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto)
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Faith Christian (Orlando)
Geneva (Winter Park) - X
International Community (Winter Park)
Orlando Christian Prep
Trinity Christian (Deltona)

REGION 2
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(1 school)

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden) - X

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Brevard Christian (West Melbourne) - X
City of Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Community Christian (Melbourne)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Life Christian (Kissimmee)
Merritt Island Christian

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven) - X
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Walker Memorial Junior (Avon Park)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Cambridge (Tampa) - X
Citrus Park Christian (Tampa)
Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Tampa Bay Christian

REGION 3
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg)
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater) - X
Sarasota Christian

DISTRICT 10
(3 schools)

Community Christian (Port Charlotte) - X
First Baptist (Naples)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 11
(4 schools)

Community Christian (Stuart)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach) - X
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)

DISTRICT 12
(6 schools)

Boca Raton Christian
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach) - X
Wellington Christian

REGION 4
(17 schools)

DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Hollywood Christian
Posnack (Davie)
Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood) - X
Upperroom Christian (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

Center of Life (Miami)
Champagnat (Hialeah)
Greater Miami - X
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Horeb Christian (Hialeah)
Mater Academy East (Miami) 
Northwest Christian (Miami)

DISTRICT 15
(3 schools)

Archimedean (Miami) - X
Miami Christian
Westwood Christian (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(3 schools)

Calusa Prep (Miami)
Colonial Christian (Homestead)
Redland Christian (Homestead) - X

Class 1A (Rural)

45 schools
Fall 2010 student population: 58-600


REGION 1
(13 schools)

DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Central (Milton)
Laurel Hill
Malone - X
Paxton
Poplar Springs (Graceville)

DISTRICT 2

(6 schools)
Baker
Chipley
Freeport - X
Holmes County (Bonifay)
Jay
Northview (Bratt)

REGION 2
(14 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Altha
Cottondale
Graceville
Ponce de Leon - X
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka

DISTRICT 4
(7 schools)

Blountstown
Bozeman (Panama City)
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Liberty County (Bristol)
Port St. Joe - X
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)
West Gadsden (Greensboro)

REGION 3
(11 schools)

DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Branford
Hamilton County (Jasper)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lafayette (Mayo) - X
Melody Christian (Live Oak)

DISTRICT 6
(6 schools)

Bell
Bronson
Cedar Key - X
Hawthorne
Hilliard
Trenton

REGION 4
(8 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Baldwin
Chiefland - X
Dixie County (Cross City)
Newberry
Union County (Lake Butler)

DISTRICT 8
(3 schools)

Crescent City
Wildwood - X
Villages

Independent

(52 schools)
Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Agape (Orlando)
Ahfachkee (Clewiston)
American Prep (Davie)
Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine)
Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
Broach West (Jacksonville)
Cassels Christian (Starke)
Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Central Florida Prep (Gotha)
Community Christian (Melbourne)
Community Christian (Tallahassee)
Cornerstone Academy (Orlando)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Divine Savior (Doral)
Donahue Academy (Ave Maria)
Dreyfoos (West Palm Beach)
Edison Private (Hialeah)
Esprit de Corps (Jacksonville)
Family Life (Archer)
Florida Prep (Melbourne)
Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Forest Lake (Apopka)
Grace Academy (Opa Locka)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville)
Highlands UPrep (Sebring)
Heritage Academy (Bunnell)
Hialeah Educational
Imagine School (North Port)
International School of Broward (Hollywood)
Island Christian (Islamorada)
Key's Gate (Homestead)
King's Academy (Clewiston)
Landmark Christian (Haines City)
Marco Island Academy
Montverde
Ocala Christian
IMG Academy (Bradenton) 
Peniel Baptist (Palatka)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Riviera Prep (Miami)
Somerset Central Miramar
Somerset Charter (Silver Palms)
Sonrise Christian (Lakeland)
St. John's Country Day (Orange Park)
Tallavana Christian (Havana)
Tampa Bay HEAT (Brandon)
Taylor (Pierson)
Temple Christian (Jacksonville)
Universal Academy (Tampa)
Washington (Miami)
Westwood Hills (Gainesville)