Girls Basketball State Series Assignments

The following assignments are for the 2015-16 FHSAA State Girls Basketball Series. Schools that believe that they have been incorrectly listed, or are not listed but should be, should contact the FHSAA Office by e-mail at assignments [at] fhsaa [dot] org.

Class 8A | Class 7A | Class 6A | Class 5A | Class 4A | Class 3A | Class 2A | Class 1A
Independent (sponsors program but does not participate in playoffs)

X – Denotes District Coordinator

Class 8A

(90 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 2,341-4,492


REGION 1
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(6 schools)

DeLand
Flagler Palm Coast
Mandarin (Jacksonville)
Sandalwood (Jacksonville)
​Spruce Creek (Port Orange) - X
West Port (Ocala)

DISTRICT 2
(7 schools)

Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) - X
Lake Mary
Lyman (Longwood)
Oviedo
Seminole (Sanford)
University (Orange City)
Winter Springs

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Apopka
Evans (Orlando)
West Orange (Winter Garden)
Wekiva (Apopka) - X

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Boone (Orlando) - X
Colonial (Orlando)
Timber Creek (Orlando)
University (Orlando)
Winter Park

REGION 2
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

Cypress Creek (Orlando)
Dr. Phillips (Orlando)
Freedom (Orlando)
Oak Ridge (Orlando) - X
Olympia (Orlando)

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Alonso (Tampa) - X
Manatee (Bradenton)
Newsome (Lithia)
Riverview (Sarasota)
Riverview (Riverview)

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Gateway (Kissimmee)
George Jenkins (Lakeland) - X
Haines City
Osceola (Kissimmee)
Ridge Community (Davenport)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Centennial (Port St. Lucie)
​Fort Pierce Central - X
Martin County (Stuart)
Treasure Coast (Port St. Lucie)
Vero Beach

REGION 3
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(5 schools)

Jupiter
Palm Beach Central (Wellington)
Palm Beach Gardens
Seminole Ridge (Loxahatchee)
Wellington - X

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Delray Beach)
Boca Raton
John I. Leonard (Greenacres)
Lake Worth
Park Vista (Lake Worth)
Santaluces (Lantana)
Spanish River (Boca Raton) - X

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Coral Glades (Coral Springs)
Coral Springs
Deerfield Beach
​Douglas (Parkland)
Monarch (Coconut Creek)
Taravella (Coral Springs) - X

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Cypress Bay (Weston)
Piper (Sunrise) - X
South Plantation
Western (Davie)

REGION 4
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Everglades (Miramar)
Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) - X
Miramar
West Broward (Pembroke Pines)

DISTRICT 14
(7 schools)

American (Hialeah)
Dr. Krop (Miami)
Hialeah - X
Hialeah Gardens
Miami
Miami Beach
North Miami

DISTRICT 15
(7 schools)

Braddock (Miami)
Coral Gables
Ferguson (Miami)
Lourdes
​Miami Coral Park - X
South Miami
Southwest Miami

DISTRICT 16
(7 schools)

Coral Reef (Miami)
​Homestead
Miami Killian
Miami Southridge
Miami Palmetto
South Dade (Homestead) - X
Varela (Miami)

Class 7A

(82 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,954-2,340


REGION 1
(15 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(3 schools)

Navarre
Niceville - X
Tate (Cantonment)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Chiles (Tallahassee) - X
Leon (Tallahassee)
Lincoln (Tallahassee)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Atlantic Coast (Jacksonville)
First Coast (Jacksonville)
Fletcher (Neptune Beach)
Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Bartram Trail (St. Johns) - X
Buchholz (Gainesville)
Creekside (St. Johns)
Fleming Island (Orange Park)
Oakleaf (Orange Park)

REGION 2
(25 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(5 schools)

East Ridge (Clermont)
East River (Orlando)
Lake Howell (Winter Park) - X
Lake Minneola
Ocoee

DISTRICT 6
(8 schools)

Celebration
Hagerty (Oviedo)
Harmony
Lake Nona (Orlando)
Liberty (Kissimmee)
Melbourne
St. Cloud - X
Viera (Melbourne)

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

Bartow
Kathleen (Lakeland)
Lakeland
Winter Haven - X

DISTRICT 8
(8 schools)

Freedom (Tampa)
Gaither (Tampa)
George Steinbrenner (Lutz)
Leto (Tampa)
Plant (Tampa)
Sickles (Tampa)
Wharton (Tampa)
Wiregrass Ranch (Wesley Chapel) - X

REGION 3
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Bloomingdale (Valrico) - X
Durant (Plant City)
East Bay (Gibsonton)
Lennard (Ruskin)
Plant City
Strawberry Crest (Dover)
Tampa Bay Tech

DISTRICT 10
(6 schools)

Countryside (Clearwater)
East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Palm Harbor University
Pinellas Park (Largo)
Seminole (Seminole)
St. Petersburg - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Braden River (Bradenton)
Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Palmetto - X
Sarasota
Venice

DISTRICT 12
(3 schools)

Gulf Coast (Naples)
North Port - X
Riverdale (Fort Myers)

REGION 4
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Boynton Beach
Dwyer (Palm Beach Gardens)
Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) - X
Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
Palm Beach Lakes (West Palm Beach)
Royal Palm Beach
West Boca Raton

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Blanche Ely (Pompano Beach)
Fort Lauderdale
Plantation - X
St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Cooper City
​Hollywood Hills - X
McArthur (Hollywood)
Nova (Davie)
South Broward (Hollywood)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

Goleman (Miami)
Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Mater Academy (Hialeah Gardens)
Mourning (North Miami)
Reagan (Doral)
Westland Hialeah - X

Class 6A

(84 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,607-1,953


REGION 1
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Escambia (Pensacola)
Gulf Breeze
Milton
Pensacola
Pace - X
Pine Forest (Pensacola)
Washington (Pensacola)

DISTRICT 2
(3 schools)

Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)
Crestview - X
Fort Walton Beach

DISTRICT 3
(5 schools)

Ed White (Jacksonville)
Englewood (Jacksonville)
Middleburg
Nease (Ponte Vedra) - X
St. Augustine

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Columbia (Lake City)
Forest (Ocala)
Gainesville - X
Lake Weir (Ocala)
Vanguard (Ocala)

REGION 2
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(7 schools)

Atlantic (Port Orange)
Deltona
Mainland (Daytona Beach)
Matanzas (Palm Coast)
New Smyrna Beach - X
Pine Ridge (Deltona)
Seabreeze (Daytona Beach)

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Auburndale - X
Edgewater (Orlando)
Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Lake Region (Eagle Lake)

DISTRICT 7
(6 schools)

Armwood (Seffner)
Blake (Tampa)
Brandon
Chamberlain (Tampa)
Hillsborough (Tampa)
King (Tampa) - X

DISTRICT 8
(4 schools)

Land O'Lakes
Mitchell (New Port Richey)
Springstead (Spring Hill) - X
Sunlake (Land O'Lakes)

REGION 3
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Boca Ciega (Gulfport)
Clearwater
Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)
Largo
Northeast (St. Petersburg) - X
Osceola (Seminole)

DISTRICT 10
(7 schools)

Cape Coral
Charlotte (Punta Gorda)
​Ida Baker (Cape Coral)
Island Coast (Cape Coral)
Lemon Bay (Englewood)
North Fort Myers
Port Charlotte - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

East Lee County (Lehigh Acres)
Estero
Fort Myers
Lehigh (Lehigh Acres) - X
South Fort Myers

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Barron Collier (Naples)
Golden Gate (Naples)
Naples
Palmetto Ridge (Naples) - X

REGION 4
(21 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(7 schools)

Bayside (Palm Bay)
Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Heritage (Palm Bay) - X
Jensen Beach
Okeechobee
Sebastian River (Sebastian)
South Fork (Stuart)

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes) - X
Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Northeast (Oakland Park)
Pembroke Pines Charter

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Miami Carol City
Miami Central
Miami Norland
Miami Northwestern - X
North Miami Beach

DISTRICT 16
(5 schools)

Doral (Miami)
Miami Jackson
Miami Springs - X
Miami Sunset
TERRA Institute (Miami)

Class 5A

(85 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 1,161-1,606


REGION 1
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Arnold (Panama City Beach)
Bay (Panama City)
Mosley (Lynn Haven) - X
Rutherford (Panama City)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

Godby (Tallahassee)
Rickards (Tallahassee)
Suwannee (Live Oak)
Wakulla (Crawfordville) - X

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville)
Paxon (Jacksonville)
Ribault (Jacksonville)
Stanton (Jacksonville)
Terry Parker (Jacksonville)
Yulee - X

DISTRICT 4
(5 schools)

Baker County (Glen St. Mary)
Orange Park
Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Westside (Jacksonville)
Wolfson (Jacksonville) - X

REGION 2
(24 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Menendez (St. Augustine)
Palatka - X
Ponte Vedra

DISTRICT 6
(4 schools)

Belleview
Eastside (Gainesville)
North Marion (Citra) - X
Santa Fe (Alachua)

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Central (Brooksville) - X
Citrus (Inverness)
Crystal River
Hernando (Brooksville)
Lecanto
Nature Coast (Brooksville)
Weeki Wachee

DISTRICT 8
(9 schools)

Anclote (Holiday)
Fivay (Hudson)
Gulf (New Port Richey)
Hudson
​Pasco (Dade City) - X
Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
River Ridge (New Port Richey)
Wesley Chapel
Zephyrhills

REGION 3
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Jefferson (Tampa)
Middleton (Tampa)
Robinson (Tampa)
Spoto (Riverview) - X

DISTRICT 10
(5 schools)

Booker (Sarasota)
DeSoto County (Arcadia)
Hardee (Wauchula)
Lake Wales - X
​Sebring

DISTRICT 11
(6 schools)

Bayshore (Bradenton)
Dunedin
Gibbs (St. Petersburg) - X
Lakewood (St. Petersburg)
Southeast (Bradenton)
Tarpon Springs

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Cypress Lake (Fort Myers) - X
Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Immokalee
Lely (Naples)
Mariner (Cape Coral)

REGION 4
(22 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(6 schools)

Bishop Moore (Orlando)
Eustis
Leesburg - X
Poinciana (Kissimmee)
South Lake (Groveland)
Tavares

DISTRICT 14
(6 schools)

Merritt Island
Palm Bay (Melbourne)
Rockledge - X
Satellite (Satellite Beach)
Space Coast (Cocoa)
Titusville

DISTRICT 15
(4 schools)

Fort Pierce Westwood
John Carroll (Fort Pierce)
Port St. Lucie - X
Suncoast (Riviera Beach)

DISTRICT 16
(6 schools)

American Heritage (Plantation)
Archbishop McCarthy (Southwest Ranches)
Coconut Creek
Hallandale - X
Pompano Beach
Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale)

Class 4A

(82 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 473-1,160


REGION 1
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

North Bay Haven (Panama City)
Pensacola Catholic
West Florida (Pensacola) - X
Walton (DeFuniak Springs)

DISTRICT 2
(4 schools)

East Gadsden (Havana) - X
Florida High (Tallahassee)
Marianna
Taylor County (Perry)

DISTRICT 3
(7 schools)

Andrew Jackson (Jacksonville)
Bolles (Jacksonville)
Duval Charter (Jacksonville)
Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Fernandina Beach
Raines (Jacksonville)
West Nassau (Callahan) - X

DISTRICT 4
(3 schools)

Bradford (Starke) - X
Interlachen
Keystone Heights

REGION 2
(23 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(6 schools)

Dunnellon
Mount Dora - X
South Sumter (Bushnell)
Trinity Catholic (Ocala)
Umatilla
Villages

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Father Lopez (Daytona Beach)
Jones (Orlando)
Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)
​The Master's Academy (Oviedo)
Trinity Prep (Winter Park) - X

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Astronaut (Titusville)
Cocoa
​Cocoa Beach
​Edgewood (Merritt Island)
Holy Trinity (Melbourne)
Melbourne Central Catholic
West Shore (Melbourne) - X

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Avon Park
Lake Placid
McKeel (Lakeland)
Mulberry - X
​Tenoroc (Lakeland)

REGION 3
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(7 schools)

Berkeley Prep (Tampa)
Brooks-DeBartolo (Tampa) - X
Cardinal Mooney (Sarasota)
Clearwater Central Catholic
Holy Names (Tampa)
Sarasota Military Academy
Tampa Catholic

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Bishop Verot (Fort Myers)
Gateway Charter (Fort Myers)
LaBelle
Oasis (Cape Coral) - X

DISTRICT 11
(3 schools)

Clewiston
Glades Central (Belle Glade) - X
Lincoln Park (Fort Pierce)

DISTRICT 12
(4 schools)

Cardinal Newman (West Palm Beach)
Inlet Grove (Riviera Beach)
King's Academy (West Palm Beach)
Oxbridge Academy (West Palm Beach) - X

REGION 4
(23 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(5 schools)

American Heritage (Delray Beach)
Coral Springs Charter
North Broward Prep (Coconut Creek) - X
Pope John Paul II (Boca Raton)
St. Andrew's (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 14
(5 schools)

Calvary Christian (Fort Lauderdale) - X
Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Chaminade-Madonna (Hollywood)
Pine Crest (Fort Lauderdale)
University School (Davie)

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Immaculata-LaSalle (Miami)
Mater Lakes (Miami)
Miami Edison
Monsignor Pace (Miami) - X
Washington (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(8 schools)

Carrollton (Miami)
​Gulliver Prep (Pinecrest)
Key West
Keys Gate (Homestead)
Pinecrest Prep (Miami)
Ransom Everglades (Miami)
St. Brendan (Miami) - X
Westminster Christian (Miami)

Class 3A

(73 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 163-472


REGION 1
(16 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

John Paul II (Tallahassee)
Maclay (Tallahassee)
North Florida Christian (Tallahassee)
Rocky Bayou Christian (Niceville) - X

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Bishop Snyder (Jacksonville)
​Florida Deaf and Blind (St. Augustine)
Providence (Jacksonville)
Trinity Christian (Jacksonville)
University Christian (Jacksonville) - X

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Oak Hall (Gainesville)
P. K. Yonge (Gainesville)
St. Francis (Gainesville) - X
St. Joseph (St. Augustine)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Cornerstone Charter (Belle Isle)
Faith Christian (Orlando) 
First Academy (Orlando) - X
​​​Florida Air (Melbourne)

REGION 2
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(3 schools)

Foundation Academy (Winter Garden)
Lake Mary Prep
Windermere Prep - X

DISTRICT 6
(3 schools)

All Saints' (Winter Haven)
Lakeland Christian
Santa Fe Catholic (Lakeland) - X

DISTRICT 7
(5 schools)

Bishop McLaughlin (Spring Hill) - X
Cambridge (Tampa)
Carrollwood (Tampa)
Seffner Christian
Tampa Prep

DISTRICT 8
(7 schools)

Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Calvary Christian (Clearwater)
Indian Rocks Christian (Largo)
Northside Christian (St. Petersburg) 
Shorecrest Prep (St. Petersburg)
St. Petersburg Catholic - X
St. Stephen's (Bradenton)

REGION 3
(20 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(6 schools)

Canterbury (Fort Myers) - X
Evangelical Christian (Fort Myers)
​Imagine School (North Port)
Moore Haven
Out-of-Door (Sarasota)
Southwest Florida Christian (Fort Myers)

DISTRICT 10
(4 schools)

Community School (Naples)
First Baptist (Naples)
Marco Island Academy
St. John Neumann (Naples) - X

DISTRICT 11
(5 schools)

Benjamin (West Palm Beach)
Berean Christian (West Palm Beach)
FAU (Boca Raton)
Somerset Canyons (Boynton Beach) - X
Yeshiva (Boca Raton)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Coral Springs Christian
Highlands Christian (Pompano Beach)
Sagemont (Weston) - X
Somerset Prep (North Lauderdale)
Westminster Academy (Fort Lauderdale)

REGION 4
(17 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Hialeah Educational - X
International School of Broward (Hollywood)
Posnack (Davie)
Somerset Central Miramar

DISTRICT 14
(4 schools)

Archbishop Curley (Miami)
Doctors Charter (Miami Shores)
Miami Country Day
SLAM Academy (Miami) - X

DISTRICT 15
(5 schools)

Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Archimedean (Miami)
Florida Christian (Miami)
Greater Miami - X
Riviera Prep (Miami)

DISTRICT 16
(4 schools)

Everglades Prep (Homestead)
Marathon
Miami Community Charter - X
Palmer Trinity (Palmetto Bay)

Class 2A

(67 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 11-162


REGION 1
(17 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(4 schools)

Aucilla Christian (Monticello)
FAMU (Tallahassee)
Munroe (Quincy) - X
Tallavana Christian (Havana)

DISTRICT 2
(5 schools)

Esprit de Corps (Jacksonville)
Harvest Community (Jacksonville) - X
North Florida Educational (Jacksonville)
Seacoast Christian (Jacksonville)
Temple College Prep (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 3
(4 schools)

Beacon of Hope (St. Augustine) - X
Eagle's View (Jacksonville)
First Coast Christian (Jacksonville)
​Temple Christian (Jacksonville)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

First Academy-Leesburg
​Hernando Christian (Brooksville)
Seven Rivers Christian (Lecanto) - X
St. John Lutheran (Ocala)

REGION 2
(18 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Calvary Christian (Ormond Beach)
Mount Dora Bible
Trinity Christian (Deltona)
Warner Christian (South Daytona) - X

DISTRICT 6
(5 schools)

Agape (Orlando) - X
Central Florida Christian (Orlando)
Geneva (Winter Park)
International Community (Winter Park)
Orlando Christian Prep

DISTRICT 7
(4 schools)

City of Life Christian (Kissimmee) - X
Vanguard (Lake Wales)
Victory Christian (Lakeland)
Walker Memorial Junior (Avon Park)

DISTRICT 8
(5 schools)

Academy at the Lakes (Land O'Lakes)
Bayshore Christian (Tampa)
​Citrus Park Christian (Tampa) - X
Lakeside Christian (Clearwater)
Universal Academy (Tampa)

REGION 3
(19 schools)


DISTRICT 9
(4 schools)

Bradenton Christian
Canterbury (St. Petersburg)
Keswick Christian (St. Petersburg) - X
Sarasota Christian

DISTRICT 10
(3 schools)

Donahue Academy (Ave Maria) - X
Everglades City
Seacrest Country Day (Naples)

DISTRICT 11
(7 schools)

Brevard HEAT (Palm Bay)
​Community Christian (Stuart)
Covenant Christian (Palm Bay)
Master's Academy (Vero Beach) - X
Merritt Island Christian
Morningside (Port St. Lucie)
Pine School (Hobe Sound)

DISTRICT 12
(5 schools)

Atlantic Christian (West Palm Beach)
Glades Day (Belle Glade)
​Lake Worth Christian (Boynton Beach)
Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) - X
Village Academy (Delray Beach)

REGION 4
(13 schools)


DISTRICT 13
(4 schools)

Boca Raton Christian - X
Donna Klein Jewish (Boca Raton)
Grandview Prep (Boca Raton)
Upperroom Christian

DISTRICT 14
(3 schools)

Hollywood Christian - X
​Sheridan Hills Christian (Hollywood)
Zion Lutheran (Deerfield Beach)

DISTRICT 15
(3 schools)

Divine Savior (Doral)
Hebrew Academy (Miami Beach)
Miami Christian - X

DISTRICT 16
(3 schools)

Island Christian (Islamorada)
Princeton Christian - X
Schoolhouse Prep (Miami)

Class 1A

(50 schools)
Fall 2014 student population: 63-600


REGION 1
(15 schools)


DISTRICT 1
(7 schools)

Bethlehem (Bonifay)
Central (Milton)
Laurel Hill
Malone
Paxton
Ponce De Leon
Poplar Springs (Graceville) - X

DISTRICT 2
(8 schools)

Blountstown
Cottondale - X
​Graceville
Holmes County (Bonifay)
Port St. Joe
Sneads
Vernon
Wewahitchka

REGION 2
(10 schools)

DISTRICT 3
(6 schools)

Baker
​Chipley
Freeport
Jay
Northview (Bratt) - X
South Walton (Santa Rosa Beach)

DISTRICT 4
(4 schools)

Bozeman (Panama City) - X
Franklin County (Eastpoint)
Liberty County (Bristol)
West Gadsden (Greensboro)

REGION 3
(11 schools)


DISTRICT 5
(4 schools)

Hamilton County (Jasper)
Jefferson County (Monticello)
Lafayette (Mayo)
Madison County (Madison) - X

DISTRICT 6
(7 schools)

Baldwin
​Fort White - X
Hawthorne
Hilliard
Newberry
Union County (Lake Butler)
Williston

REGION 4
(13 schools)

DISTRICT 7
(7 schools)

Bell
Branford
Bronson
Cedar Key
Chiefland - X
Dixie County (Cross City)
Trenton

DISTRICT 8
(6 schools)

Crescent City
Fort Meade - X
Frostproof
Pahokee
Taylor (Pierson)
Wildwood

Independent

(30 schools)
Ahfachkee (Clewiston)
American Prep (Davie)
Ben Gamla (Plantation)
​​Community Christian (Port Charlotte)
Countryside Christian (Gainesville)
Crooms (Sanford)
First Christian (High Springs)
Halifax (Daytona Beach)
Hillel (North Miami Beach)
iMater Prep (Hialeah)
International Studies (Miami)
LBA Academy (Hialeah)
Manatee HEAT (Sarasota)
Meadowbrook (Ocala)
Montverde
Northwest Christian (Miami)
Oasis Christian (Winter Haven) - X
Ocala Christian
Old Plank Christian (Jacksonville)
Parsons Christian (Jacksonville)
Pine Castle Christian (Orlando)
​Redland Christian (Homestead)
River City Science Academy (Jacksonville)
Somerset Academy (Jacksonville)
St. Andrew's Episcopal (Fort Pierce)
​St. Johns Country Day (Orange Park)
Tampa Adventist
Tampa Bay Christian
Westlake Prep (Davie)
Zephyrhills Christian