2018 Boys Basketball District Tournament Sites

The following are expected sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district boys basketball tournaments.  Please contact the Host school for more information along with the entire District Tournament schedule. All dates and times are local to the site and subject to change by the Host school & District participants.

Class 9A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 DeLand on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 Lake Brantley on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
3        
4 Lake Nona on campus 2/13 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Freedom (Orlando) on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Riverview (Sarasota) Satellite Sites 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Haines City Higher Seed 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Treasure Coast on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Wellington on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 Spanish River on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Taravella on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Western on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Miramar on campus 2/12 @ 4 p.m. 2/14 @ 6 p.m.
14 Miami on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
15 Miami Coral Park on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 South Dade on campus 2/12 @ 4 p.m. 2/14 @ 6 p.m.

Class 8A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Gulf Breeze on campus 2/13 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 Lincoln on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 First Coast on campus 2/13 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Ocoee on campus 2/12 @ 4 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 St. Cloud on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Winter Haven on campus 2/12 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Wharton on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Tampa Bay Tech on campus 2/13 @ 4 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 St. Petersburg on campus 2/13 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Palmetto Highest Seed 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 North Port on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Higher Seed (1st Rd.), then Dwyer Higher Seed/Dwyer 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Blanche Ely on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 Nova on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 Mourning on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Milton on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
2 Highest Seed Highest Seed 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Englewood on campus    
4 Gainesville on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 New Smyrna Beach on campus 2/13 @ 4 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Highest Seed on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 King Armwood 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 5 p.m.
8 Springstead on campus 2/14 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Boca Ciega on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 Port Charlotte Highest Seed 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Lehigh Highest Seed 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Barron Collier on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 Heritage on campus 2/14 @ 4 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
14 Northeast      
15 Miami Norland on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Sunset on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Arnold on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 Suwannee on campus 2/14 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 6 p.m.
3        
4 Wolfson on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 2 7 p.m.
5 Matanzas on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 North Marion on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Central (Brooksville) on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Ridgewood on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
9 Jefferson on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
10 Higher Seed on campus 2/13 @ 7:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7:30 p.m.
11 Gibbs Satellite sites 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 Immokalee on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
13 Bishop Moore on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
14 Satellite on campus 2/13 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
15 Port St. Lucie on campus 2/14 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
16 Pompano Beach on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 North Bay Haven on campus 2/12 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
2        
3 Episcopal on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bradford on campus 2/13 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Mount Dora on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Trinity Prep on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Melbourne Central Catholic on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
8 Tenoroc Highest Seed TBA TBA
9 Berkeley Prep on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7:30 p.m.
10 Gateway Charter on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
11 Oxbridge Academy on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
12 North Broward Prep on campus 2/12 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
13 NSU University on campus 2/12 @ 5 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
14 Miami Edison on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.
15        
16 Westminster Christian on campus 2/14 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.

Class 4A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 P.K. Yonge on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7:30 p.m.
2 Trinity Christian (Jacksonville) on campus 2/12 @ 6:30 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Ornagewood Christian on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 Calvary Christian (Clearwater) on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6 Sagemont on campus 2/12 @ 5 p.m. 2/14 @ 7 p.m.
7        
8 Palmer Trinity on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 3A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 John Paul II on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/17 @ 6 p.m.
2 St. Francis on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/17 @ 6 p.m.
3        
4 Canterbury (St. Petersburg) on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
5 Bradenton Christian on campus 2/12 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 First Baptist on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Highlands Christian on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 Coral Springs Christian on campus 2/12 @ 5 p.m. 2/15 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Munroe on campus 2/13 @ 5 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
2 First Coast Christian on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
3 Harvest Community on campus 2/12 @ 3 p.m. 2/16 @ 7:30 p.m.
4 St. John on campus 2/12 @ 3 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Central Florida Christian on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Florida Prep on campus 2/12 @ TBA 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Grandview Prep on campus 2/12 @ 4:30 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 Miami Christian on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7:30 p.m.

Class 1A

District Host School Site First Game Championship Game
1 Ponce De Leon on campus 2/13 @ 7 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
2 Cottondale on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
3 Baker on campus 2/12 @ 7 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
4 Port St. Joe on campus 2/16 @ 5:30 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
5 Madison County on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
6 Hawthorne on campus 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.
7 Dixie County on campus 2/12 @ 6 p.m. 2/17 @ 7 p.m.
8 Pahokee Higher Seed 2/13 @ 6 p.m. 2/16 @ 7 p.m.