2018 Baseball District Tournament Sites

The following are sites and times for the 2018 FHSAA district baseball tournaments. All times are local to site. Please contact the Host for more information and entire District schedule. *All game times subject to change due to possible weather coditions, please double-check with each school host for updated information

Class 9A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Sandalwood on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 Lake Mary Sanford Stadium 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Apopka J. Barnes Field 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
4 Dr. Phillips on campus 4/30 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/4 @ 4:30 p.m.
5 Gateway on campus 5/2 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6 Colonial on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
7 Centennial Highest Seed, Final - TBA 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ TBA
8 Alonso Higher Seed 5/1 @ TBD 5/3 @ TBD
9 Palm Beach Gardens on campus 5/1 @ TBD 5/3 @ TBD
10 Park Vista on campus 5/1 @ 4:30 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
11 Deerfield Beach on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
12 Flanagan on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
13        
14        
15 Columbus on campus 5/1 @ 3:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
16        

Class 8A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
2 Atlantic Coast on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Forest on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4 Wharton on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5 Sickles on campus 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
6 Durant on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 East Lake on campus 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8 Lakewood Ranch Highest Seed 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9 Winter Springs on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10 Windermere on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
11 Lakeland Henley Field 4/3 @ 7 p.m. 4/4 @ 7 p.m.
12 Royal Palm Beach on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13 Royal Palm on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
14 Fort Lauderdale on campus 5/1 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15 Cooper City on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16 Westland Hialeah Walker Park 5/1 @ 2 p.m. 5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 7A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Pace on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 Highest Seed Higher Seed 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Highest Seed TBD 4/1 @ 7 p.m. 4/2 @ 7 p.m.
4 Bartram Trail on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 6 p.m.
5 Mainland Daytona State College 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 5 p.m.
6 Viera on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 Lake Region on campus 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8 Leto on campus 4/30 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9 Lennard  on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10 Northeast Highest Seed 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
11 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/1 @ TBA 5/3 @ TBA
12 Highest Seed Highest Seed 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13 Martin County on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
14 West Boca Raton on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15 South Broward on campus 4/30 @ TBA 5/3 @ TBA
16 Belen Jesuit on campus 5/1 @ 1 p.m. 5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 6A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Fort Walton Beach West Florida 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 Arnold on campus 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Terry Parker on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 7 p.m.
4 Clay on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5 Belleview on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
6 Highest Seed Highest Seed 5/1 @TBA 5/4 @ TBA
7 River Ridge on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8 Jefferson on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9 Dunedin Englbert Field 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
10 Auburndale Higher Seed 5/1 @ TBD 5/4 @ TBD
11 Cypress Lake Higher Seed 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
12 Golden Gate on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
13 Merritt Island Higher Seed, Finals @ Merritt Island 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
14 Port St. Lucie on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/2 @ 4 p.m.
15 American Heritage on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16 Miami Springs on campus 5/1 @ 1 p.m. 5/3 @ 3:30 p.m.

Class 5A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Walton on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 Rickards on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3        
4 Fernandina Beach on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
5 Keystone Heights on campus 4/30 @ 1 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
6 Tavares on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 Nature Coast Tech on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8 Bishop Moore on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
9 Titusville on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
10 McKeel Academy Highest Seed 4/30 @ 4 or 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 4 or 7 p.m.
11 Satellite Torunament Higher Seed 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
12 Lake Placid Higher Seed 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
13 LaBelle on campus 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
14 North Broward on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
15 Pace on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
16        

Class 4A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Pensacola Catholic on campus 5/1 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
2 Imagine School (North Port) Atwell Park 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Trinity Prep on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4 Berkeley Prep on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
5        
6 Benjamin TBA 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
7 Westminster on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8        

Class 3A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 John Paul II on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 University Christian on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Lake Mary Prep on campus 4/30 @ 7 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
4 Carrollwood on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
5 Northside Christian on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6 Community School on campus 5/1 @ TBD 5/3 @ TBD
7 John Caroll Lawnwood Baseball Complex 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
8 Marathon on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.

Class 2A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Wakulla Christian on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 6 p.m.
2 Christ's Church on campus 4/30 @ 4:20 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Mt. Dora Christian on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4        
5 Canterbury on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6 Sarasota Christian on campus 5/2 @ TBA 5/4 @ TBA
7 Trinity Christian (Lake Worth) Santaluces Sports Complex 4/30 @ 6:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
8 Miami Christian School on campus 5/1 @ 1:30 p.m. 5/3 @ 4p.m.

Class 1A

District Host Site First Game Championship
1 Malone Satellite Sites, Final at Malone 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
2 Cottondale on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
3 Freeport on campus 4/30 @ 6 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
4 Wewahitchka Wewahitchka Field 4/30 @ 3 p.m. 5/3 @ 6 p.m.
5 Hamilton County on campus 5/1 @ 4 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.
6 Union County on campus 5/1 @ 5 p.m. 5/3 @ 6:30 p.m.
7 Bell on campus 4/30 @ 4 p.m. 5/3 @ 7 p.m.
8 Fort Meade TBD Based on Seeding 5/1 @ 6 p.m. 5/4 @ 7 p.m.