2004 FHSAA Wrestling Finals
Class 3A Team Scores 
Team Scores
Lakeland, Florida
2004 FHSAA State Wrestling Finals--3A
Team Scores
February 26-28, 2004

1. OVIEDO 163.50
2. SOUTH DADE (Homestead) 93.00
3. SOUTHWEST MIAMI 75.00
4. DR. KROP (Miami) 72.00
5. MIAMI SOUTHRIDGE 67.00
6. HIALEAH 63.00
7. BRADDOCK (Miami) 56.00
7. (tie) PINELLAS PARK (Largo) 56.00
9. EDGEWATER (Orlando) 53.50
10. MIAMI PALMETTO 49.00
11. UNIVERSITY (Orlando) 44.00
12. GULF COAST (Naples) 39.00
13. DOUGLAS (Parkland) 37.50
13. (tie) OLYMPIA (Orlando) 37.50
15. VERO BEACH 34.00
16. PALM BEACH GARDENS 33.00
17. SPANISH RIVER (Boca Raton) 29.50
17. (tie) SOUTH MIAMI 29.50
19. SANDALWOOD (Jacksonville) 28.00
20. CORAL GABLES 27.00
20. (tie) ST. CLOUD 27.00
22. RIVERVIEW (Tampa) 26.00
23. SARASOTA 22.50
24. MELBOURNE 22.00
24. (tie) TIMBER CREEK (Orlando) 22.00
26. DURANT (Plant City) 18.50
27. BOONE (Orlando) 18.00
27. (tie) LAKELAND 18.00
27. (tie) MIAMI 18.00
27. (tie) WESTERN (Davie) 18.00
31. MIAMI SUNSET 16.50
32. CYPRESS CREEK (Orlando) 16.00
32. (tie) MCARTHUR (Hollywood) 16.00
32. (tie) VARELA (Miami) 16.00
32. (tie) WELLINGTON 16.00
36. EVANS (Orlando) 15.00
37. DEERFIELD BEACH 14.00
38. CORAL SPRINGS 13.00
39. HOMESTEAD 12.00
39. (tie) LAKE MARY 12.00
41. BOYD ANDERSON (Lauderdale Lakes) 11.00
41. (tie) MIRAMAR 11.00
43. WINTER SPRINGS 10.00
44. FLANAGAN (Pembroke Pines) 9.00
44. (tie) WINTER PARK 9.00
46. RIVERVIEW (Sarasota) 8.00
47. MARTIN COUNTY (Stuart) 7.00
48. MANDARIN (Jacksonville) 6.00
48. (tie) ST. PETERSBURG 6.00
50. COOPER CITY 5.00
50. (tie) PLANT CITY 5.00
52. BOYNTON BEACH 4.00
52. (tie) GATEWAY (Kissimmee) 4.00
54. BLOOMINGDALE (Valrico) 3.00
54. (tie) OLYMPIC HEIGHTS (Boca Raton) 3.00
54. (tie) ORANGE PARK 3.00
54. (tie) OSCEOLA (Kissimmee) 3.00
54. (tie) SOUTH BROWARD 3.00
59. EVERGLADES 2.00
59. (tie) HIALEAH-MIAMI LAKES 2.00
59. (tie) MIAMI SPRINGS 2.00
62. CYPRESS BAY (Weston) 1.00
62. (tie) EAST LAKE (Tarpon Springs) 1.00
62. (tie) LELY (Naples) 1.00
62. (tie) PALM BEACH LAKES (West Palm Beach) 1.00
62. (tie) SANTALUCES (Lantana) 1.00
62. (tie) SOUTH PLANTATION 1.00
68. COCONUT CREEK 0.00
68. (tie) DELAND 0.00
68. (tie) GOLEMAN (Miami) 0.00
68. (tie) JOHN I. LEONARD (Greenacres) 0.00
68. (tie) LAKE WORTH 0.00
68. (tie) MIAMI BEACH 0.00
68. (tie) PLANTATION 0.00
68. (tie) SEMINOLE (Sanford) 0.00
68. (tie) TARAVELLA (Coral Springs) 0.00
68. (tie) WEST ORANGE (Winter Garden) 0.00
Tourney Contact



00000
e-mail:
Publisher
Preferred Educational Software
9585 Woodgate Lane
Byron IL 61010
Phone: (888) 959-2016
e-mail: cotterk@pes-sports.com

© 2001 - All rights reserved