2003 FHSAA Florida Wrestling Finals
First Round Match-Ups
The following bouts are first round match-ups at the 2003 FHSAA Florida Wrestling Finals at The Lakeland Center. (Note: * denotes regional champion.)


Class 3A
103-Pound Class
Melvin Perez, 34-2, Sr., University (Orlando)* vs. Christian Daena, 25-8, Jr., Cypress Bay (Weston)
Michael Rodriguez, 32-5, Sr., Miami Southridge vs. Felipe Queiroz, 36-5, So., Pinellas Park (Largo)
Eugene Obando, 35-3, Sr., Braddock (Miami) vs. Justin Browning, 34-2, Fr., Martin County (Stuart)
Seth O’Crowley, 31-10, So., St. Cloud vs. Nick Miller, 24-2, So., Douglas (Parkland)*
Eugene Williams, 29-8, Sr., Homestead vs. Shawn Rouhan, 37-5, Jr., Venice*
David Cox, 46-11, So., Oviedo vs. Rueben Felder, 23-9, So., Miramar
Angel Olmo, 38-3, Jr., Osceola (Kissimmee) vs. Nick Dominique, 15-4, Sr., Miami Norland
Chris Edmonds, 30-6, Sr., Boynton Beach vs. Andre Cupas, 17-0, Sr., Hialeah-Miami Lakes*
112-Pound Class
Javier Maldonado, 40-1, Sr., Osceola (Kissimmee)* vs. Alex Perez, 31-10, So., Miami Southridge
Alex Brown, 28-6, Fr., Sarasota vs. Tim Alfonso, 26-5, So., Douglas (Parkland)
Rob Rinker, 35-9, So., Riverview vs. Dain Wilkerson, 31-8, Jr., Western (Davie)
Todd Squires, 37-15, So., St. Cloud vs. Alan Ruiz, 37-2, Sr., Braddock (Miami)*
Rashaun Wallace, 19-10, So., Cypess Bay (Weston) vs. Timothy Burrows, 32-6, Sr., Venice*
Fredy Carosio, 38-8, Sr., South Miami vs. Joe Penafiel, 32-4, So., Olympia (Orlando)
Tramaine Franklin, 36-8, So., South Dade (Homestead) vs. Christopher Schultz, 27-2, Sr., Deltona
Price Evans, 31-5, Jr., Boynton Beach vs. Jean Leazard, 28-2, Jr., Miramar*
119-Pound Class
Chris Henshaw, 24-7, So., Orange Park* vs. Gabe Maul, 20-11, So., Vero Beach
Rafael Catari, 29-5, Sr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) vs. Ian Phillips, 24-8, Jr., Palmetto
Aadames Garcia, 16-1, Jr., Miami Norland vs. Juan Cabello, 31-7, Sr., Braddock (Miami)
Miguel Santos, 30-18, Jr., Osceola (Kissimmee) vs. Robert Sprental, 28-2, Sr., Palm Harbor University*
Angel Taipale, 18-3, Jr., Miami Beach vs. Joe Eggnatz, 24-3, Jr., Cooper City*
Matthias Piasecki, 27-10, Jr., Martin County (Stuart) vs. Jerone Hunter, 32-5, So., Pine Ridge (Deltona)
David Rossheim, 31-10, Sr., Venice vs. Terry Guerrier, 36-3, Sr., Evans (Orlando)
Inchul Shin, 21-8, So., Deerfield Beach vs. Dennis Kakrah, 37-2, Sr., South Miami*
125-Pound Class
Jason Robbins, 46-0, So., Oviedo* vs. Anthony Dileo, 20-11, So., South Plantation
Ronald Mobley, 27-11, Sr., Miami Southridge vs. Joel Medgebow, 25-8, Sr., Gaither (Tampa)
Sebastian Ruz, 26-8, Jr., Varela (Miami) vs. Michael Albert, 21-3, So., St. Petersburg
Steve L’Hommedieu, 31-9, Jr., Edgewater (Orlando) vs. Yves Bruno, 40-5, Sr., Dr. Krop (Miami)*
Willy Trigoso, 4-3, Sr., Braddock (Miami) vs. John Meyer, 36-5, Sr., Sarasota*
Elisha Hunter, 41-7, Jr., Pine Ridge (Deltona) vs. Koral Duygulu, 29-5, Sr., Coral Springs
Ed Zapata, 33-3, Sr., University (Orlando) vs. Walter Gomez, 25-12, Jr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Ricky Fergerson, 31-6, So., Pinellas Park (Largo) vs. Alfredo Rios, 38-3, Sr., South Dade (Homestead)*
130-Pound Class
Justin Fraga, 48-2, So., Oviedo* vs. Leonardo Hernandez, 28-5, Sr., Hialeah-Miami Lakes
Jacob Matney, 36-6, Sr., Venice vs. Dondre Jenkens, 15-4, Jr. Dillard (Fort Lauderdale)
Roberto Lopez, 30-10, So., Sarasota vs. Garrett Feldman, 35-7, Jr., Dr. Krop (Miami)
Raymond Rivera, 38-8, Sr., Terry Parker (Jacksonville) vs. Bobby Borgman, 33-11, Sr., Braddock (Miami)*
Rufus Holcomb, 13-7, Sr., Miami Northwestern vs. Bobby Latessa, 38-1, Sr., Manatee (Bradenton)*
Joshua Coleman, 24-5, Sr., American (Hialeah) vs. Andrew Sutton, 33-5, Jr., Edgewater (Orlando)
Edgar Nieto, 26-4, Jr., Southwest Miami vs. Brian Eckstein, 28-9, Sr., Lake Mary
Sean Kirtz, 31-4, Jr., Spanish River (Boca Raton) vs. Yvon Agenord, 22-1, Jr., Coconut Creek*
135-Pound Class
Kyle Coffman, 46-6, Jr., Oviedo* vs. Scott Berkery, 33-7, Jr., Riverview (Sarasota)
Carrington Janiver, 19-9, Jr., North Miami Beach vs. Darin Baldwin, 37-7, Fr., South Dade (Homestead)
Mitch Li, 24-2, Jr., McArthur (Hollywood) vs. Jose Blanco, 25-1, Sr., Hialeah
Matt Farwick, 36-6, Jr., Olympia (Orlando) vs. Matt Browning, 36-1, Sr., Martin County (Stuart)*
Marco DiPiazza, 26-6, Sr., American (Hialeah) vs. Bryan Lovett, 33-3, Sr., Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)*
Matt Gadd, 27-6, Jr., Sarasota vs. Raymond Peabody, 31-5, Jr., Timber Creek (Orlando)
Courtney Goodwin, 33-2, Sr., Royal Palm Beach vs. Jonathan Buhring, 31-4, Sr., Lake Mary
Ian Shtulman, 17-7, Sr., Coral Springs vs. Chris Rippel, 32-3, Sr., Braddock (Miami)*
140-Pound Class
Joshua Maulsby, 30-0, Sr., Orange Park* vs. Benjamin Noralus, 20-11, So., Miami Central
Jacob Austin, 26-1, Sr., Miami Springs vs. Nicholas Miles, 35-6, Sr., Bloomingdale (Valrico)
Matt Pollack, 28-4, Sr., Miami Killian vs. Lloyd Rogers, 37-6, Sr., Martin County (Stuart)
Brian Guider, 41-11, Sr., Oviedo vs. Jaysen Cortes, 28-6, Sr., Coral Springs*
Andy Perez, 32-8, So., Braddock (Miami) vs. Sean McAleney, 34-1, Jr., Wellington*
C.J. Peabody, 37-7, Sr., Timber Creek (Orlando) vs. Daniel Sheps, 32-11, Sr., Dr. Krop (Miami)
Eian Schnoor, 9-2, Sr., Mandarin (Jacksonville) vs. Nathan Richardson, Jr., 20-6, Sr., Miramar
Louis Knowles, 7-3, Jr., Manatee (Bradenton) vs. Johnathon Shoemaker, 20-4, Jr., Miami Southridge*
145-Pound Class
Jonathan Vargas, 41-0, Sr., Pine Ridge (Deltona)* vs. Michael Malecki, 32-9, Sr., Varela (Miami)
Joel Cocciolone, 32-10, Sr., Manatee (Bradenton) vs. Shakar Lee, 30-1, Sr., Plantation
Alex Jones, 23-5, Sr., Spanish River (Boca Raton) vs. Anthony Fernandez, 22-6, Sr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
John Mendoza, 33-4, So., University (Orlando) vs. Robert Orta, 35-7, Jr., South Dade (Homestead)*
Brian Cordova, 14-15, So., Cooper City vs. Levi Duyn, 43-0, Sr., Venice*
Denys Ribot, 5-3, So., Southwest Miami vs. Chris Gosselin, 29-4, Jr., Olympia (Orlando)
Angel Sanchez, 34-6, So., Braddock (Miami) vs. Enoch McDonald, 33-4, Sr., Tate (Cantonment)
Robert Morris, 20-7, Sr., Palm Harbor University vs. Donald Hyde, 31-2, Sr., Dr. Krop (Miami)*
152-Pound Class
Scotty Diaz, 40-4, Sr., Winter Springs* vs. Jeremie Cook, 37-11, Fr., Venice
Damion Stephenson, 32-14, Fr., Dr. Krop (Miami) vs. Aldo Victor, 38-8, Sr., South Dade (Homestead)
Kyle Gager, 18-5, Sr., Piper (Sunrise) vs. Alex Perez, 24-3, Sr., Braddock (Miami)
Tyler Paulk, 34-9, Sr., Edgewater (Orlando) vs. Trevor Fair, 39-1, Sr., Manatee (Bradenton)*
Damaso Munoz, 32-8, So., Miami Southridge vs. Jamal Lane, 19-5, Sr., McArthur (Hollywood)*
Herb Porter, 31-3, Sr., Royal Palm Beach vs. Dylan Gocklin, 36-4, So., St. Cloud
Nate Mendenhall, 27-5, Jr., Wellington vs. Chris May, 34-4, Sr., University (Orlando)
Roger Desravines, 20-4, Sr., South Plantation vs. Mike Castro, 39-7, Sr., South Miami*
160-Pound Class
Nick Lorenzano, 45-2, Sr., St. Cloud* vs. Matt Wagner, 25-17, Sr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines)
Alex Flores, 38-6, Sr., South Dade (Homestead) vs. Cory Rodrigue, 15-8, Sr., Venice
Stephen Perry, 26-7, Sr., Miami Palmetto vs. Matt Vogel, 33-5, Sr., Olympic Heights (Boca Raton)
J.T. Lacich, 44-13, Sr., Oviedo vs. Matt Seechuk, 21-3, Jr., Douglas (Parkland)*
Jose Flores, 14-9, Sr., Braddock (Miami) vs. Jason Cherry, 28-4, Jr., Spanish River (Boca Raton)*
Chris Nevseta, 33-9, Mandarin (Jacksonville) vs. Steve Mogerman, 28-5, Sr., Cooper City
Matthew Bryant, 16-2, Sr., Tate (Cantonment) vs. Ishmael Vargas, 20-20, Fr., Dr. Krop (Miami)
Nicholas Diaz, 23-7, Jr., Bloomingdale (Valrico) vs. Allan Herrera, 35-2, Sr., Goleman (Miami)*
171-Pound Class
Charlie Blanchard, 39-2, Sr., Sandalwood (Jacksonville)* vs. William Gonzalez, 33-11, Jr., Miami Springs
Kyle Owens, 21-5, Jr., Royal Palm Beach vs. Paul Plunkett, 22-4, Jr., South Plantation
Brian Johnson, 38-6, Jr., Riverview vs. Michael Dominguez, 19-8, Fr., North Miami Beach
Josh Freemeyer, 35-7, Sr., Olympia (Orlando) vs. Jonathan Lucas, 38-5, Sr., South Dade (Homestead)*
Demitry DeBrosse, 26-8, Sr., Plantation vs. Harry Joseph, 32-0, Jr., Palm Beach Gardens*
Jose Terraza, 23-6, Jr., American (Hialeah) vs. David Green, 23-11, Fr., Oviedo
Eddie Vilchez, 22-15, Sr., Braddock (Miami) vs. Sammy Cartagena, 31-6, Sr., Edgewater (Orlando)
David Young, 29-7, Sr., Bloomingdale (Valrico) vs. Greg Joseph, 42-1, Sr., Dr. Krop (Miami)*
189-Pound Class
Anthony Boles, 38-1, Jr., Osceola (Kissimmee)* vs. Michael Cozy, 27-6, Jr., Riverview (Sarasota)
Eric Kopicki, 31-8, Sr., Flanagan (Pembroke Pines) vs. Valentin Beauliere, 20-6, Sr., Miami Coral Park
Rubbenz Richard, 9-2, Jr., Piper (Sunrise) vs. Bryan Hyde, 29-5, Jr., Southwest Miami
Steve Makros, 28-8, Jr., Orange Park vs. Phil Mandzick, 38-2, Sr., Manatee (Bradenton)*
Humberto Delarosa, 17-21, So., Braddock (Miami) vs. Travis Joseph, 30-9, Sr., Dr. Krop (Miami)*
Vernon Roberts, 34-1, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens vs. Luke Hallston, 32-5, Sr., University (Orlando)
Mark Olegario, 32-4, Sr., Olympic Heights (Boca Raton) vs. Allen Dillon, 31-14, So., Oviedo
David Pickholtz, 31-8, So., Coral Springs vs. Julio Lopez, 29-0, Sr., Hialeah-Miami Lakes*
215-Pound Class
Eric Steele, 29-3, Sr., Edgewater (Orlando)* vs. Adriel Indart, 21-4, Sr., McArthur (Hollywood)
Abner Nunez, 28-6, Jr., Southwest Miami vs. Daniel Joseph, 28-4, Sr., Lake Worth
Junior Beauburn, 39-5, Sr., South Dade (Homestead) vs. Ryan Firth, 32-2, Sr., Vero Beach
Ryan Quinn, 28-8, Sr., Seminole (Sanford) vs. Alex Fullerton, 25-2, Jr., Western (Davie)*
Albert Stratos, 23-11, Jr., Miami vs. Adrian Bull, 27-0, Jr., Venice*
Lax Carabeo, 25-7, Sr., Timber Creek (Orlando) vs. Jayson Powers, 26-8, Sr., Deerfield Beach
Anthony Cox, 24-4, Sr., Lake Brantley (Altamonte Springs) vs. Antwan Barnes, 16-1, Sr., Miami Norland
Ryan Mannina, 25-12, So., Riverview (Sarasota) vs. Javier Estopinan, 41-0, Jr., South Miami*
275-Pound (Heavyweight) Class
Beau Tooley, 33-4, Sr., Olympia (Orlando)* vs. Maurice Charles, 16-3, Sr., Miami Carol City
Robbie Grove, 30-3, Sr., Palm Beach Gardens vs. Craig Couch, 28-6, Sr., Boyd Anderson (Lauderdale Lakes)
Benjamin Hoffman, 30-6, Jr., Venice vs. Adam Bolger, 17-3, Sr., Douglas (Parkland)
Joe Mastro, 38-5, Sr., Mosley (Lynn Haven) vs. Marino Eatman, 19-1, Jr., Coral Gables*
Bobby Jones, 18-8, Sr., Miami Central vs. Derick Saibi, 38-1, Sr., Bloomingdale (Valrico)*
Eddie Boza, 41-2, Sr., South Dade (Homestead) vs. Joshua Tanner, 28-2, Jr., Edgewater (Orlando)
Anthony Collins, 18-4, Sr., Coral Reef (Miami) vs. Anthony Segretario, 39-3, Jr., Winter Springs
Travis Young, 31-7, Sr., Pinellas Park (Largo) vs. Joseph Charles, 29-5, Jr., Coral Springs*


Class 2A
103-Pound Class
Spencer Caniff, 39-3, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)* vs. Cory Daly, 28-7, Jr., Springstead (Spring Hill)
Austen LePrevost, 24-7, Jr. Seminole vs. Chris Matos, 26-3, So., Bayside (Palm Bay)
Bryan Poulton, 24-9, Jr., Charlotte (Punta Gorda) vs. Mike Accristo, 23-4, Jr., South Broward (Hollywood)
Thomas Catanese, 17-6, Fr., Niceville vs. Alejandro Figueroa, 39-0, Sr., Brandon*
Luis Mercado, 13-8, Jr., Washington (Miami) vs. Frito Cherenfant, 40-4, Sr., Lely (Naples)*
Nicholas Randall, 37-3, Jr., Lake Gibson (Lakeland) vs. Wilson Frasier, 23-3, Fr., Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Colin Hadlock, 25-6, So., Lake Howell (Winter Park) vs. Jason McLean, 31-5, Jr., Forrest (Jacksonville)
Christian Kayne, 18-13, Fr., Estero vs. Jeff Wimberly, 35-0, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)*
112-Pound Class
Fredrick Williams, 37-1, Jr., Ridgeview (Orange Park)* vs. Thomas Tripoli, 25-15, Jr., East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Joseph Rutigliano, 25-5, So., Bayside (Palm Bay) vs. Daniel Smith, 27-8, Sr., Lyman (Longwood)
Tavarus Sheffield, 19-8, Sr., Washington (Miami) vs. Alan Soloman, 43-2, Sr., Central (Brooksville)
Dennis Kane, 37-7, Fr., Forest (Ocala) vs. Obenson Blanc, 42-0, Sr., Lely (Naples)*
Daniel Larson, 19-10, So., Melbourne vs. Jerry Jackson, 45-1, Sr., Lakeland*
Kenneth Schooley, 34-3, Sr., Vanguard (Ocala) vs. Erik DiGiacomo, 27-6, Jr., Naples
Brian Raffield, 31-3, Sr., Rutherford (Springfield) vs. Vince Scholl, 32-1, Jr., Countryside (Clearwater)
Matt Carraballo, 26-12, Jr., Durant (Plant City) vs. Pat Seidel, 28-7, Sr., Port St. Lucie*
119-Pound Class
Virgil McDuffie, 15-0, So., Clay (Green Cove Springs)* vs. Kevin Ziegler, 18-8, Sr., Northeast (Oakland Park)
Anthony Jackson, 43-2, Sr., Ridgewood (New Port Richey) vs. Damian Van Metre, 40-3, Sr., Bayshore (Bradenton)
Jeremy Thomas, 28-9, Sr., Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell) vs. A. Jay Hixon, 26-2, Jr., Countryside (Clearwater)
Rob Pryor, 33-6, Sr., Lincoln (Tallahassee) vs. Delrico Choates, 37-1, Sr., Fort Pierce Central*
Kyle Wood, 19-12, Jr., Charlotte (Punta Gorda) vs. Ceasar Grajales, 39-0, So., Brandon*
Sam Patacsil, 33-5, So., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Edwin Gonzales, 39-2, Sr., Lake Weir (Ocala)
Anthony Russo, 28-5, Sr., Palm Bay (Melbourne) vs. Benjamin Wyns, 40-12, Sr., Forest (Ocala)
Willy Hernandez, 24-8, Sr., Lyman (Longwood) vs. Daniel Toledo, 31-3, Jr., Naples*
125-Pound Class
Marcus Norrell, 38-0, Sr., Godby (Tallahassee)* vs. Nicholas Gregory, 32-8, Sr., Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Brandon Kelly, 33-5, So., Fort Myers vs. Ryan Palmer, 21-10, Jr., Melbourne
Josh Prior, 32-8, Sr., East Lake (Tarpon Springs) vs. Eric Karageanes, 21-14, Sr., Merritt Island
Thomas Ahearn, 23-14, Sr., Clay (Green Cove Springs) vs. Stan Conley-Liberatore, 28-2, Sr., Sickles (Tampa)*
Kyle Camden, 18-9, Jr., South Broward (Hollywood) vs. Mike Flood, 23-1, Sr., Countryside (Clearwater)*
William Bullwinkel, 34-4, Jr., Ridgewood (New Port Richey) vs. David McCurdy, 30-10, Jr., Middleburg
Kalid Andwele, 27-3, So., Brandon vs. Nick Grande, 23-2, Jr., Wolfson (Jacksonville)
Dustin Leutz, 28-14, Jr., Lely (Naples) vs. Guy Gibson, 34-0, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)*
130-Pound Class
David Hutson, 36-1, Sr., Fort Walton Beach* vs. Jeremy Coad, 29-12, Sr., Northeast (St. Petersburg)
Andrew Patacsil, 35-3, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Matt Bullwinkel, 37-3, Jr., Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Kevin Duclos, 24-5, Jr., Satellite (Satellite Beach) vs. Fabian Lewars, 41-1, Sr., Springstead (Spring Hill)
Edmund Piner, 34-7, Sr., Clay (Green Cove Springs) vs. Dominic DeNunzio, 31-0, Jr., Countryside (Clearwater)*
Mark Eaker, 28-10, Jr., Port St. Lucie vs. Ryan Joyce, 37-2, Jr., Brandon*
David Corrao, 13-3, Jr., Columbia (Lake City) vs. Paul Rothenberg, 34-5, Sr., Fort Myers
Daniel Thornton, 30-5, Jr., Niceville vs. Edward Blanchard, 21-7, Jr., Barron Collier (Naples)
Craig Lawson, 44-5, Sr., Lakeland vs. Reginald Smith, 35-3, Sr., Hallandale*
135-Pound Class
David Miller, 32-0, Sr., Wolfson (Jacksonville)* vs. Billy Madison, 24-6, Jr., Fort Lauderdale
Jegan Gabbidon, 14-3, Sr., Sickles (Tampa) vs. Bruno Valdivia, 31-7, Sr., Naples
Phillip Durden, 35-8, Sr., Auburndale vs. Shane Hillis, 22-11, Sr., Gulf Coast (Naples)
Kyle Reed, 24-11, Sr., Forrest (Jacksonville) vs. Dion Bays, 31-2, Sr., Satellite (Satellite Beach)*
Brett Miller, 31-7, Sr., Estero vs. Ed Hutchinson, 39-1, Jr., Brandon*
Juan Garces, 25-11, Fr., Hallandale vs. Dani Mills, 34-5, Sr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Altan Kaynatma, 23-9, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Casey Schrieber, 34-6, Jr., Ridgeview (Orange Park)
Sean Daniel, 23-5, Sr., Titusville vs. Steve Spicuzza, 29-4, Sr., Countryside (Clearwater)*
140-Pound Class
Curtis Dubberly, 31-4, Sr., Ridgeview (Orange Park)* vs. Keith Coghlan, 27-5, Jr., Ridgewood (New Port Richey)
Kevin Owens, 39-7, Sr., Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton) vs. Ryan Witzel, 27-3, Jr., Melbourne
Isaiah Naylor, 27-7, Sr., Largo vs. Graham Smith, 28-7, So., Merritt Island
Stacey Grove, 28-10, Sr., Forest (Ocala) vs. Tom Hutchinson, 38-1, Jr., Brandon*
Kyle McBride, 24-14, Sr., Satellite (Satellite Beach) vs. Matt Turtzo, 30-1, Sr., Countryside (Clearwater)*
John Bastian, 26-9, Sr., New Smyrna Beach vs. Ryan Tector, 35-3, Jr., Fort Walton Beach
A.J. Renteria, 34-2, Sr., Lyman (Longwood) vs. Matthew Brobst, 41-3, Sr., Lake Weir (Ocala)
Minio Torres, 18-6, Jr., Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) vs. Scott Lawson, 31-3, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)*
145-Pound Class
Shane Simerly, 33-3, Jr., Niceville* vs. Mario Ashley, 24-6, Sr., Naples
Dane Hayes, 38-13, So., Fort Pierce Central vs. Steve Browning, 22-3, Sr., Titusville
Robert Johnston, 31-4, Sr., Satellite (Satellite Beach) vs. Sergio Matos, 45-1, Sr., Central (Brooksville)
Thomas Matthews, 26-8, Jr., Fort Walton Beach vs. Wesley Walker, 33-1, So., Countryside (Clearwater)*
Jason Roth, 20-11, Sr., Melbourne vs. David Craig, 38-0, Fr., Brandon*
Matthew Bryant, 33-10, Jr., Forrest (Jacksonville) vs. Theo Sheppard, 31-7, Sr., Fort Myers
Craig Ponchak, 27-10, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs) vs. Joseph Pitingolo, 24-10, Jr., Gulf Coast (Naples)
Allen Personette, 42-6, Sr., Lakeland vs. Seamus O’Brien, 35-0, Sr., Dwyer (Pam Beach Gardens)*
152-Pound Class
William Kendrick, 26-3, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)* vs. Nick Pierce, 25-5, Jr., Okeechobee
Paul Holly, 25-2, Sr., George Jenkins (Lakeland) vs. Kevin Willkomm, 33-4, So., Naples
Patrick McDonald, 29-11, Sr., Lyman (Longwood) vs. Sean Murphy, 28-5, Jr., Countryside (Clearwater)
Joseph Lavallee, 20-13, Jr., Ridgeview (Orange Park) vs. Nick Buckman, 40-0, Sr., Jupiter*
Ricky Rieck, 31-8, Sr., Port Charlotte vs. Rocky Cozart, 38-1, So., Brandon*
Shawn Haire, 23-5, Sr., Melbourne vs. David Tyson, 36-3, Sr., Fort Walton Beach
Marco Thelusme, 25-3, Sr., Forest Hill (West Palm Beach) vs. Anthony Pearson, 29-5, Sr., Rutherford (Springfield)
Elliot Acosta, 28-11, Sr., Sickles (Tampa) vs. Ken Luu, 37-3, Sr., Northeast (St. Petersburg)*
160-Pound Class
Paul Markham, 38-3, Jr., Middleburg* vs. Jarod Thompson, 26-7, Jr., Brandon
Garry Dodds, 22-3, Sr., Countryside (Clearwater) vs. Anthony Acquafredda, 27-6, Sr., Eau Gallie (Melbourne)
Scott Sewell, 24-8, Sr., Cape Coral vs. Bobby Jablonski, 24-4, Jr., Okeechobee
James Hudson, 23-14, So., Forrest (Jacksonville) vs. Joseph Lowe, 49-0, Sr., Lakeland*
Richard Mentillo, 34-4, Jr., Satellite (Satellite Beach) vs. Bryce Johnson, 41-2, Sr., Bayshore (Bradenton)*
Barak Jones, 43-8, Jr., Lake Region (Eagle Lake) vs. Hunter Hill , 29-8, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)
Derek Beaty, 34-9, Sr., Durant (Plant City) vs. Brooks Savage, 37-3, Sr., Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Andrew Biscardi, 35-6, So., Tarpon Springs vs. Clyde Mitchell, 31-1, Sr., Fort Pierce Central*
171-Pound Class
Nick Davis, 41-0, Jr., Gainesville* vs. John Licourt, 26-4, Sr., Naples
Shahani Wallace, 17-6, Sr., Washington (Miami) vs. Thomas Butler, 35-10, Sr., Auburndale
David Moore, 15-5, So., Stranahan (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Omar Mubal, 37-6, Sr., Sickles (Tampa)
Kyle Riley, 36-7, Jr., Middleburg vs. Rocky Schwartz, 21-1, Sr., Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)*
Cole Smith, 25-13, Jr., Merritt Island vs. Chris Bowen, 42-1, Sr., Land O’Lakes*
Steven Williams, 37-4, Sr., Fort Walton Beach vs. John Salo, 31-3, Sr., Estero
Nolan Clark, 35-5, Sr., Forest (Ocala) vs. Jimmy Myers, 30-2, Sr., East Lake (Tarpon Springs)
Michael Embry, 20-5, Sr., George Jenkins (Lakeland) vs. Andrew Santini, 32-0, Sr., Nova (Davie)*
189-Pound Class
Gareth Joseph, 36-0, Sr., Choctawhatchee (Fort Walton Beach)* vs. Anthony Lopez, 31-13, Jr., Jupiter
Scott Mays, 41-4, So., Land O’Lakes vs. John Davis, 35-5, Sr., Bayshore (Bradenton)
George Scott, 17-4, Sr., Lake Gibson (Lakeland) vs. Timothy Mugavero, Sr., Gulf Coast (Naples)
Mark Cercy, 23-5, Sr., Ridgeview (Orange Park) vs. Bryant Watrous, 32-6, So., Satellite (Satellite Beach)*
Robert Hartline, 30-5, Jr., Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg) vs. Matt Juncal, 39-0, Sr., Brandon*
Chris Maffucci, 24-9, Sr., Eau Gallie (Melbourne) vs. Walker Watson, 28-14, Sr., Gainesville
Christopher Shula, 20-8, Jr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Kevin Worsowicz, 28-3, Sr., Forrest (Jacksonville)
Travelle Mason, 29-8, Sr., Lyman (Longwood) vs. Joey Fabrizio, 19-1, Sr., Seminole*
215-Pound Class
Tyrus Wainright, 21-7, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)* vs. Joseph Bowden, 25-11, Sr., Lake Gibson (Lakeland)
Braden Vicari, 17-11, Sr., Northeast (St. Petersburg) vs. Matt Bennett, 28-15, So., Fort Pierce Central
Richard Rosabella, 31-7, So., Barron Collier (Naples) vs. Bryan Boatwright, 21-4, Sr., St. Thomas Aquinas (Fort Lauderdale)
Aaron Stevens, 22-14, So,, Forrest (Jacksonville) vs. Zakery Kahelin, 44-1, Sr., Auburndale*
Adam Marshall, 21-8, Jr., Palm Bay (Melbourne) vs. Adam Kebhart, 31-0, Sr., Cypress Lake (Fort Myers)*
Jesse Downs, 25-10, Sr., Springstead (Spring Hill) vs. Thomas Whiddon, 25-4, Sr., Niceville
Rashad Goff, 34-1, Jr., Brandon vs. Ladi Mustapha, 29-7, Sr., Lincoln (Tallahassee)
Emmanuel Andreoulakis, 26-10, Sr., Gulf Coast (Naples) vs. Haywood Range, 34-8, So., Jupiter*
275-Pound (Heavyweight) Class
Cyrus Wainright, 39-3, Jr., Clay (Green Cove Springs)* vs. Louis Frazier, 13-5, Sr., Clearwater
Brandon Ledbetter, 17-6, Sr., Fort Pierce Central vs. Scott Diesel, 27-2, Jr., Titusville
Matt Reynolds, 28-12, Sr., Jupiter vs. Willie Weber, 24-3, Jr., Flagler Palm Coast (Bunnell)
Christopher Walker, 24-12, Jr., Middleburg vs. Curtis Chance, 19-1, Sr., Dixie Hollins (St. Petersburg)*
Joshua Albritton, 24-5, Jr., Eau Gallie (Melbourne) vs. Keith Simmons, 35-4, Jr., Brandon*
Sean Broker, 30-11, Sr., Forrest (Jacksonville) vs. Cody Hughes, 29-4, So., Lakewood Ranch (Bradenton)
Bryan Ross, 31-4, Sr., Niceville vs. Reid Antonacchio, 23-4, Sr., Naples
Michael Farley, 32-11, Jr., Lakeland vs. Jonathon English, 32-4, Jr., Port St. Lucie*


Class A
103-Pound Class
Jake Maxwell, 28-9, Jr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)* vs. Nicholas Thomas, 26-3, So., Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Roderic Sparks, 34-8, So., Crystal River vs. Keith Koziel, 36-6, 8th, North Port
Joshua Calhoun, 30-9, So., Zephyrhills vs. Andrew Ehlinger, 21-10, Jr., Clewiston
Patrick Harned, 22-10, Fr., Bay (Panama City) vs. Genesis Mercedes, 36-5, So., Glades Central (Belle Glade)*
Kyle Waugh, 30-12, 8th, Riverdale (Fort Myers) vs. Edward Pospisil, 38-3, Jr., Gulf (New Port Richey)*
Dexlar Bidot, 19-13, So., Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Jamieson Jekel, 29-1, Sr., Pensacola Christian
William Sprietzer, 23-6, 8th, American Heritage (Plantation) vs. Pete Peterson, 37-10, Fr., University Christian (Jacksonville)
Shawn Palot, 22-13, So., Sebastian River (Sebastian) vs. Sean Joyce, 37-1, 8th, Temple Heights Christian (Tampa)*
112-Pound Class
Aaron Isom, 11-6, So., Chiles (Tallahassee)* vs. Cole Heitt, 18-16, Jr., Lecanto
Brandon Rifa, 30-4, Jr., Clewiston vs. James Hicks, 39-2, Sr., Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Joe Christensen, 35-10, Sr., Tampa Prep vs. Chris Bencivenga, 36-1, Jr., Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale)
John Porcher, 27-6, So., Pensacola Christian vs. Jonathan Cornman, 16-0, Sr., Cocoa*
Nick Harbaugh, 35-7, Jr., University (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Keith Evans, 33-2, So., Riverdale (Fort Myers)*
Alex Guastella, 23-4, Sr., Atlantic (Port Orange) vs. Paul Horne, 26-7, Jr., Suwannee (Live Oak)
David Krupa, 13-15, Sr., Sebastian River (Sebastian) vs. Terrell Shivers, 36-12, So., Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Sherwin Fararo, 38-10, So., Sebring vs. Jorge Badia, 33-4, Jr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
119-Pound Class
Josh Davis, 29-4, Jr., Suwannee (Live Oak)* vs. Addison Nelson, 29-20, Jr., Jesuit (Tampa)
Jason Machado, 13-2, Jr., Belen Jesuit (Miami) vs. Dustin Lang, 28-7, Sr., Rockledge
Mark Dreyer, 34-7, So., Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Nicholas Spine, 38-4, Sr., Zephyrhills
Michael Foreman, 34-10, Jr., Paxon (Jacksonville) vs. Joe Stump, 38-6, Jr., Sebring*
Daniel Machado, 21-6, So., Archbishop Carroll (Miami) vs. Josh Baker, 29-3, Jr., Astronaut (Titusville)*
Crag Kelly, 32-6, Jr., Bay (Panama City) vs. Nate Poole, 27-5, Jr., Bartow
Ryan Stephens, 31-4, Sr., Fernandina Beach vs. Anthony Mazzio, 14-8, Jr., Lake Wales
Tyler Helms, 35-12, Jr., North Marion (Citra) vs. Michael Persson, 32-5, Sr., Suncoast (Riviera Beach)*
125-Pound Class
Lyle Archer, 36-9, Jr., University Christian (Jacksonville)* vs. Chad Rodriguez, 29-12, So., Key West
Richard Tortora, 34-6, So., North Marion (Citra) vs. Frank Faulseit, 37-7, Jr., Lemon Bay (Englewood)
William Zeranski, 35-4, Sr., Wesley Chapel vs. Jeff Colburn, 29-5, Sr., Lake Wales
Nestor Lugo, 16-10, Sr., St. Augustine vs. Beau Pearson, 29-2, Sr., Centennial (Port St. Lucie)*
Mike Burk, 29-10, Sr., Berkeley Prep (Tampa) vs. Jesse Robbins, 25-2, 8th, Cocoa Beach*
David Wilson, 29-3, Jr., Monsignor Pace (Miami) vs. Matt Jones, 29-7, So., Episcopal (Jacksonville)
Jonathan Hernandez, 19-3, Jr., Dade Christian (Miami) vs. Josh Helton, 29-5, So., Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Cameron Ripple, 26-8, Sr., Dunnellon vs. Nate Drummond, 40-1, Sr., Tampa Prep*
130-Pound Class
Jason Horrocks, 33-7, Sr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)* vs. Christopher Malvesti, 33-10, Sr., Hernando (Brooksville)
Joe Aramini, 31-14, Sr., Jesuit (Tampa) vs. John Pilgrim, 31-10, Jr., Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale)
Mike Thompson, 26-9, Jr., Osceola (Seminole) vs. Miguel Pierre, 37-5, Sr., Glades Central (Belle Glade)
Ian Davis, 23-13, Sr., Fernandina Beach vs. Adam Burkey, 26-7, Sr., Rockledge*
John Sipes, 32-13, So., Key West vs. Matt Miller, 32-1, Jr., LaBelle*
Tom Powell, 3-1, Sr., Seabreeze (Daytona Beach) vs. Andrew Maldonado, 34-11, Jr., University Christian (Jacksonville)
Matthew Paull, 29-4, Sr., Astronaut (Titusville) vs. Justin Platt, 28-6, So., Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Leonard LeBlanc, 25-7, So., Tampa Catholic vs. Jonathan Taylor, 39-1, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
135-Pound Class
Hector Zayas, 25-6, Sr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)* vs. Jason Silveus, 20-4, Jr., Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg)
Daniel Reynoso, 17-2, Jr., Archbishop Curley (Miami) vs. Bryan Ryder, 42-5, Jr., Gulf (New Port Richey)
Alex Katler, 29-10, Jr., University (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Eric Luke, 36-7, Sr., Sebastian River (Sebastian)
Max Talpalar, 26-11, Sr., Stanton (Jacksonville) vs. Alex Enriquez, 38-1, Jr., Jesuit (Tampa)*
Carlos Friger, 8-8, Fr., Archbishop Carroll (Miami) vs. William Combs Jr., 35-5, Sr., Hernando (Brooksville)*
Bob Allen, 30-3, Jr., Arnold (Panama City Beach) vs. Thomas Fawcett, 30-14, Sr., Lemon Bay (Englewood)
Morgan DuFresne, 34-4, Jr., Menendez (St. Augustine) vs. Blake Germaine, 38-5, So., Sebring
Mitchell Balboa, 24-7, So., Atlantic (Port Orange) vs. Derrick Beveridge, 25-1, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
140-Pound Class
Ezekiel Hazewinkel, 29-1, Jr., Pensacola Christian* vs. Shane Viens, 13-6, So., Jupiter Christian
George Mihailoff, 20-11, Jr., Cocoa vs. Jose Rivera, 29-5, Sr., Clewiston
Roberto Gonzalez, 20-6, So., Dunnellon vs. Josh Miller, 38-5, Jr., Sebring
Aaron Emanuel, 29-10, Sr., Fernandina Beach vs. Tony Lombardi, 38-2, Sr., Key West*
Daniel Smalley, 31-2, Sr., Osceola (Seminole) vs. Andrew Conner, 4-0, Jr., Lake Highland Prep (Orlando)*
Paul Cannella, 29-9, Jr., Chaminade (Hollywood) vs. Zach Deaton, 25-5, Sr., Bay (Panama City)
Jamiel Davis, 24-6, Sr., Monsignor Pace (Miami) vs. Joe Greene, 37-6, Sr., University Christian (Jacksonville)
Stephen Pritz, 34-12, Jr., Hernando (Brooksville) vs. Brunau Augustin, 31-1, Sr., Immokalee*
145-Pound Class
Jerico Weitzel, 35-6, 7th, Bolles (Jacksonville)* vs. Nate Dixon, 41-11, Jr., West Port (Ocala)
Clifford Green, 27-10, Sr., LaBelle vs. Reynaldo Munoz, 31-2, So., Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Peterson Augustin, 26-13, Jr., Immokalee vs. Caleb Kelso, 18-10, So., Chaminade (Hollywood)
Brandon Hunt, 36-9, Jr., Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) vs. Douglas Burden, 40-2, Sr., Zephyrhills*
James Doody, 15-3, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Shawn McDuffie, 31-6, Sr., Riverdale (Fort Myers)*
Devon Bryant, 28-3, Sr., Pasco (Dade City) vs. Victor Porter, 21-6, Fr., Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Alex Cohen, 29-4, Sr., Rockledge vs. Mike Warring, 22-8, Jr., St. Augustine
Mitch Chamale, 24-7, Sr., Mulberry vs. Oakley Zeid, 35-9, Jr., Key West*
152-Pound Class
Donnie Jackson, 30-6, Jr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)* vs. Joe Ash, 29-9, Sr., Lake Wales
Oscar Reyes, 37-5, Sr., Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Charles Combs, 33-4, Jr., Hernando (Brooksville)
Greg Maloney, 31-9, Sr., Chaminade (Hollywood) vs. Jamie Cross, 23-2, So., Cocoa Beach
Chris Rogers, 21-11, Sr., Fernandina Beach vs. Jeff Baker, 35-4, Jr., Southeast (Bradenton)*
Kevin Heslop , 21-7, Jr., Bay Point (Miami) vs. Tanner Orr, 25-2, Sr., Pasco (Dade City)*
David Thompson, 17-9, So., Bolles (Jacksonville) vs. Josh Langdon, 23-6, Sr., Osceola (Seminole)
Spencer Smith, 23-6, Jr., Nease (Ponte Vedra Beach) vs. Lamar Lewis, 28-4, Jr., Dunbar (Fort Myers)
Charles Simmons, 21-10, So., Atlantic (Port Orange) vs. Richard Davis, 36-1, Jr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
160-Pound Class
Brandon Haddock, 37-3, Sr., University Christian (Jacksonville)* vs. Miguel Gonzalez, 24-16, So., Archbishop McCarthy (Fort Lauderdale)
Cody Hoppel, 34-10, Sr., North Marion (Citra) vs. Mike McKenna, 44-5, Sr., Sebring
Brady Pratt, 39-6, Sr., Crystal River vs. Karlos Horn, 29-5, Sr., Clewiston
Keeno Griffin, 35-11, So., Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville) vs. Daniel Fiorello, 30-6, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
Eleazar Soto, 24-12, Sr., Immokalee vs. Tim Maxwell, 26-3, Sr., Atlantic (Port Orange)*
Brian Engel, 21-16, So., Chaminade (Hollywood) vs. Jon Klinger, 32-8, Sr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville)
Zach Transue, 26-3, Jr., Jupiter Christian vs. Pat Leming, 29-6, Sr., Fernandina Beach
Timothy Bentley, 25-12, Jr., Hudson vs. Raul Amaya, 35-8, Jr., Southeast (Bradenton)*
171-Pound Class
Jason Abel, 34-6, Jr., University Christian (Jacksonville)* vs. Andrew Mendonca, 37-10, Sr., Gulf (New Port Richey)
Alex Virgadamo, 42-10, Jr., Jesuit (Tampa) vs. Kevin Brown, 10-4, Sr., Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Mike Houle, 22-10, Jr., Osceola (Seminole) vs. Kirk Hannah, 14-5, Jr., Archbishop Carroll (Miami)
Josh Sanfilippo, 26-12, Jr., Bartram Trail (Jacksonville) vs. Matt Roberts, 26-5, So., Sebastian River (Sebastian)*
A.J. Belt, 32-6, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale) vs. Jim Hammortree, 41-1, Jr., Sebring*
Addison Chipoletti, 35-12, So., Hernando (Brooksville) vs. Tim Flick, 36-7, Jr., Robert E. Lee (Jacksonville)
Brendon Kuzminski, 14-5, Jr., Rockledge vs. Jordy Faulk, 30-6, Jr., Bay (Panama City)
Adam Hubbard, 20-11, Fr., St. Petersburg Catholic vs. Craig Crespi, 38-4, Jr., University (Fort Lauderdale)*
189-Pound Class
Marty Whittington, 29-1, Sr., Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)* vs. Ruben Hernandez, 30-8, Jr., Clewiston
Andre Clark, 32-2, Jr., Monsignor Pace (Miami) vs. Timothy Tracy, 41-5, Sr., Gulf (New Port Richey)
Amos Hopkins, 24-1, Sr., Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Thomas Lyle, 37-6, Sr., Hernando (Brooksville)
Chris Schoenberger, 13-7, Jr., Bishop Kenny (Jacksonville) vs. Garrison Sanborn, 30-6, Sr., Jesuit (Tampa)*
Brian Deegan, 17-5, Sr., Westminster Christian (Miami) vs. Brad Cortez, 40-2, Sr., Sebastian River (Sebastian)*
Corey Northern, 27-6, Sr., Arnold (Panama City Beach) vs. Tavish Williams, 29-6, Jr., Robinson (Tampa)
Courtney James, 19-8, Jr., Palatka vs. Kerry Fields, 29-8, Jr., Lake Wales
Mike Jones, 23-3, So., Atlantic (Port Orange) vs. Samuel Dorvil, 34-1, Sr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
215-Pound Class
Ryan Garcia, 19-2, Sr., Marianna* vs. Willie Roundtree, 31-5, Sr., Monsignor Pace (Miami)
Andre Reese, 3-1, Sr., Taylor (Pierson) vs. Dennis McCray, 31-5, Jr., Clewiston
Jeffrey Gravitt, 33-7, Sr., North Marion (Citra) vs. Roberto Cruz, 38-6, Sr., Sebring
Immanuel Hutcherson, 29-7, Jr., Palatka vs. David Spanich, 33-1, Jr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)*
Matt Reed, 17-11, Sr., Bartow vs. Neil Bittong, 34-2, Sr., Bishop Moore (Orlando)*
Keith Faust, 20-7, Jr., Fort Pierce Westwood vs. Bartley Hall, 27-3, Sr., Florida Deaf (St. Augustine)
Claude Labossiere, 24-5, Sr., American Heritage (Plantation) vs. Bryce Green, 34-14, Jr., University Christian (Jacksonville)
Don Hudson, 16-12, So., Atlantic (Port Orange) vs. Ettore Ewen, 41-2, Jr., Tampa Prep*
275-Pound (Heavyweight) Class
Samuel Ritter, 36-1, Jr., Episcopal (Jacksonville)* vs. Windham Rotunda, 34-12, So., Hernando (Brooksville)
Alex Borja, 28-6, Jr., Southeast (Bradenton) vs. Leon Herrington, 35-2, Jr., Cardinal Gibbons (Fort Lauderdale)
Celestino Martinez, 30-6, Jr., LaBelle vs. Chris Hopke, 26-3, Jr., American Heritage (Plantation)
Race Rearick, 14-6, Sr., St. Augustine vs. Walter Truzack, 35-5, Sr., Hudson*
Aaron Barker, 25-9, Sr., Key West vs. Gene Coleman, 14-1, Sr., Lake Wales*
Cameron Neptune, 26-7, Jr., Gulf (New Port Richey) vs. Jeremy Attewell, 24-2, Sr., Wakulla (Crawfordville)
Shane Hand, 32-1, Sr., Zephyrhills vs. Carlton Herring, 25-8, Sr., Marianna
Julio Viana, 23-5, Sr., Admiral Farragut (St. Petersburg) vs. Jeffrey Eugene, 36-2, Jr., Monsignor Pace (Miami)*