Team Scores: Class 3A : Class 2A : Class A  •  Individual Results: Class 3A : Class 2A : Class A

 2002 FHSAA Florida Wrestling Finals
Class 2A Team Scores 
1.   BRANDON 128.00
2.   ST. THOMAS AQUINAS (Fort Lauderdale) 115.00
3.   COUNTRYSIDE (Clearwater) 112.50
4.   PALM BAY (Melbourne) 89.50
5.   CLAY (Green Cove Springs) 70.00
5. (tie) FORT PIERCE CENTRAL 70.00
7.   NEW SMYRNA BEACH 50.00
8.   SICKLES (Tampa) 49.00
9.   FLAGLER PALM COAST (Bunnell) 48.00
9. (tie) FORT MYERS 48.00
11.   CHARLOTTE (Punta Gorda) 46.00
12.   ESTERO 45.00
13.   GEORGE JENKINS (Lakeland) 35.00
14.   EAST LAKE (Tarpon Springs) 33.00
15.   HALLANDALE 31.00
15. (tie) MIDDLEBURG 31.00
17.   AUBURNDALE 27.00
18.   GODBY (Tallahassee) 26.00
19.   SPRINGSTEAD (Spring Hill) 24.00
20.   CAPE CORAL 23.00
20. (tie) GAINESVILLE 23.00
22.   HAINES CITY 21.00
22. (tie) PORT ST. LUCIE 21.00
24.   FORREST (Jacksonville) 20.00
24. (tie) LAKE WEIR (Ocala) 20.00
24. (tie) LELY (Naples) 20.00
27.   LINCOLN (Tallahassee) 19.00
27. (tie) NOVA (Davie) 19.00
29.   LAKEWOOD RANCH (Bradenton) 18.50
30.   DWYER (Palm Beach Gardens) 17.00
30. (tie) LAKELAND 17.00
32.   RIDGEVIEW (Orange Park) 16.00
33.   BARRON COLLIER (Naples) 15.00
33. (tie) LYMAN (Longwood) 15.00
35.   MERRITT ISLAND 14.00
35. (tie) NAPLES 14.00
35. (tie) VANGUARD (Ocala) 14.00
38.   BAYSIDE (Palm Bay) 13.00
38. (tie) LAND O'LAKES 13.00
40.   BOCA CIEGA (Gulfport) 12.00
40. (tie) TARPON SPRINGS 12.00
42.   BAYSHORE (Bradenton) 10.00
42. (tie) OKEECHOBEE 10.00
44.   GULF COAST ( Naples) 9.50
45.   SATELLITE (Satellite Beach) 8.00
45. (tie) TITUSVILLE 8.00
47.   NICEVILLE 7.00
47. (tie) RIVER RIDGE (New Port Richey) 7.00
47. (tie) SEMINOLE 7.00
50.   FIRST COAST (Jacksonville) 6.00
50. (tie) MARINER (Cape Coral) 6.00
52.   LAKE GIBSON (Lakeland) 5.00
53.   DURANT (Plant City) 4.00
53. (tie) MELBOURNE 4.00
53. (tie) NORTH FORT MYERS 4.00
53. (tie) RUTHERFORD (Springfield) 4.00
53. (tie) WASHINGTON (Miami) 4.00
53. (tie) WOLFSON (Jacksonville) 4.00
59.   ATLANTIC (Delray Beach) 3.00
59. (tie) BELLEVIEW 3.00
59. (tie) CENTRAL (Brooksville) 3.00
59. (tie) CHOCTAWHATCHEE (Fort Walton Beach) 3.00
59. (tie) FORT WALTON BEACH 3.00
59. (tie) RIDGEWOOD (New Port Richey) 3.00
59. (tie) SOUTH FORK (Stuart) 3.00
66.   PLANT (Tampa) 2.50
67.   COLUMBIA (Lake City) 2.00
68.   LAKE REGION (Eagle Lake) 1.00
68. (tie) PORT CHARLOTTE 1.00
70.   ARMWOOD (Seffner) 0.00
70. (tie) DIXIE HOLLINS (St. Petersburg) 0.00
70. (tie) FOREST (Ocala) 0.00
70. (tie) LARGO 0.00
70. (tie) TAMPA BAY TECH 0.00
70. (tie) JUPITER 0.00